4-Laagse tussenwoning (Bouwnr. 22)1362 LK AlmereOlympiakwartier Oost (brt)
€ 625,900 v.o.n.
Description
Last terraced house available in Olympia Gardens phase 1!
Are you looking for a spacious and energy-efficient family home in Almere-Poort? This is your opportunity. This terraced house is one of the last available homes in phase 1 – with construction starting soon!
The property offers approximately 138 m² of living space, spread over no less than four floors. With 6 rooms and 4 bedrooms, there is plenty of space for families, working from home, or hobbies.
The west-facing backyard, accessible via a rear entrance, is perfect for relaxing and enjoying long summer evenings.
An additional advantage: this home is delivered including a 2.4-meter extension, creating a generous and bright living area on the ground floor.
You will live here comfortably and sustainably with district heating, solar panels, and a fully insulated home (BENG). Parking is available on your private space in the shared parking area, with an option for an electric charging point.
Located in the modern and family-friendly Olympia Gardens neighborhood, with amenities, public transport, and main roads all within easy reach.
In short: a very spacious and complete family home with an extra floor – with construction starting soon. Don’t miss out!
Interested?
Register via the project website for this property. There you will also find all detailed information, floor plans, and relevant documents per plot. If you have any questions or would like more information, feel free to contact us at +31 36 533 0077 or email
— we are happy to assist you.
Features
Transfer of ownership
- Listed since
- Acceptance
- Available in consultation
- Asking price
- € 625,900 vrij op naam
- Asking price per m²
- € 4,536
- Status
- Available
Construction
- Year of construction
- After 2020
- Living area
- 138 m²
- Volume in cubic meters
- 468 m³
Layout
- Number of rooms
- 6 rooms (4 bedrooms)
- Number of bath rooms
- 1 bathroom and 1 separate toilet
- Bathroom facilities
- Shower, toilet, and sink
- Number of stories
- 4 stories
- Facilities
- Optical fibre, mechanical ventilation, and solar panels
Energy
- Energy label
- Insulation
- Roof insulation, double glazing, insulated walls, floor insulation and completely insulated
- Public parking
© 2001-2026 funda