Description
Would you also like a spacious newly built home in the popular residential area of Holland Park? Then this is your chance! This luxurious newly built 3-room apartment, featuring a fantastic balcony and pleasant open views, is wonderfully bright thanks to its large windows.
And do you own a car? Then you can easily purchase a parking space in the secured parking garage underneath the building. Ideal! The apartment was completed in 2018, so it still feels as good as new. All you have to do is unpack your moving boxes!
Be sure to check out our virtual tour as well!
This modern, move-in ready apartment of approximately 93 m² is located on the 5th floor and offers views over the canal and the neighborhood. The apartment is situated in Holland Park, only 15 minutes from Amsterdam city center. In Holland Park, you truly experience the ultimate Amsterdam canal atmosphere. Great attention has been paid to the finishing throughout the apartment, meaning everything still feels almost brand new and modern!
Holland Park features charming canals, beautiful façades, cozy streets, green courtyard gardens, and stylish designer apartments. It is a lively neighborhood with excellent amenities, cozy restaurants, and outstanding transport connections. Thanks in part to its central location, Holland Park is highly sought-after. Within no time, you can reach the center of Diemen or Amsterdam. The train station is within walking distance, there is ample parking available, and several major roads (A1, A2, A10) are nearby. In short, accessibility is excellent.
Layout:
Secured communal entrance with access to the elevator and staircase.
The apartment is located on the 5th floor. Entrance into the hallway, which provides access to: the internal storage room, meter cupboard, 2 generously sized bedrooms, the modern bathroom, separate toilet with wall-mounted closet and washbasin, and the living room with spacious open-plan kitchen. The living room features large windows with sliding doors (equipped with mosquito screens) leading to the sunny southwest-facing balcony. As a result, the apartment enjoys an abundance of natural light. The living room also provides access to the open kitchen. The brand-new kitchen is equipped with various luxury built-in appliances, including: a Quooker, induction cooktop (with WiFi), oven, dishwasher, refrigerator, and natural stone countertop.
Then there is the modern bathroom, fully tiled and fitted with: a walk-in shower, washbasin with vanity unit, mirror, and underfloor heating. In addition, the entire apartment features a beautiful PVC wood-look floor and benefits from luxurious underfloor heating throughout. An extra advantage is that the underfloor heating can be individually controlled per room. The same applies to the ventilation system.
Balcony:
The spacious balcony is ideally positioned facing the sunny south. Here, you can enjoy the sun for almost the entire day. Too much sun? Simply make use of the electric sunshade. An additional benefit is the wonderful view over the canal and surrounding area, giving you even more of that true “city feeling”.
Storage room:
You have access to a private large storage room in the basement. In addition, there is access to the communal bicycle storage area with rights to 2 bicycle parking spaces.
Parking space:
There is also the option to purchase a private parking space in the secured underground parking garage. This parking space is offered separately for €35,000 costs buyer.
Key features:
-Spacious 3-room apartment;
-Move-in ready, everything is like new;
-Spacious south-facing balcony with electric sunshade;
-Asking price parking space in the underground parking garage (not included in the asking price of the apartment): €35,000 costs buyer;
-Service charges apartment: €191.20 per month and parking space: €67.11 per month;
-Fully equipped with underfloor heating (adjustable per room);
-NS railway station within 5 minutes walking distance, 15-minute direct connection to Schiphol Airport;
-Metro: 15 minutes direct to Amsterdam Central Station, 10 minutes by bike to Amsterdam-Oost;
-Conveniently located near major roads, parking with blue zone regulations, no parking permit available on the street;
-Less than 15 minutes from Amsterdam city center.
In short, this apartment is definitely worth a viewing!
We would be delighted to invite you to come and view this wonderful home!
Features
Transfer of ownership
- Listed since
- Acceptance
- Available in consultation
- Asking price
- € 625,000 kosten koper
- Asking price per m²
- € 6,720
- Status
- Available
- VVE (Owners Association) contribution
- € 191.20 per month
Construction
- Type apartment
- Apartment with shared street entrance (apartment)
- Building type
- Resale property
- Year of construction
- 2018
- Specific
- Partly furnished with carpets and curtains
- Type of roof
- Flat roof covered with asphalt roofing
Surface areas and volume
- Areas
- Living area
- 93 m²
- Exterior space attached to the building
- 11 m²
- External storage space
- 4 m²
- Volume in cubic meters
- 304 m³
Layout
- Number of rooms
- 3 rooms (2 bedrooms)
- Number of bath rooms
- 1 bathroom and 1 separate toilet
- Bathroom facilities
- Double sink, walk-in shower, underfloor heating, and washstand
- Number of stories
- 1 story
- Facilities
- Outdoor awning, elevator, mechanical ventilation, sliding door, and TV via cable
- Located at
- 5th floor
Energy
- Energy label
- Insulation
- Double glazing, energy efficient window and completely insulated
- Heating
- District heating and complete floor heating
- Hot water
- District heating
Cadastral data
- DIEMEN D 3032
- Cadastral map
- Ownership situation
- Full ownership
- DIEMEN D 3033
- Cadastral map
- Ownership situation
- Full ownership
Exterior space
- Location
- In residential district and unobstructed view
- Yes
© 2001-2026 funda