This house on Funda: https://www.funda.nl/en/detail/koop/maastricht/appartement-caesarhof-30-b/43246818/

Caesarhof 30-B6215 EN MaastrichtDaalhof
€ 199,000 k.k.
Description
GENERAL
This upper-floor apartment is situated in a quiet and car-free courtyard in Maastricht and features a west-facing roof terrace and an indoor bicycle storage.
The apartment offers excellent opportunities for first-time buyers or purchasers looking for a property that can be fully modernised to their own taste. Due to its location in a courtyard, there is very limited traffic, contributing to a pleasant and tranquil living environment.
LOCATION
The property is favourably located in a green area with ample walking opportunities in the immediate vicinity. Public transport, shops and schools are all within short distance.
GROUND FLOOR
Via the entrance on the ground floor, you reach the staircase leading to the apartment. The modernised meter cupboard is also located here.
At the front of the complex there is a separate entrance to the private indoor bicycle storage, which is equipped with electricity.
FIRST FLOOR (APARTMENT)
The spacious landing provides access to the indoor storage room, the bathroom and the living room.
The living room is finished with a light-coloured tiled floor and features large windows, ensuring pleasant natural light. The open kitchen is fitted with a simple corner layout including various cupboards and drawers.
The bedroom is accessible from the living room and offers direct access to the roof terrace. The roof terrace is favourably positioned facing west.
The basic bathroom is equipped with a walk-in shower, washbasin, toilet and a connection for a washing machine.
The indoor storage room is accessible from the hallway and houses the central heating boiler and the mechanical ventilation system.
ADDITIONAL INFORMATION
-Ideal starter apartment
-Energy label: B
-Parking available in front of the property and in the immediate surroundings
-Homeowners’ association (VvE) contribution: €196.25 per month, including building insurance, maintenance reserve, administration and management
-The apartment is partly fitted with plastic window frames and partly with wooden frames, largely with HR++ double glazing
-Largely finished with tiled flooring
-Central heating boiler (Nefit Proline, June 2023, owned)
-Available immediately
SPECIAL CONDITIONS
1. Temporary resale restriction / Owner-occupation obligation:
The property must be occupied by the purchaser (and their family) for a minimum period of five (5) years. Occupation by first-degree relatives by blood or marriage is considered equivalent to owner-occupation.
The purchaser is not permitted to sell the property during the first year after purchase. After the first year, resale is permitted only with prior written consent from the housing corporation. In addition, the subsequent purchaser must also use the property for owner-occupation. This obligation expires five (5) years after the initial sale by the housing corporation.
2. Anti-speculation clause:
In addition to the obligations under the “Temporary resale restriction / Owner-occupation obligation”, the purchaser is required, in the event of resale within five (5) years after the date of transfer, to pay the following compensation to the housing corporation:
a. 100% of the excess profit if sold within one (1) year after transfer;
b. 80% of the excess profit if sold during the second year after transfer;
c. 60% of the excess profit if sold during the third year after transfer;
d. 40% of the excess profit if sold during the fourth year after transfer;
e. 20% of the excess profit if sold during the fifth year after transfer.
3. Qualitative obligation:
The purchaser undertakes towards the seller to use the property exclusively as a residence. It is expressly prohibited to use the property for, among other things, commercial purposes, room rental, boarding house or bed & breakfast. This obligation is transferred to the purchaser’s legal successors and qualifies as a qualitative obligation pursuant to Article 6:252 of the Dutch Civil Code.
4. Non-occupancy clause:
As the current owner (housing corporation) has never occupied the property themselves, a so-called non-occupancy clause will be included in the deed of sale.
5. Transfer of ownership:
The transfer of ownership shall take place at the offices of Metis Notarissen in Maastricht Airport or Hendriks & Fleuren Zuyd Notarissen in Heerlen.
6. Written agreement requirement:
In order to protect the interests of both buyer and seller, it is explicitly stated that a purchase agreement concerning this property is only concluded after both parties have signed the agreement in writing.
7. Dissolving conditions:
The period for any agreed dissolving conditions (e.g. financing) is generally four (4) to six (6) weeks after the verbal agreement has been reached.
8. Deposit / bank guarantee:
The deposit or bank guarantee amounts to 10% of the purchase price and must be deposited with the appointed notary within two (2) weeks after the dissolving conditions have expired.
9. Structural inspection:
The purchaser is at all times entitled, at their own expense, to have a building inspection carried out and/or to consult other advisers in order to obtain proper insight into the state of maintenance.
LIABILITY
The above information constitutes a general description of the property only. The information is partly based on data provided to our offices by third parties. While this information has been compiled with the utmost care, no liability is accepted for its accuracy.
No rights can be derived from this brochure or any accompanying drawings.
In order to protect the interests of both buyer and seller, it is explicitly stated that a purchase agreement concerning this property is only concluded once both parties have signed the agreement in writing.
Features
Transfer of ownership
- Listed since
- Acceptance
- Available immediately
- Asking price
- € 199,000 kosten koper
- Asking price per m²
- € 2,764
- Status
- Available
- VVE (Owners Association) contribution
- € 196.25 per month
Construction
- Type apartment
- Upstairs apartment (apartment)
- Building type
- Resale property
- Year of construction
- 1981
- Type of roof
- Flat roof covered with asphalt roofing and roof tiles
Surface areas and volume
- Areas
- Living area
- 72 m²
- Other space inside the building
- 7 m²
- Exterior space attached to the building
- 7 m²
- Volume in cubic meters
- 260 m³
Layout
- Number of rooms
- 3 rooms (1 bedroom)
- Number of bath rooms
- 1 bathroom
- Bathroom facilities
- Shower, toilet, and sink
- Number of stories
- 1 story
- Facilities
- Mechanical ventilation
- Located at
- 2nd floor
Energy
- Energy label
- Insulation
- Roof insulation, double glazing and insulated walls
- Heating
- CH boiler
- Hot water
- CH boiler
- CH boiler
- Nefit Proline (gas-fired combination boiler from 2023, in ownership)
Cadastral data
- MAASTRICHT O 6400
- Cadastral map
- Ownership situation
- Full ownership
Exterior space
- Location
- Alongside a quiet road and in residential district
- Periodic contribution
- Yes (€ 196.25 per month)
- Reserve fund present
- Yes
- Maintenance plan
- Yes
- Building insurance
- Yes
© 2001-2026 funda