Herengracht 149-H1015 BH AmsterdamLeliegracht e.o.
€ 725,000 k.k.
Eye-catcherRuim appartement met separate studio en uitzicht over de gracht!
Description
Living on the Herengracht with a view over the water!
The building of which this apartment is a part is located on the Herengracht, around the corner from Raadhuisstraat, between the Westerkerk and the Dam. Because the living room, with an open kitchen and stately high ceilings, is situated on the bel-etage, you have a wonderful view over the canal that never gets old. Part of this apartment is a studio with its own entrance: ideal for an au pair or guests!
Layout:
Entrance via the entrance in the basement, via the shared staircase to the bel-etage. Entrance into the living room with open kitchen. The floor is painted black; however, the presentation shows artist impressions where the black floor has been replaced with an oak herringbone floor. The ceiling height in the living room is a spacious 3.5 meters. The open kitchen is equipped with various built-in appliances. Via a spiral staircase to the basement, where the bedroom with built-in wardrobes and the en-suite bathroom are located. The bathroom is equipped with a toilet, shower cabin, and a washbasin. Accessed via the general hallway to the separate studio, which is perfect for a live-in au pair or as a place for family and/or friends to visit. The studio has its own toilet, shower, and kitchenette, and features a bed with a width of 1.4 m.
Special features:
- Living with a view of the canal!
- Apartment with separate studio;
- 75 m²
- Energy label C;
- Freehold;
- Homeowners' association with only 3 apartments;
- Homeowners' association service costs 110 euros per month
This information was drafted with the utmost care. However, LION makelaars is not liable for any unintended omission or inaccuracy, etcetera nor any consequences related thereto. All measurements and sizes are indicative only.
The Measurement Code is based on NEN2580 standards. The Measurement Code is intended to ensure a more universal survey method for indicating total net internal area (usable floor area). The Measurement Code cannot fully preclude discrepancies between individual surveys, due to e.g. differences regarding interpretation, rounding and restrictions to conducting measurement surveys.
Features
Transfer of ownership
- Listed since
- Acceptance
- Available in consultation
- Asking price
- € 725,000 kosten koper
- Asking price per m²
- € 9,667
- Status
- Available
- VVE (Owners Association) contribution
- € 110.00 per month
Construction
- Type apartment
- Ground-floor apartment (bel-etage)
- Building type
- Resale property
- Year of construction
- 1652
- Specific
- Protected townscape or village view (permit needed for alterations)
Surface areas and volume
- Areas
- Living area
- 75 m²
- Volume in cubic meters
- 226 m³
Layout
- Number of rooms
- 3 rooms (2 bedrooms)
- Number of bath rooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Bathroom facilities
- 2 showers, 2 toilets, and sink
- Number of stories
- 2 stories
Cadastral data
- AMSTERDAM M A6
- Yes
© 2001-2026 funda