This house on Funda: https://www.funda.nl/en/detail/koop/amsterdam/appartement-backershagen-67/44458986/

Backershagen 671082 GS AmsterdamBuitenveldert-Zuid-Midden
€ 675,000 k.k.
Description
If you want to view this property, click on the ‘Contact us’ or ‘Request a viewing’ button. After submitting your request, you will receive an immediate response and can choose a time that suits you.
Spacious and Bright 4-Room Apartment with Panoramic Views
On Van Nijenrodeweg in Amsterdam, we offer this generous 4-room apartment of approx. 129 m².
The apartment was partially renovated in 2019 with 4 large rooms and breathtaking views.
Situated on the 11th floor of a well-maintained complex with double elevators and a spacious staircase, you can enjoy sweeping views of the Zuidas, the Amstel River, and the Johan Cruijff ArenA.
The location is ideal: centrally positioned in the green zone between the Amstel and the Amsterdam Forest, with Groot Gelderlandplein shopping center, the Zuidas business district, and international schools all nearby.
Layout
Ground floor
Secure entrance with automatic doors and access to the elevators and staircase. Private storage room available.
11th floor
Entrance, spacious hall with guest toilet and wash basin. The bright and spacious living room features large windows, a comfortable sitting area, dining table, and TV unit. The closed kitchen is fully equipped with a gas
Features:
- Living area approx. 129 m²
- 3 spacious bedrooms
- 2 toilets, 1 full bathroom
- Located on the 11th floor with views over greenery
- Energylabel B
- Heating costs upfront payment 140 euro per month
- Private storage in the basement
- Environmental permit granted for use as three non-self-contained units
- Paid on-street parking; parking permit available from the Municipality of Amsterdam
Homeowners’ Association (VvE):
- Active and professionally managed VvE (1/48th vote, fractional share 168/7732)
- Service charges approx. €391.91 per month
- Multi-year maintenance plan and building insurance in place
- Next meeting: April 8, 2026
Ground Lease (Erfpacht):
- The property is located on leasehold land
- The current period has been bought off until May 15, 2090
Location & Accessibility:
- Zuidas business district approx. 15 minutes’ walking distance
- Groot Gelderlandplein shopping center approx. 5 minutes’ walk
- International School in close proximity
- A yoga and fitness studio is located in the building (paid access)
- Near arterial roads A2, A4, A9, and A10
Public Transport:
- Tram line 5 approx. 7 minutes’ walk
- Various bus connections in the immediate area
- Metro lines 50 and 52 (North/South line) and train station reachable within 15 minutes; from there only 10 minutes to
Amsterdam city center
Parking:
Paid parking on the public road directly in front. Residents can apply for a parking permit. For more information, please check the website of the Municipality of Amsterdam.
Measurement Instruction
This property has been measured using the Measurement Instruction, which is based on the standards set out in NEN 2580. The Measurement Instruction is intended to apply a more uniform method of measuring to provide an indication of usable floor area. The instruction does not fully exclude differences in measurement results, for example due to interpretation differences, rounding, or limitations during measurement. Although we have measured the property with care, neither Boomsma & Bruinsma Makelaars nor the seller/landlord accepts any liability for deviations in the stated measurements. Buyer/tenant declares to have had the opportunity to verify the stated measurements (or have them verified).
This information has been compiled with due care. However, we accept no liability for any incompleteness, inaccuracy, or otherwise, nor for the consequences thereof. All stated sizes and surfaces are indicative. Seller cannot guarantee that all technical installations comply with current NEN standards. Buyer has a duty to conduct their own investigation into all matters that are important to them. With regard to this property, the broker acts as an advisor to the seller. We advise you to engage a professional (NVM) broker to guide you through the purchase process. If you have specific wishes regarding the property, we advise you to make these known to your purchasing broker in good time and to carry out (or have carried out) independent research. If you do not engage a professional representative, you consider yourself legally knowledgeable enough to oversee all matters of importance. The NVM conditions apply.
Legally Binding Purchase Agreement Only After Signing
An oral agreement between a private seller and private buyer is not legally binding. In other words: there is no sale. A legally binding purchase only exists once the private seller and buyer have signed the purchase agreement. This follows from Article 7:2 of the Dutch Civil Code. A confirmation of the oral agreement by email or a draft purchase agreement sent is not considered a ‘signed purchase agreement’.
Features
Transfer of ownership
- Listed since
- Acceptance
- Available in consultation
- Asking price
- € 675,000 kosten koper
- Asking price per m²
- € 5,233
- Status
- Available
- VVE (Owners Association) contribution
- € 391.91 per month
Construction
- Type apartment
- Mezzanine (apartment)
- Building type
- Resale property
- Year of construction
- 1968
- Type of roof
- Flat roof covered with other
Surface areas and volume
- Areas
- Living area
- 129 m²
- Other space inside the building
- 1 m²
- External storage space
- 4 m²
- Volume in cubic meters
- 415 m³
Layout
- Number of rooms
- 4 rooms (3 bedrooms)
- Number of bath rooms
- 1 bathroom and 1 separate toilet
- Bathroom facilities
- Shower, double sink, bath, toilet, and washstand
- Number of stories
- 1 story
- Facilities
- Elevator, mechanical ventilation, passive ventilation system, flue, and TV via cable
- Located at
- 11th floor
Cadastral data
- AMSTERDAM AK 3676
- Cadastral map
- Ownership situation
- Municipal ownership encumbered with long-term leaset (end date of long-term lease: 15-05-2090)
- Fees
- Paid until 15-05-2090
Exterior space
- Location
- Alongside park, in residential district and unobstructed view
Storage space
- Shed / storage
- Built-in
- Facilities
- Electricity
Parking
- Type of parking facilities
- Paid parking, public parking and resident's parking permits
VVE (Owners Association) checklist
- Registration with KvK
- Yes
- Annual meeting
- Yes
- Periodic contribution
- Yes (€ 391.91 per month)
- Reserve fund present
- Yes
- Maintenance plan
- Yes
- Building insurance
- Yes
© 2001-2026 funda