This house on Funda: https://www.funda.nl/en/detail/koop/dwingeloo/huis-dwingelderdijk-23/43382281/

Dwingelderdijk 237991 RH DwingelooDieverbrug
€ 869,500 k.k.
Eye-catcherRust, ruimte en duurzaam wonen op een mooie plek in Dwingeloo.
- Asking price
- € 869,500 kosten koper
- Asking price per m²
- € 3,882
- Status
- Available
Construction
- Kind of house
- Single-family home, detached residential property
- Building type
- Resale property
- Year of construction
- 1965
- Type of roof
- Gable roof covered with roof tiles
Surface areas and volume
- Areas
- Living area
- 224 m²
- Other space inside the building
- 38 m²
- External storage space
- 42 m²
- Plot size
- 1,204 m²
- Volume in cubic meters
- 971 m³
Layout
- Number of rooms
- 6 rooms (5 bedrooms)
- Number of bath rooms
- 2 bathrooms and 2 separate toilets
- Bathroom facilities
- 2 showers, washstand, and double sink
- Number of stories
- 2 stories and an attic
- CH boiler
- Vaillant (gas-fired from 2025, in ownership)
Cadastral data
- DWINGELOO L 1734
- Cadastral map
- Area
- 709 m²
- Ownership situation
- Full ownership
- DWINGELOO L 660
- Cadastral map
- Area
- 495 m²
- Capacity
- 1 car
- Facilities
- Electricity
Parking
- Type of parking facilities
- Parking on private property
© 2001-2026 funda