This house on Funda: https://www.funda.nl/en/detail/koop/hilversum/huis-wagnerlaan-11/44453280/

Eye-catcherKarakteristieke en in zeer goede staat van onderhoud verkerende villa
Description
Set amidst the beautiful residential area “Trompenberg,” this characteristic detached villa with garage is situated on a 1,395 m² plot, and is very well maintenaned. Many original details such as a herringbone parquet floor downstairs, have been preserved in this charming home. The driveway offers space for several cars, and a detached garage with an adjacent closeable carport. The property also features a wonderfully deep, south-facing, sunny, and very private backyard.
Conveniently located near the main roads to the A1 and A2 highways, with a primary school within walking distance, various secondary schools (including the International School Hilversum), Hilversum railway station and the town center within a 5 to 10-minute bike ride. “Trompenberg” is located between the beautiful Coversbos and Spanderswoud, offering a stunning green living environment.
The house was built in 1930 designed by architecture P. Verschuyl and has a living area of 275 m².
Layout:
Ground floor:
- entrance, vestibule, spacious hall, access to a full-height basement, toilet with washbasin
- the hall gives access to the living/dining room en suite (with sliding doors) and the study
- the living room features a fireplace and a beautiful rounded bay window
- the dining room has French doors leading to the TV room and to the south facing terrace
- from the dining room, access to the fully equipped kitchen with floorheating end electric built-in fireplace
First floor:
- beauitiful staircase with landing leading tot the first floor
- 3 spacious bedrooms with built-in wardrobes
- spacious 4th bedroom with built-in wardrobe and balcony
- bathroom equipped with walk-in shower, double washbasin, toilet and floor heating
Second floor:
- spacious 5th bedroom with built-in wardrobes, and dormer windows and airco (creating two bedrooms possible)
- fully equipped second bathroom with bath, walk-in shower, washbasin, toilet and floor heating
Special features:
- new tiled roof (2005)
- new sewer system up to the main connection (2024)
- exterior painting maintained annually
- twelve solar panels (south/east)
- irrigation system using a private water source
- the Trompenberg villa district is designated as a protected townscape
A wonderfully spacious family home!
Living area: 275 m²
cellar: 16 m²
Balcony: 6 m²
Garage: 20 m²
Plot size: 1,395 m²
Asking price: € 2.295.000,- k.k.
Features
Transfer of ownership
- Listed since
- Acceptance
- Available in consultation
- Asking price
- € 2,295,000 kosten koper
- Asking price per m²
- € 8,345
- Year of construction
- 1930
- Specific
- Protected townscape or village view (permit needed for alterations)
- Type of roof
- Gable roof covered with roof tiles
Surface areas and volume
- Areas
- Living area
- 275 m²
- Other space inside the building
- 16 m²
- Exterior space attached to the building
- 6 m²
- External storage space
- 26 m²
- Plot size
- 1,395 m²
- Volume in cubic meters
- 1,085 m³
Layout
- Number of rooms
- 7 rooms (5 bedrooms)
- Number of bath rooms
- 2 bathrooms and 1 separate toilet
- Bathroom facilities
- Double sink, 2 walk-in showers, 2 toilets, underfloor heating, bath, and sink
- Number of stories
- 2 stories, an attic, and a basement
- Facilities
- Alarm installation, skylight, optical fibre, flue, TV via cable, and solar panels
Energy
- Energy label
- Insulation
- Double glazing
- Heating
- CH boiler, fireplace and partial floor heating
- Hot water
- Electrical boiler
- CH boiler
- HR Topline Aqua Power 45cw6 (gas-fired combination boiler from 2011, in ownership)
Cadastral data
- HILVERSUM I 2093
- Cadastral map
- Area
- 1,395 m²
- Ownership situation
- Full ownership
Exterior space
- Location
- Alongside a quiet road, in wooded surroundings and in residential district
- Capacity
- 2 cars
- Facilities
- Electricity
Parking
- Type of parking facilities
- Parking on private property
© 2001-2026 funda