This house on Funda: https://www.funda.nl/en/detail/koop/haarlem/appartement-zomerkade-53-a/44469088/

Description
Modern and low-maintenance starter apartment with a view over the Zomervaart
This lovely ground-floor apartment on the Zomerkade overlooks the water and is located within walking distance of the center of Haarlem. The station can be reached within 10 minutes by bicycle, and there is a good connection from here to the access roads to and from Haarlem.
Completed in 2012, the apartment features a very bright living room at the front; due to its corner location and large windows, there are panoramic views of the Zomervaart. There is also a modern open kitchen in light colors with an island. Furthermore, the property features a neat bathroom with a toilet, shower, and sink, and a good-sized bedroom at the rear. The apartment is efficiently laid out to make optimal use of the space, and the ceiling height of over 3 meters creates a spacious effect. This home is move-in ready and ideal for a first-time buyer, offering the convenience of a new build, yet situated in a historic location with all of Haarlem's city center amenities within easy reach.
Layout:
Ground floor: shared entrance, hall with meter cupboards and stairs to the upper floors. Apartment entrance, hallway, bright living room at the front (approx. 3.50x3.75m) with many windows, open kitchen (approx. 1.40x2.50m) with 4-burner gas stove, oven, and breakfast bar, neat bathroom (approx. 1.20x2.50m) with shower, toilet, and sink, storage room with washing machine connection, central heating boiler setup, and mechanical ventilation, bedroom at the rear.
General
-year of construction approx. 2012;
-living area approx. 33m2, volume approx. 120 m3;
-move-in ready apartment;
-low service charges, approx. € 59 per month;
-exterior painting carried out in 2021;
-custom-made wooden shutters in the living room;
- Asking price
- € 300,000 kosten koper
- Asking price per m²
- € 9,091
- Status
- Available
- VVE (Owners Association) contribution
- € 59.00 per month
Construction
- Type apartment
- Ground-floor apartment (apartment)
- Building type
- Resale property
- Year of construction
- 2012
- Specific
- Partly furnished with carpets and curtains
- Type of roof
- Combination roof covered with asphalt roofing and metal
- Accessibility
- Accessible for people with a disability and accessible for the elderly
Surface areas and volume
- Areas
- Living area
- 33 m²
- Volume in cubic meters
- 120 m³
Layout
- Number of rooms
- 2 rooms (1 bedroom)
- Number of bath rooms
- 1 bathroom
- Bathroom facilities
- Shower, toilet, and sink
- Number of stories
- 1 story
- Facilities
- Mechanical ventilation
- Located at
- Ground floor
Energy
- Energy label
- Insulation
- Roof insulation, energy efficient window, insulated walls, floor insulation and completely insulated
- Heating
- CH boiler
- Hot water
- CH boiler
- CH boiler
- Remeha (gas-fired combination boiler from 2012, in ownership)
Cadastral data
- HAARLEM E 7018
- Cadastral map
- Ownership situation
- Full ownership
Exterior space
- Location
- Along waterway, alongside waterfront and in residential district
Parking
- Type of parking facilities
- Paid parking, public parking and resident's parking permits
VVE (Owners Association) checklist
- Registration with KvK
- Yes
- Annual meeting
- Yes
- Periodic contribution
- Yes (€ 59.00 per month)
- Reserve fund present
- Yes
- Maintenance plan
- Yes
- Building insurance
- Yes