This house on Funda: https://www.funda.nl/en/detail/koop/huizen/huis-aristoteleslaan-60/44451192/

Eye-catcherverrassend ruime en comfortabele gezinswoning op toplocatie in Huizen
Description
ARISTOTELESLAAN 60, HUIZEN
Space, comfort and sustainability come together perfectly in this beautifully maintained semi-detached home with a detached garage, private driveway, and a sunny southwest-facing garden. The property is situated on a spacious and private corner plot of 279 m² in the popular “4th Quadrant” area, just a short distance from the Gooimeer lake, schools, shops, and sports facilities.
Over the past few years, the house has been modernized and upgraded in many ways. With approximately 155 m² of living space, this home offers an impressive amount of room for the entire family.
Layout
Ground floor
Through the private side entrance, you enter the spacious hallway with meter cupboard and a modern toilet with washbasin. From here, you step into the generous living and dining room featuring a cozy gas fireplace and large sliding doors opening onto the sunny backyard. Thanks to the wide layout and large windows, the living area feels bright and spacious throughout the day.
At the front of the house is the modern open-plan corner kitchen, equipped with various built-in appliances and plenty of work and storage space.
First floor
Spacious landing with access to two large bedrooms and the modern bathroom. The bedroom at the rear spans almost the full width of the house and offers plenty of space. The bathroom has a modern finish and includes a bathtub, separate shower, second (Japanese-style) toilet, and vanity unit.
Second floor
This floor is also surprisingly spacious. From the large landing, you reach two additional good-sized bedrooms. The rear bedroom also provides access to the sunny rooftop terrace.
Outdoor space
The sunny backyard is beautifully landscaped and offers a great deal of privacy due to the free corner location. At the rear of the plot is the detached garage of over 22 m² with a private driveway in front.
Energy efficiency & sustainability
In recent years, the property has been significantly upgraded to improve energy efficiency and sustainability, making it ready for the future:
Energy label A++
Hybrid heat pump installed in 2023
10 solar panels
Air conditioning installed in 2024
Renewed roofing
HR++ double glazing
Fully insulated
Mechanical ventilation renewed in 2024
Highlights
Semi-detached house
Spacious corner plot of 279 m²
Approx. 155 m² living space
Detached garage and private driveway
4 spacious bedrooms
Rooftop terrace on the second floor
Sunny southwest-facing garden
Located near Gooimeer lake, schools, and shops
Completion in consultation
A surprisingly spacious and comfortable family home in an excellent location in Huizen.
Features
Transfer of ownership
- Listed since
- Acceptance
- Available in consultation
- Asking price
- € 795,000 kosten koper
- Asking price per m²
- € 5,129
- Year of construction
- 2000
- Type of roof
- Flat roof covered with asphalt roofing
Surface areas and volume
- Areas
- Living area
- 155 m²
- Exterior space attached to the building
- 11 m²
- External storage space
- 22 m²
- Plot size
- 279 m²
- Volume in cubic meters
- 512 m³
Layout
- Number of rooms
- 5 rooms (4 bedrooms)
- Number of bath rooms
- 1 bathroom and 1 separate toilet
- Bathroom facilities
- Walk-in shower, bath, toilet, underfloor heating, and washstand
- Number of stories
- 3 stories
- Facilities
- Air conditioning, optical fibre, mechanical ventilation, passive ventilation system, and solar panels
Energy
- Energy label
- Insulation
- Roof insulation, energy efficient window, insulated walls and floor insulation
- Heating
- CH boiler, gas heaters and heat pump
- Hot water
- CH boiler
- CH boiler
- Intergas (gas-fired combination boiler from 2019, in ownership)
Cadastral data
- HUIZEN E 3871
- Cadastral map
- Area
- 279 m²
- Ownership situation
- Full ownership
Exterior space
- Location
- Alongside a quiet road, alongside waterfront and in residential district
- Garden
- Back garden, front garden and side garden
- Balcony/roof terrace
- Balcony present
Garage
- Type of garage
- Detached brick garage
- Capacity
- 1 car
- Facilities
- Electrical door and electricity
Parking
- Type of parking facilities
- Parking on gated property, parking on private property and public parking