This house on Funda: https://www.funda.nl/en/detail/koop/amsterdam/appartement-amsteldijk-50-h/44466387/

Description
Spacious and charming apartment of approx. 63 m² with a private entrance, located on the elevated ground floor, on freehold land directly along the Amstel River. The apartment is completely move-in ready and offers a perfect combination of luxury and character.
The apartment was fully renovated in 2018 and features a modern open kitchen, sleek plastered walls, stylish steel pivot doors, and a beautiful oak herringbone floor. Thanks to the large bay window with stained-glass details, the living area enjoys abundant natural light and stunning views over the Amstel River.
Would you like to view this property? Click on the “Contact us” or “Request a viewing” button. After your request, you will immediately receive a message allowing you to easily select a viewing time that suits you.
Layout:
Private entrance on the elevated ground floor. Hallway with separate toilet and practical storage cupboard with connections for a washing machine and dryer. From the hallway, you enter the bright living room featuring the characteristic bay window and beautiful views over the Amstel River.
The luxurious open kitchen includes a cooking island, ample storage space, and various built-in appliances, including a wine climate cabinet and an induction cooktop with integrated extraction system.
At the rear of the apartment, you will find the spacious bedroom with custom-built wardrobes and an en-suite bathroom. The bedroom is quietly situated at the rear of the property, ensuring a peaceful night’s sleep. The bathroom is fitted with a walk-in shower and a modern vanity unit. An oak herringbone floor runs throughout the entire apartment.
Location:
The apartment is situated in a prime location in De Pijp, directly along the Amstel River. The surrounding area offers a wide variety of shops, cafés, restaurants, and the famous Albert Cuyp Market. Sarphatipark and several public transport connections are also located nearby.
Parking:
Parking is arranged through the permit system of the Municipality of Amsterdam. For more information, please visit the Municipality of Amsterdam website regarding parking permits.
Ownership Situation:
The property is situated on freehold land.
Particulars:
- Living area of approx. 63 m² (NEN2580 measurement report available);
- Elevated ground floor apartment;
- Situated on freehold land;
- Private entrance;
- Stained-glass details and oak herringbone flooring;
- High-quality finishes and move-in ready;
- Views over the Amstel River;
- Energy label C;
- Fully fitted with double glazing;
- Active and professionally managed homeowners’ association (VvE);
- Service charges: € 161,11 per month;
- Transfer date in consultation.
Measuring Instruction:
This house is measured using the Measuring Instruction, which is based on the standards laid down in NEN 2580. The Measuring Instruction is intended to apply a more uniform way of measuring to give an indication of the usable area. The measurement instruction does not completely rule out differences in measurement results, for example, due to differences in interpretation, rounding off or limitations in carrying out the measurement. Although we have taken careful measurements of the property, neither Boomsma & Bruinsma Makelaars nor the seller accepts any liability for discrepancies in the transmitted measurements. The buyer/tenant declares to have been given the opportunity to check the given measurements (or have them checked).
This information has been compiled by us with due care. However, we accept no liability for any incompleteness, inaccuracy or otherwise, or the consequences thereof. All dimensions and surface areas are indicative. If you have specific wishes regarding the property, we advise you to make these known to your broker in good time and to do your own research (or have this done). If you do not engage an expert representative, you will consider yourself expert enough by law to be able to oversee all matters of importance. The NVM conditions apply.
Legally valid purchase agreement only after signing.
A verbal agreement between private seller and private buyer is not legally valid. In other words, there is no sale. There is only a legal purchase when the private seller and the private buyer have signed the purchase agreement. This follows from Article 7:2 of the Civil Code. A confirmation of the verbal agreement by e-mail or a sent draft of the purchase agreement is not seen as a ‘signed purchase agreement’.
Features
Transfer of ownership
- Listed since
- Acceptance
- Available in consultation
- Asking price
- € 580,000 kosten koper
- Asking price per m²
- € 9,206
- Status
- Available
- VVE (Owners Association) contribution
- € 161.11 per month
Construction
- Type apartment
- Upstairs apartment (apartment)
- Building type
- Resale property
- Year of construction
- 1940
- Specific
- Protected townscape or village view (permit needed for alterations)
- Type of roof
- Flat roof covered with asphalt roofing
Surface areas and volume
- Areas
- Living area
- 63 m²
- Volume in cubic meters
- 220 m³
Layout
- Number of rooms
- 2 rooms (1 bedroom)
- Number of bath rooms
- 1 bathroom and 1 separate toilet
- Bathroom facilities
- Shower and sink
- Number of stories
- 1 story
- Facilities
- Mechanical ventilation and passive ventilation system
- Located at
- 1st floor
- CH boiler
- Remeha (gas-fired combination boiler from 2018, in ownership)
Cadastral data
- AMSTERDAM V 9922
- Cadastral map
- Ownership situation
- Full ownership
Exterior space
- Location
- Along waterway, alongside waterfront, open location and unobstructed view
Parking
- Type of parking facilities
- Paid parking, public parking and resident's parking permits
VVE (Owners Association) checklist
- Registration with KvK
- Yes
- Annual meeting
- Yes
- Periodic contribution
- Yes (€ 161.11 per month)
- Reserve fund present
- Yes
- Maintenance plan
- Yes
- Building insurance
- Yes
© 2001-2026 funda