This house on Funda: https://www.funda.nl/en/detail/koop/almere/appartement-hongarijehof-52/43378559/

Eye-catcherModern 3-kamerappartement met 2 slaapkamers in Almere Poort
Description
Modern 3-room apartment with 2 bedrooms in popular Almere Poort – within walking distance of the station and beach
In the apartment complex Ruysdael in the popular Almere Poort area, you will find this bright and modern 3-room apartment located on the first floor. The apartment has a living area of 78 m², two bedrooms, and a private bicycle storage room on the ground floor. Thanks to its practical layout and excellent location, this is an ideal home for first-time buyers, couples, or small families.
Location
The location of the complex is particularly convenient. Almere Poort train station is within short walking distance and offers direct train connections to cities such as Amsterdam, Utrecht, and Zwolle. The A6 motorway is also nearby, making cities like Amsterdam, Utrecht, and Amersfoort reachable within 20 to 40 minutes.
For relaxation and nature, you don’t have to look far. Within 10 minutes walking distance you can reach green areas for a pleasant forest walk or the beach at DUIN on the IJmeer. In addition, a supermarket is located directly next to the complex, and various other amenities are available in the surrounding area.
Complex
The apartment complex was built in 2008 and therefore meets modern standards of comfort and construction quality. Through the secured central entrance with mailboxes and intercom, you reach the stairwell and elevator. The private storage units and bicycle storage are located on the ground floor.
Layout of the apartment
Through the entrance/hallway you have access to the different rooms. In the hallway you will find the meter cupboard, a separate toilet with wall-mounted closet, and a practical laundry cupboard with connection for a washing machine.
The living room is spacious and bright and connects openly to the kitchen. The modern open kitchen features a handleless white fitted kitchen in a straight layout and is equipped with built-in appliances, including: Ceramic hob, Extractor hood (recirculation), Combination microwave oven, Dishwasher. The kitchen also features practical drawer units offering plenty of storage space.
The apartment has two bedrooms. The master bedroom is spacious and offers ample room for a large wardrobe. The second room is ideal as a bedroom but can also serve as a guest room or home office.
The bathroom is neatly finished and equipped with a spacious walk-in shower, a washbasin cabinet, and there is space available to install a bathtub.
The apartment is neatly finished with laminate flooring, well-finished walls and ceilings, making it ready to move in immediately.
There is a healthy and active Homeowners’ Association (VvE), and the monthly contribution for 2026 is €247.16.
Key features
Living area approx. 78 m² (in accordance with NEN2580 measurement report)
Located in the popular Almere Poort area
2 bedrooms
Private bicycle storage on the ground floor
Almere Poort train station within walking distance
Beach and nature at DUIN on the IJmeer approx. 10 minutes walking distance
Delivery in consultation, can be quick
The listed price is a “bidding from” price
A comfortable and modern apartment in a prime location, with all amenities, nature, and excellent accessibility within easy reach.
Schedule a viewing quickly using our convenient viewing scheduler on our website or via Funda.
Features
Transfer of ownership
- Listed since
- Acceptance
- Available in consultation
- Asking price
- € 345,000 kosten koper
- Asking price per m²
- € 4,423
- Status
- Sold under reservation
- VVE (Owners Association) contribution
- € 247.16 per month
Construction
- Type apartment
- Apartment with shared street entrance (apartment)
- Building type
- Resale property
- Year of construction
- 2008
- Type of roof
- Flat roof
Surface areas and volume
- Areas
- Living area
- 78 m²
- External storage space
- 3 m²
- Volume in cubic meters
- 264 m³
Layout
- Number of rooms
- 3 rooms (2 bedrooms)
- Number of bath rooms
- 1 bathroom and 1 separate toilet
- Bathroom facilities
- Walk-in shower and washstand
- Number of stories
- 1 story
- Facilities
- Optical fibre, elevator, mechanical ventilation, and TV via cable
- Located at
- 2nd floor
Energy
- Energy label
- Insulation
- Roof insulation, insulated walls and floor insulation
- Heating
- District heating
- Hot water
- District heating
Cadastral data
- ALMERE W 146
- Cadastral map
- Ownership situation
- Full ownership
Exterior space
- Location
- In residential district and unobstructed view
- Periodic contribution
- Yes (€ 247.16 per month)
- Reserve fund present
- Yes
- Maintenance plan
- Yes
- Building insurance
- Yes
© 2001-2026 funda