Laan van Meerdervoort 94-42517 AR Den HaagZeeheldenkwartier
€ 250,000 k.k.
Description
In the populair Zeeheldenkwartier, within the unique and characterful former stately Hague residential hotel “De Hofstad”, you will find this bright corner apartment with a sunny balcony and one bedroom. There is also a private storage room in the basement of the complex. The apartment features many original details such as stained glass windows, panel doors, and a parquet floor in the living room.
You will be living within walking distance of the city centre, the Palace Gardens, the local shops on Piet Heinstraat, Anna Paulownaplein, and Prins Hendrikplein with its many cosy terraces and restaurants. The beach and dunes are also within cycling distance. All amenities, including public transport and train stations, are located nearby.
The layout is as follows:
Secure entrance with doorbells, central hall, unique stylish staircase and/or lift to the first floor.
Hallway leading to the apartment entrance: small hall with original wall tiles, toilet, and meter cupboard. Living room with a beautiful parquet floor and a built-in cupboard, open kitchen with a two-burner hob, extractor hood, and under-counter refrigerator. Storage cupboard with space for a washing machine. Through the French doors you access the charming balcony.
Bedroom with en-suite bathroom featuring a shower cabin and washbasin.
Private storage in the basement. Shared bicycle storage on the ground floor and a communal courtyard garden which you can enjoy using.
Details:
- Freehold.
- Municipally rotected cityscape.
- Built in 1932.
- Energy label E.
- Wooden window frames with stained glass and single glazing.
- Electricity: 2 groups.
- Active Homeowners’ Association (VvE), contribution € 201,30 per month. Advance heating costs € 85,- per month.
- The VvE is actively working on a major sustainability upgrade.
- Hot water and heating via central systems.
- Communal courtyard and shared bicycle storage with exit on Zoutmanstraat.
- Living area approx. 34 m². Volume approx. 122 m³.
- See the floor plans for the layout and all measurements.
- Conditions for sale Janson Makelaardij applicable.
- Delivery: in consultation.
Interested? Consider hiring your own NVM estate agent. Your NVM estate agent acts on your behalf and saves you time, money and trouble. Details of NVM estate agents can be found on Funda.
Features
Transfer of ownership
- Listed since
- Acceptance
- Available in consultation
- Asking price
- € 250,000 kosten koper
- Asking price per m²
- € 7,353
- Status
- Available
- VVE (Owners Association) contribution
- € 286.30 per month
Construction
- Type apartment
- Upstairs apartment (apartment)
- Building type
- Resale property
- Year of construction
- 1932
- Specific
- Protected townscape or village view (permit needed for alterations)
- Type of roof
- Flat roof covered with asphalt roofing
Surface areas and volume
- Areas
- Living area
- 34 m²
- Exterior space attached to the building
- 2 m²
- External storage space
- 2 m²
- Volume in cubic meters
- 122 m³
Layout
- Number of rooms
- 2 rooms (1 bedroom)
- Number of bath rooms
- 1 separate toilet
- Number of stories
- 1 story
- Facilities
- Elevator, passive ventilation system, and TV via cable
Energy
- Energy label
- Hot water
- Central facility
Cadastral data
- 'S-GRAVENHAGE Z 2623
- Cadastral map
- Ownership situation
- Full ownership
Exterior space
- Location
- Alongside busy road, in centre, in residential district and unobstructed view
- Balcony/roof terrace
- Balcony present
Parking
- Type of parking facilities
- Paid parking, public parking and resident's parking permits
VVE (Owners Association) checklist
- Registration with KvK
- Yes
- Annual meeting
- Yes
- Periodic contribution
- Yes (€ 286.30 per month)
- Reserve fund present
- Yes
- Maintenance plan
- Yes
- Building insurance
- Yes
© 2001-2026 funda