This house on Funda: https://www.funda.nl/en/detail/koop/amsterdam/huis-amstelveenseweg-647/44467606/

Description
Looking to live, invest, or develop in a prime location in Amsterdam South? This spacious and versatile property of no less than 177 m² is situated on the highly sought-after Amstelveenseweg and offers countless possibilities for both private use and investment. The property is currently configured as office space with two self-contained apartments, but it can be fully redesigned to suit your needs as a spacious family home or divided into three independent apartments. The residential conversion permit for this has already been granted!
A unique opportunity in an excellent location, including two private parking spaces in the shared parking garage.
Layout:
You enter the property via the entrance on the raised ground floor. This level is currently arranged as office space and features a spacious hallway with a wardrobe area and meter cupboard. The central landing provides access to all rooms on this floor.
At both the front and rear of the property, there are spacious rooms with plenty of natural light. The room at the rear features a full-width glass sliding door opening onto the sunny east-facing terrace of approximately 20 m² — a wonderful spot to enjoy the sun during the late morning and early afternoon.
From the landing, you can access both the basement level with direct access to the parking garage and the first and second floors. The basement also includes a practical kitchenette.
The first floor is arranged as a self-contained apartment with a spacious living room, generous kitchen, two well-sized bedrooms, and a bathroom equipped with a shower, toilet, and washbasin unit. Thanks to the large windows, the living room, kitchen, and bedrooms benefit from pleasant natural light.
The second floor is also configured as a self-contained apartment and likewise features a living room, kitchen, two bedrooms, and a spacious bathroom with a shower, bathtub, and double washbasin. The toilet is separately accessible from the hallway.
Location:
The property is located in the green and highly desirable Buitenveldert district, right on the edge of Amsterdam South. In the immediate vicinity, you will find a variety of charming restaurants and cafés, the luxury shopping center Gelderlandplein, and Stadshart Amstelveen. For sports, relaxation, and recreation, the Amsterdamse Bos is just a short distance away.
Accessibility is excellent: both public transport and the A10 and A9 motorways provide quick connections in and out of the city.
Key Features:
- Living area approximately 177 m² (measured in accordance with NEN2580);
- Energy label B;
- Currently configured as office space with two self-contained apartments;
- Residential conversion permit for division into three independent apartments already granted;
- Two private parking spaces in the shared parking garage;
- East-facing terrace of approximately 20 m²;
- Homeowners’ association service costs: €125 per month (for parking garage and building insurance);
- Ground lease paid off until 31-05-2047;
- Favorable transition to perpetual leasehold still possible.
Features
Transfer of ownership
- Listed since
- Acceptance
- Available in consultation
- Asking price
- € 995,000 kosten koper
- Asking price per m²
- € 5,621
- Year of construction
- 1998
- Specific
- Double occupancy possible
- Type of roof
- Flat roof covered with asphalt roofing
Surface areas and volume
- Areas
- Living area
- 177 m²
- Exterior space attached to the building
- 21 m²
- Volume in cubic meters
- 597 m³
Layout
- Number of rooms
- 8 rooms (5 bedrooms)
- Number of bath rooms
- 2 bathrooms and 2 separate toilets
- Bathroom facilities
- 2 showers, toilet, sink, washstand, double sink, and bath
- Number of stories
- 3 stories and a basement
- Facilities
- Skylight, mechanical ventilation, and sliding door
Energy
- Energy label
- Insulation
- Double glazing and energy efficient window
- Heating
- CH boiler
- Hot water
- CH boiler
- CH boiler
- Remeha (gas-fired combination boiler, in ownership)
Cadastral data
- AMSTERDAM AK 3311
- Cadastral map
- Ownership situation
- Municipal long-term lease (end date of long-term lease: 31-05-2047)
- Fees
- Paid until 31-05-2047
Exterior space
- Location
- Alongside busy road and in residential district
- Parking garage
© 2001-2026 funda