This house on Funda: https://www.funda.nl/en/detail/koop/amsterdam/appartement-leerdamhof-82/80810642/

Leerdamhof 821108 BG AmsterdamL-buurt
€ 349,000 k.k.
Description
Leerdamhof 82, Amsterdam
Licht en ruim 4-kamerappartement van ca. 81 m² met privé parkeerplaats,
ruim balkon en vrij uitzicht over het groen van Nellestein.
Vraagprijs: € 349.000 k.k.
Wonen op de 5e verdieping, midden in het groen en tóch op een steenworp afstand
van het centrum.
Dit verzorgde 4-kamerappartement ligt op de 5e verdieping van een goed onderhouden
complex mét lift, in het rustige en groene Nellestein in Amsterdam-Zuidoost. Recreatiegebied de
Gaasperplas ligt letterlijk om de hoek, en met metrostation Gaasperplas op loopafstand sta je
binnen 20 minuten op het Centraal Station.
Indeling De ruime woonkamer is overgoten met licht en biedt directe toegang tot een royaal
overdekt balkon met vrij uitzicht over het groen, dé plek voor een ochtendkoffie of een borrel
bij zonsondergang. De open keuken sluit naadloos aan op de woonkamer en zorgt voor een
prettige, sociale leefruimte.
Het appartement telt drie volwaardige slaapkamers, waarvan één met een eigen balkon —
ideaal als ouderslaapkamer, kinderkamer of thuiswerkplek. De badkamer is verzorgd en er is
een separaat toilet.
Extra's die het verschil maken
- Privé parkeerplaats in de nabijgelegen overdekte parkeergarage
- Eigen berging op de begane grond
- Energielabel A, lage energielasten
- Erfpacht eeuwigdurend afgekocht
Ligging Nellestein is een van de groenste woonbuurten van Amsterdam. Recreatiegebied de
Gaasperplas met zijn strand, wandelpaden en horeca ligt direct achter de deur. Winkels,
scholen en sportvoorzieningen zijn op loopafstand. Met metrostation Gaasperplas (lijn 53) en
uitvalswegen A2 en A9 binnen handbereik ben je snel in het centrum, op Schiphol of richting
Utrecht.
De woning is recent vrijgekomen uit de verhuur en wordt leeg opgeleverd, direct in te trekken
of naar eigen smaak te moderniseren.
Kenmerken
- Woonoppervlakte: ca. 81 m²
- Aantal kamers: 4 (waarvan 3 slaapkamers)
- Bouwjaar: 1980
- Energielabel: A
- Erfpacht: eeuwigdurend afgekocht
- Nieuwe kunststof kozijnen met HR++ glas (dec. 2025)
- Type woning: appartement, 5e verdieping
- Lift aanwezig
- Ruim overdekt balkon + extra balkon bij één van de slaapkamers
- Privé parkeerplaats in overdekte garage
- Berging op de begane grond
- Servicekosten appartement: €349,12 per maand
- Servicekosten P-plaats: € 21,81 per maand
- Oplevering: in overleg, leeg
Bijzonderheden inzake de foto's Een deel van de foto's is gemaakt tijdens een eerdere
inrichting van de woning en dient ter impressie van de indelings- en inrichtingsmogelijkheden.
De woning wordt momenteel leeggemaakt en zal leeg worden opgeleverd.
DISCLAIMER: Deze informatie is met de grootst mogelijke zorgvuldigheid samengesteld. Aan
de inhoud kunnen echter geen rechten worden ontleend.
ENGLISH
Leerdamhof 82, Amsterdam
Light and spacious 4-room apartment of approx. 81 m² with private parking, generous balcony and unobstructed views over the greenery of Nellestein.
Asking price: € 349,000 buyer's costs
Living on the 5th floor, surrounded by nature, and still a stone's throw from the city centre.
This well-maintained 4-room apartment is located on the 5th floor of a carefully maintained complex with lift, in the quiet and green Nellestein neighbourhood in Amsterdam-Zuidoost. The Gaasperplas recreation area is literally around the corner, and with Gaasperplas metro station within walking distance, you can reach Amsterdam Central Station in under 20 minutes.
Layout
The spacious living room is flooded with natural light and offers direct access to a generous covered balcony with unobstructed views over the greenery — the perfect spot for a morning coffee or an evening drink at sunset. The open-plan kitchen connects seamlessly to the living room, creating a pleasant and social living space.
The apartment features three full-sized bedrooms, one of which has its own private balcony, ideal as a master bedroom, children's room or home office. The bathroom is well-finished and there is a separate toilet.
Extras that make the difference
- Private parking space in the nearby covered parking garage
- Private storage unit on the ground floor
- Energy label A, low energy costs
- Perpetual ground lease fully bought off
Location
Nellestein is one of Amsterdam's greenest residential neighbourhoods. The Gaasperplas recreation area — with its beach, walking trails and hospitality — is right on your doorstep. Shops, schools and sports facilities are all within walking distance. With Gaasperplas metro station (line 53) and motorways A2 and A9 nearby, the city centre, Schiphol Airport and Utrecht are all easily accessible.
The property has recently become vacant following a rental period and will be delivered empty — ready to move into immediately or to modernise to your own taste.
Specifications
- Living area: approx. 81 m²
- Number of rooms: 4 (including 3 bedrooms)
- Year of construction: 1980
- Energy label: A
- Ground lease: perpetual, fully bought off
- New PVC window frames with HR++ glazing (Dec. 2025)
- Property type: apartment, 5th floor
- Lift present
- Generous covered balcony + additional balcony off one of the bedrooms
- Private parking space in covered garage
- Service costs apartment: €349.12 per month
- Service costs parking space: €21.81 per month
- Delivery: by mutual agreement, vacant
Note regarding photographs
Some of the photographs were taken during a previous furnishing of the property and are intended as an impression of the layout and interior possibilities. The property is currently being cleared and will be delivered empty.
*DISCLAIMER: This information has been compiled with the greatest possible care. No rights can be derived from its contents.*
Features
Transfer of ownership
- Listed since
- Acceptance
- Available in consultation
- Asking price
- € 349,000 kosten koper
- Asking price per m²
- € 4,309
- Status
- Available
- VVE (Owners Association) contribution
- € 370.93 per month
Construction
- Type apartment
- Galleried apartment (apartment)
- Building type
- Resale property
- Year of construction
- 1980
Surface areas and volume
- Areas
- Living area
- 81 m²
- Exterior space attached to the building
- 10 m²
- External storage space
- 15 m²
- Volume in cubic meters
- 263 m³
Layout
- Number of rooms
- 4 rooms (3 bedrooms)
- Number of bath rooms
- 1 bathroom and 1 separate toilet
- Bathroom facilities
- Shower, double sink, walk-in shower, and sink
- Number of stories
- 1 story
- Located at
- 5th floor
- CH boiler
- Intergas Kombi Kompakt HRE (gas-fired combination boiler from 2025, in ownership)
Cadastral data
- AMSTERDAM L 6817
- Type of parking facilities
- Parking on private property and parking garage
VVE (Owners Association) checklist
- Registration with KvK
- Yes
- Annual meeting
- Yes
- Periodic contribution
- Yes (€ 370.93 per month)
- Reserve fund present
- Yes
- Maintenance plan
- Yes
- Building insurance
- Yes
© 2001-2026 funda