Description
Located in the Voordorp neighborhood, this spacious 3-room apartment (approx. 67 m²) features a west-facing balcony and storage space in the basement. The complex also has an elevator to the upper floors.
The apartment is ideally located! The Voordorp neighborhood was designed by architect Theo Bosch, who received the Rietveld Prize for his work. This is no coincidence. Everything is nearby, including the De Gaard shopping center, the Voorveldse Polder, and sports facilities. Nature lovers can visit the Groenekanse forest, and Utrecht city center is a 10-minute bike ride away.
Public transport is nearby, and for those who prefer a car, the apartment is conveniently located near the A12, A27, and A2 highways.
Layout
Ground floor:
Central entrance/hall with access to the elevator and stairwell.
Third floor:
Entrance hall, leading to the living room with a door to the balcony and a luxurious semi-open kitchen with integrated appliances, including an extractor hood, dishwasher, cooktop, and oven. There is also a pantry with the central heating system. From the hall, you reach two good-sized bedrooms, a separate toilet with a hand basin, and a modern bathroom with a bathtub, vanity, and washer/dryer connections.
The apartment has a private storage unit in the basement.
Details:
- Rent: €1,875 excluding utilities, internet, TV, and municipal (tenant) charges;
- Living area approx. 67 m²;
- The apartment features neat laminate flooring, a well-maintained kitchen, and good bathroom fixtures;
- The deposit is two months' rent;
- Minimum income of three times the gross monthly rent;
- Suitable for a working couple or a single person.
- Subject to approval by the owner;
Features
Transfer of ownership
- Last rental price
- € 1,875 per month (no service charges)
- Deposit
- € 3,750 one-off
- Year of construction
- 1991
- Type of roof
- Flat roof covered with asphalt roofing
Surface areas and volume
- Areas
- Living area
- 67 m²
- Exterior space attached to the building
- 4 m²
- External storage space
- 4 m²
- Volume in cubic meters
- 197 m³
Layout
- Number of rooms
- 3 rooms (2 bedrooms)
- Number of bath rooms
- 1 bathroom and 1 separate toilet
- Bathroom facilities
- Bath and sink
- Number of stories
- 1 story
- Facilities
- Elevator, mechanical ventilation, and TV via cable
Energy
- Energy label
- Heating
- CH boiler
- Hot water
- CH boiler
- CH boiler
- Gas-fired combination boiler, in ownership
Exterior space
- Location
- Alongside a quiet road, in residential district and unobstructed view
- Yes
© 2001-2026 funda