Joan Maetsuyckerstraat 1602593 ZP Den HaagBezuidenhout-Oost
€ 350,000 k.k.
Description
Dit verrassend lichte appartement op de topetage is gelegen in het geliefde Bezuidenhout, op loopafstand van diverse winkels, gezellige restaurants en openbaar vervoer. Daarnaast bevinden zowel het centrum van Den Haag als het Haagse Bos zich op korte afstand. Een centrale en aantrekkelijke locatie met alle voorzieningen binnen handbereik. Het appartement is gelegen op de tweede verdieping, voorzien van drie kamers en een balkon aan de achterzijde.
Indeling:
Open portiek met buiten trap naar woonetage.
Ruime hal met bergruimte, meterkast en een te openen dakraam voor extra licht en ventilatie. Eenvoudige badkamer met douche en radiator. Gezellige keuken voorzien van een authentieke servieskast, c.v.-ketel en toegang tot het balkon. De eetkamer geniet van veel natuurlijk daglicht en staat en suite in verbinding met de royale zitkamer via een glas-in-looddeur. De zitkamer evenals de eetkamer beschikken over een inbouwkast en een aanwezige schoorsteen.
De ruime hoofdslaapkamer is voorzien van een inbouwkast met daarin een wasmachineaansluiting. Daarnaast is er een kleinere kamer aan de achterzijde met openslaande deuren naar het balkon. Deze kamer beschikt tevens over een wastafel.
Renovaties (opgave eigenaar):
In 2014 zijn het dak en de balkons gerenoveerd, welke tijdens een inspectie in 2018 in goede staat zijn bevonden. In 2020 zijn de daklijsten gerenoveerd en geschilderd. Vervolgens is in 2023 de volledige voorgevel waar nodig hersteld en voorzien van een beschermende coating.
In 2025 is de kruipruimte van het appartement gerenoveerd, waarbij waar nodig balken en vloerdelen zijn vervangen. De woning beschikt over een C.v. combiketel uit 2012, welke in 2026 is gereviseerd.
Bijzonderheden:
- Bouwjaar: 1924;
- Woonoppervlakte van ca. 79m2 ;
- Gunstig gelegen in Bezuidenhout;
- Authentieke details behouden;
- Mogelijkheid tot dakopbouw voor extra woonruimte;
- kozijnen achtergevel zijn in 2025 geheel vervangen door kunststof kozijnen met HR++ beglazing;
- Kleinschalige VvE met maandelijkse bijdrage van €90,-;
- Ouderdoms- en asbestclausule worden standaard opgenomen in de NVM-koopakte;
- Oplevering in overleg.
Deze informatie is door ons met de nodige zorgvuldigheid samengesteld. Onzerzijds wordt echter geen enkele aansprakelijkheid aanvaard voor enige onvolledigheid, onjuistheid of anderszins, dan wel de gevolgen daarvan. Alle opgegeven maten en oppervlakten zijn indicatief. Alle verstrekte informatie moet beschouwd worden als een uitnodiging tot het doen van een aanbod of om in onderhandeling te treden.
*** English text ***
This surprisingly bright top-floor apartment is located in the popular Bezuidenhout district, within walking distance of various shops, cozy restaurants and public transport. In addition, both The Hague city centre and the Haagse Bos are just a short distance away. A central and attractive location with all amenities within easy reach. The apartment is situated on the second floor and features three rooms and a balcony at the rear.
Layout:
Open porch entrance with an exterior staircase leading to the apartment level.
Spacious hallway with storage space, utility meter cupboard and an opening skylight providing additional natural light and ventilation. Simple bathroom equipped with a shower and radiator. Charming kitchen featuring an authentic built-in china cabinet, central heating boiler and access to the balcony. The dining room benefits from abundant natural daylight and is connected en suite to the generous living room through a characteristic stained-glass sliding door. Both the living and dining rooms feature built-in cupboards and an original fireplace mantel.
The spacious master bedroom includes a built-in wardrobe with a washing machine connection. In addition, there is a second room at the rear with French doors opening onto the balcony and its own washbasin.
Renovations (according owner):
In 2014, the roof covering and balconies were renovated and were found to be in good condition during an inspection in 2018. In 2020, the roof trims were renovated and painted. Subsequently, in 2023, the entire front façade was repaired where necessary and treated with a protective coating.
In 2025, the crawl space of the apartment was renovated, during which beams and floorboards were replaced where necessary. The property is equipped with a central heating combi boiler from 2012, which was overhauled in 2026.
Good to know:
- Built in 1924;
- Living area approximately 79 m²;
- Located in the sought-after Bezuidenhout district;
- Authentic details have been preserved;
- Possibility to create a rooftop extension for additional living space;
- Rear façade window frames were fully replaced in 2025 with UPVC frames and HR++ double glazing;
- Small-scale homeowners’ association (VvE) with a monthly contribution of €90;
- Age and asbestos clause will be included as standard in the NVM purchase agreement;
- Transfer date to be agreed upon in consultation.
This information has been compiled with due care. However, no liability is accepted for any incompleteness, inaccuracies, or otherwise, nor for the consequences thereof. All stated measurements and surface areas are indicative. All provided information should be regarded as an invitation to make an offer or to enter into negotiations.
Features
Transfer of ownership
- Listed since
- Acceptance
- Available in consultation
- Asking price
- € 350,000 kosten koper
- Asking price per m²
- € 4,430
- Status
- Available
- VVE (Owners Association) contribution
- € 90.00 per month
Construction
- Type apartment
- Upstairs apartment (apartment with open entrance to street)
- Building type
- Resale property
- Year of construction
- 1924
- Type of roof
- Flat roof covered with asphalt roofing
Surface areas and volume
- Areas
- Living area
- 79 m²
- Exterior space attached to the building
- 5 m²
- Volume in cubic meters
- 283 m³
Layout
- Number of rooms
- 4 rooms (2 bedrooms)
- Number of bath rooms
- 1 bathroom and 1 separate toilet
- Bathroom facilities
- Shower and sink
- Number of stories
- 1 story
- Facilities
- Passive ventilation system
- Located at
- 2nd floor
Energy
- Energy label
- Insulation
- Double glazing and energy efficient window
- Heating
- CH boiler
- Hot water
- CH boiler
- CH boiler
- Remeha Tzerra (gas-fired combination boiler from 2012, in ownership)
Cadastral data
- 'S-GRAVENHAGE AU 3109
- Cadastral map
- Ownership situation
- Full ownership
Exterior space
- Location
- Alongside a quiet road, in centre and in residential district
- Balcony/roof terrace
- Balcony present
Parking
- Type of parking facilities
- Paid parking, public parking and resident's parking permits
VVE (Owners Association) checklist
- Registration with KvK
- Yes
- Annual meeting
- No
- Periodic contribution
- Yes (€ 90.00 per month)
- Reserve fund present
- No
- Maintenance plan
- No
- Building insurance
- Yes
© 2001-2026 funda