Albert Cuypstraat 13-11072 CK AmsterdamHercules Seghersbuurt
€ 289,000 k.k.
Eye-catcherSfeervol appartement midden in De Pijp!
Description
Charming and distinctive apartment overlooking the water in the heart of De Pijp
Welcome to this charming CORNER unit on the first floor at Albert Cuypstraat 13-1, located in the vibrant and beloved De Pijp neighborhood. This authentic apartment, built in 1890, exudes the atmosphere of classic Amsterdam and offers a unique combination of character, light, and an unparalleled location right on the water.
LAYOUT
Via the stairwell, you reach the front door of this charming apartment on the first floor. The home features a beautiful room-and-suite layout, a hallmark of authentic 19th-century Amsterdam architecture. The spacious and bright front and back rooms flow seamlessly into one another, offering plenty of possibilities for a comfortable living and dining area. Wide panel doors and an authentic wooden floor give the home its warm and timeless appeal.
The open kitchen is bright and practically laid out, equipped with a gas stove and ample workspace. Thanks to the large windows at the front, you have a beautiful view of the water and the lively street—a daily scene to enjoy.
The spacious bedroom, accessible from the living room, is quietly situated and offers enough space for a double bed. From the bedroom, you also have direct access to the bathroom.
The bathroom is compact and equipped with a shower, toilet, and sink—everything you need for daily comfort.
LOCATION
Albert Cuypstraat needs little introduction. The world-famous Albert Cuyp Market, Europe’s largest daily market, is literally just around the corner, with fresh produce, flowers, and local specialties within easy reach. Number 13 is located on the short stretch of Albert Cuypstraat where there is no market, so no early morning noise from setting up the market. The lively terraces of Gerard Douplein, the shops on Ferdinand Bolstraat, and the green Sarphatipark are all within walking distance.
Accessibility is excellent: the De Pijp metro station takes you to the city center in just a few minutes, and by bike you’re in the canal belt or the Museum Quarter in no time. An added bonus is the location right on the water, offering a peaceful and charming view—a rarity in this bustling part of the city.
DETAILS:
- €289,000 (buyer’s costs);
- Rooms: 2 (1 bedroom);
- Living area approx. 34 m²
- Freehold, NO ground lease!;
- Energy label G ;
- Healthy and active Homeowners’ Association;
- HOA fee: service charges €125 per month;
- Parking permit €199.93 per 6 months;
- Age clause applies;
- Non-occupancy clause applies;
- Available for immediate occupancy! ;
This information has been compiled by us with due care. However, we accept no liability whatsoever for any incompleteness, inaccuracy, or other errors, or for the consequences thereof. All stated dimensions and areas are approximate.
Features
Transfer of ownership
- Listed since
- Acceptance
- Available in consultation
- Asking price
- € 289,000 kosten koper
- Asking price per m²
- € 8,500
- Status
- Available
- VVE (Owners Association) contribution
- € 125.00 per month
Construction
- Type apartment
- Mezzanine (apartment)
- Building type
- Resale property
- Year of construction
- 1890
- Type of roof
- Gable roof covered with roof tiles
Surface areas and volume
- Areas
- Living area
- 34 m²
- Volume in cubic meters
- 111 m³
Layout
- Number of rooms
- 2 rooms (1 bedroom)
- Number of bath rooms
- 1 separate toilet
- Number of stories
- 1 story
- Facilities
- Passive ventilation system and TV via cable
- Located at
- 1st floor
Cadastral data
- AMSTERDAM R 1695
- Cadastral map
- Ownership situation
- Full ownership
Exterior space
- Location
- Alongside busy road, along waterway and in centre
Parking
- Type of parking facilities
- Paid parking, public parking and resident's parking permits
VVE (Owners Association) checklist
- Registration with KvK
- Yes
- Annual meeting
- Yes
- Periodic contribution
- Yes (€ 125.00 per month)
- Reserve fund present
- Yes
- Maintenance plan
- Yes
- Building insurance
- Yes
© 2001-2026 funda