This house on Funda: https://www.funda.nl/en/detail/koop/amsterdam/appartement-leusdenhof-274/44450204/

Leusdenhof 2741108 DM AmsterdamL-buurt
€ 325,000 k.k.
Description
For sale: Leusdenhof 274 in Amsterdam (including parking)
A bright and spacious 2-bedroom apartment of 74 m², situated on the third floor of the building in the green residential area of Nellestein in Amsterdam-Zuidoost. The property features two bedrooms, pleasant natural light, energy label C, a private storage unit and a private parking space. Moreover, the ground lease has been bought off in perpetuity.
LAY OUT
Via the secured communal entrance, equipped with a staircase and elevator, you reach the hallway on the third floor. There is also a cupboard on the communal landing containing the central heating boiler.
Upon entering the apartment, you arrive in the hallway, which provides access to the various rooms. The living room is wonderfully bright thanks to the large windows and is finished with laminate flooring. The open kitchen connects nicely to the living area and is equipped with a built-in dishwasher, as well as a separate oven with hob and a fridge with freezer.
The first bedroom can be reached from the living room. This is a multifunctional space that can also be perfectly used as a dining room, home office or study. The second bedroom can be reached via the hallway. In addition, the property has a practical internal storage room, ideal for extra storage.
The bathroom is fitted with a shower with bathtub, washbasin, vanity unit and the connection for the washing machine.
Finally, the apartment comes with a private storage unit in the building opposite the entrance. In addition, the apartment has its own parking space in a secured parking garage within walking distance of the apartment. This parking space has no adjacent parking space on one side, providing extra comfort when getting in and out of the car.
LOCATION
The property is situated in the green and spacious residential area of Nellestein in Amsterdam-Zuidoost, a location where peace, space and nature come together beautifully. The neighbourhood is notably green and rich in water, with the Gaasperplas and Gaasperpark close by. This makes walking, running, cycling, swimming and enjoying the outdoors part of everyday life here. In front of the apartment building, there is both a cycle path and a bridle path, further enhancing the open and green character of the surroundings.
Nellestein is known for its quiet and pleasant residential atmosphere, with plenty of public green spaces and limited traffic. In the immediate vicinity you will find various sports and recreational facilities, including tennis and padel courts, outdoor fitness equipment and numerous walking and cycling routes. Daily amenities such as shops, schools and a general practitioner’s office are also within easy reach. In addition, both Weesp and Abcoude are located a short distance away.
The property is also very well connected. By public transport, you can reach destinations such as Amsterdam Amstel in a short time, while nearby metro stations provide excellent connections to the rest of the city. By car, the A1, A2, A9 and A10 motorways are quickly accessible, making this a very convenient location in relation to both Amsterdam and the surrounding towns.
PARKING
Parking in this area is free. In addition, the apartment comes with a private parking space in a secured parking garage within walking distance of the apartment.
HOMEOWNERS’ ASSOCIATION
This apartment is part of the homeowners’ association ‘VVE Leusdenhof 216-296’. The association is active and has a long-term maintenance plan (MJOP) in place. Annual meetings are held and the association is currently working on sustainability improvements. The monthly service charges amount to €326.76 per month.
GROUND LEASE
The property is located on leasehold land. The seller has bought off the ground lease in perpetuity.
HIGHLIGHTS
- 73.5 m², measured in accordance with NEN2580;
- 2 bedrooms;
- Energy label C;
- Service charges: €326.76 per month;
- Ground lease has been bought off in perpetuity;
- An age clause and asbestos clause will be included by the seller;
- The seller has never personally occupied the property; therefore, a non-owner-occupancy clause will apply;
- Transfer date in consultation;
- The choice of notary is up to the buyer, provided that the notary is located in the Amsterdam/Amstelveen region and that the standard sale contract of the Amsterdam Ring notaries is used.
The measurement instruction is based on the NEN2580 standard. The purpose of this instruction is to provide a more uniform method of measuring, in order to give an indication of the usable floor area. However, differences in measurement outcomes cannot be completely excluded due to, for example, differences in interpretation, rounding, or limitations during the measurement process.
Features
Transfer of ownership
- Listed since
- Acceptance
- Available in consultation
- Asking price
- € 325,000 kosten koper
- Asking price per m²
- € 4,392
- Status
- Available
- VVE (Owners Association) contribution
- € 326.76 per month
Construction
- Type apartment
- Upstairs apartment (apartment)
- Building type
- Resale property
- Year of construction
- 1980
- Specific
- With carpets and curtains
Surface areas and volume
- Areas
- Living area
- 74 m²
- Exterior space attached to the building
- 5 m²
- External storage space
- 1 m²
- Volume in cubic meters
- 244 m³
Layout
- Number of rooms
- 3 rooms (2 bedrooms)
- Number of bath rooms
- 1 bathroom and 1 separate toilet
- Bathroom facilities
- Shower, bath, sink, and washstand
- Number of stories
- 1 story
- Facilities
- Elevator
- Located at
- 3rd floor
Energy
- Energy label
- Heating
- CH boiler
- Hot water
- CH boiler
- CH boiler
- Intergas (gas-fired combination boiler from 2011, in ownership)
Cadastral data
- WEESPERKARSPEL L 6816
- Cadastral map
- Ownership situation
- Municipal ownership encumbered with long-term leaset
- Fees
- Bought off for eternity
- WEESPERKARSPEL L 6816
- Cadastral map
- Ownership situation
- Municipal ownership encumbered with long-term leaset
- Fees
- Bought off for eternity
- WEESPERKARSPEL L 6816
- Cadastral map
- Ownership situation
- Ownership encumbered with long-term leaset
- Fees
- Bought off for eternity
Exterior space
- Location
- Alongside park, sheltered location and in residential district
- Type of parking facilities
- Paid parking, parking on gated property and public parking
VVE (Owners Association) checklist
- Registration with KvK
- Yes
- Annual meeting
- Yes
- Periodic contribution
- Yes (€ 326.76 per month)
- Reserve fund present
- Yes
- Maintenance plan
- Yes
- Building insurance
- Yes
© 2001-2026 funda