This house on Funda: https://www.funda.nl/en/detail/koop/haarlem/appartement-huzarenstraat-7/43364600/

Huzarenstraat 72023 GM HaarlemRipperdabuurt
€ 719,000 k.k.
Description
Fancy living in a national heritage building with plenty of privacy, energy label A, and a sunny loggia? Then come and see this spacious upstairs apartment and be amazed.
Located in a popular location in Haarlem, the former "Fouragebebouw" is part of the former “Ripperda Kazerne”. The building consists of three floors and was traditionally used for storing oats, hay, and straw. In 2008, this national heritage building was transformed into a daycare center on the ground floor and five spacious apartments on the upper floors.
The former “fouragegebouw” of the “Ripperda Kazerne” is located in the Kleverpark neighborhood, popular for its spacious layout, characteristic houses, and attractive local shops. The Cronjé shopping street is also within walking distance, and Haarlem's historic city center, with all its amenities, is easily accessible on foot or by bike.
The house itself is beautifully proportioned, boasting three good-sized bedrooms, a spacious bathroom, and a generously sized living room with an open-plan kitchen and south-facing loggia on the top floor. During the 2008 renovation, high-quality materials were used, the house is fully insulated, and has been awarded an energy label A.
For more information and the floorplans, visit the website:
General:
- Year of construction approx. 1884, transformed to apartments in 2008;
- Living space approx. 129m2, volume approx. 375m3;
- Fully insulated and energylabel A;
- Fully modernized and ready to move in;
- Modern kitchen and bathroom (2008);
- Lovely south-facing loggia;
- Active homeowners association, servicecosts approx. € 216,- per month;
- Antispeculationclause and self habitation obligation apply;
- Choice of notary for the seller;
- Acceptance in consultation.
Features
Transfer of ownership
- Service charges
- € 216 per month
- Listed since
- Acceptance
- Available in consultation
- Asking price
- € 719,000 kosten koper
- Asking price per m²
- € 5,574
- Status
- Available
- VVE (Owners Association) contribution
- € 216.22 per month
Construction
- Type apartment
- Upstairs apartment (apartment)
- Building type
- Resale property
- Year of construction
- 1884
- Specific
- Protected townscape or village view (permit needed for alterations), partly furnished with carpets and curtains, listed building (national monument) and monumental building
- Type of roof
- Gable roof covered with asphalt roofing and roof tiles
Surface areas and volume
- Areas
- Living area
- 129 m²
- Exterior space attached to the building
- 7 m²
- Volume in cubic meters
- 385 m³
Layout
- Number of rooms
- 4 rooms (3 bedrooms)
- Number of bath rooms
- 1 bathroom and 1 separate toilet
- Bathroom facilities
- Shower, double sink, and toilet
- Number of stories
- 2 stories
- Facilities
- Balanced ventilation system, skylight, and TV via cable
- Located at
- 2nd floor
Energy
- Energy label
- Insulation
- Roof insulation, insulated walls, floor insulation and completely insulated
- Heating
- CH boiler and complete floor heating
- Hot water
- CH boiler
- CH boiler
- Remeha Avanta (gas-fired combination boiler from 2008, in ownership)
Cadastral data
- HAARLEM G 4005
- Type of parking facilities
- Paid parking, parking garage and resident's parking permits