Eye-catcherEindwoning met brede achtertuin en parkeren op eigen terrein
Description
Well-maintained end-of-terrace home with an extra-wide backyard and on-site parking. It features a garden-facing living room with a conservatory, an open kitchen, three bedrooms, a modern bathroom, and a northwest-facing backyard with a cozy covered patio and rear access.
Centrally located in the child-friendly Toolenburg neighborhood, with the Toolenburg shopping center, (primary) schools, and childcare within walking distance. Sports facilities and the Toolenburger Plas recreation area with its restaurants and beaches are within cycling distance. Public transport, a bus stop and NS train station, and arterial roads to Amsterdam, Schiphol, Haarlem, Leiden, and The Hague are easily accessible.
Special features:
- Extended end-of-terrace home in a child-friendly neighborhood
- Living room with conservatory and open kitchen
- Three bedrooms and a modern bathroom
- 3 dormer windows
- Wide northwest-facing backyard with covered patio and rear access
- On-site parking
- Attached (bicycle) storage with double doors
- Energy label B
- Centrally located relative to shops, schools, and the Toolenburger Plas recreation area
- Completion date by mutual agreement
LAYOUT
Ground floor: entrance hall with meter cupboard, toilet with washbasin, and stairs to the first floor. The wonderfully bright and garden-facing living room features a storage cupboard under the stairs, a wooden floor, and a conservatory with a glass roof with sun blinds and sliding doors to the back garden. The modern U-shaped kitchen is finished in a light color scheme with upper and lower cabinets and drawers, and various built-in appliances, namely: electric hob with integrated extractor hood, oven, combination oven, dishwasher, fridge-freezer, and Quooker.
First floor: landing with access to the spacious bedroom at the front, the spacious bedroom with a dormer window at the rear, and the bathroom. The modern bathroom (2020) is fully tiled and features a vanity unit with two washbasins and a mirror with dimmable lighting, a toilet, a walk-in shower with a sunshower, a rain shower and a hand shower, and a built-in Bluetooth speaker.
Second floor: spacious bedroom with a dormer window at the front and rear and independently dimmable recessed spotlights. Furthermore, there is a storage room housing the central heating boiler and the washing machine connection.
Outside: there is a front garden with an attached storage shed and on-site parking. The shed has double doors, ideal for motorcycles. The low-maintenance northwest-facing backyard is extra wide due to its corner location and features a cozy covered patio with storage and a back entrance.
Features
Transfer of ownership
- Listed since
- Acceptance
- Available in consultation
- Asking price
- € 585,000 kosten koper
- Asking price per m²
- € 4,643
- Year of construction
- 1995
- Type of roof
- Gable roof covered with roof tiles
Surface areas and volume
- Areas
- Living area
- 126 m²
- Other space inside the building
- 8 m²
- External storage space
- 6 m²
- Plot size
- 168 m²
- Volume in cubic meters
- 420 m³
Layout
- Number of rooms
- 4 rooms (3 bedrooms)
- Number of bath rooms
- 1 bathroom and 1 separate toilet
- Bathroom facilities
- Shower, double sink, toilet, and washstand
- Number of stories
- 3 stories and a loft
- Facilities
- Outdoor awning, optical fibre, mechanical ventilation, rolldown shutters, sliding door, and TV via cable
- CH boiler
- Intergas Kombi Kompakt (2010)
Cadastral data
- HAARLEMMERMEER AD 3793
- Cadastral map
- Area
- 168 m²
- Ownership situation
- Full ownership
Exterior space
- Location
- Alongside a quiet road and in residential district
- Garden
- Back garden and front garden
- Back garden
- 52 m² (8.00 metre deep and 6.50 metre wide)
- Garden location
- Located at the northwest with rear access
- Type of parking facilities
- Parking on private property and public parking
© 2001-2026 funda