This house on Funda: https://www.funda.nl/en/detail/koop/nuenen/huis-ligtsedreef-47/44450996/

Eye-catcherInstapklaar, energiezuinig en ruim wonen in kindvriendelijke wijk
Description
- RELATIVELY NEW TERRACED HOUSE WITH A DISTINCTIVE ROOF DESIGN
- PRIVATE PARKING SPACE AT THE REAR OF THE PROPERTY
- OPEN VIEW AT THE FRONT
- HIGH-QUALITY FINISHING
- WELL LOCATED IN NUENEN WEST, CLOSE TO BOTH NUENEN AND EINDHOVEN
- WELL INSULATED AND EQUIPPED WITH 3 SOLAR PANELS (ENERGY LABEL A)
This well-finished terraced house, located in the modern residential area of Nuenen West, has a lot to offer. This is immediately noticeable upon entering, with its clean finish and attractive toilet area. A tall door separates the hallway from the living room. The living room was extended during construction and has an area of approximately 30 m², offering plenty of layout options.
The fully equipped kitchen is open to the living area and is located at the front of the house. French doors at the rear provide access to the south-facing garden, which features a sunny terrace, a neat artificial lawn, mature plants, a large storage shed, and a rear entrance. Through the gate, you can access the parking area behind the house, where the private parking space (with a barrier) is located.
On the first floor, there are three spacious bedrooms of approximately 13 m², 9 m², and 7 m². At the front, there is a modern bathroom with a bathtub and shower screen, a wall-mounted toilet, and a double sink with vanity unit.
The second floor is also very spacious, with a high, steep roof (approximately 4.20 meters). This space can easily be used to create a fourth bedroom, and even a fifth if desired. There is also plenty of potential for additional storage. The connections for the washing machine and dryer are located on this floor.
The house is in a family-friendly location in the Nuenen West area. This is a modern and developing neighborhood with plenty of space for both people and nature. It is located on the edge of Nuenen, close to Eindhoven, and is well connected by public transport. The area offers a mix of housing styles and safe spaces for children to play. There are also many schools nearby, both primary and secondary.
Shopping facilities are widely available, with the center of Nuenen, several shopping centers, and the center of Eindhoven all within easy reach. Eindhoven Central Station can be reached by bike in about 15 minutes, and other shopping areas are even closer.
Nature lovers will also appreciate the location. A large park has recently been developed in Nuenen West, and the area borders a protected nature reserve (Dommeldal), offering plenty of opportunities for walking and cycling.
Key features:
- Relatively new home with a high-quality finish;
- Extended across the full width with a distinctive roof design;
- Total living area of approximately 127 m²;
- Private parking space with barrier at the rear;
- Open view at the front;
- Kitchen equipped with induction hob, extractor hood, combi oven, oven, fridge, freezer, and dishwasher;
- Neatly finished walls and ceilings throughout;
- Wooden floor on the ground floor;
- Laminate flooring on the first and second floors;
- Underfloor heating on the ground floor and in the bathroom;
- Hardwood window frames with tilt-and-turn windows;
- Well insulated, including high-efficiency glazing;
- Central heating system (installed in 2017);
- Mechanical ventilation system;
- Extensive electrical installation and fiber optic connection;
- 3 solar panels;
- Excellent location close to all amenities.
Features
Transfer of ownership
- Listed since
- Acceptance
- Available in consultation
- Asking price
- € 570,000 kosten koper
- Asking price per m²
- € 4,488
- Year of construction
- 2017
- Type of roof
- Gable roof covered with roof tiles
Surface areas and volume
- Areas
- Living area
- 127 m²
- External storage space
- 6 m²
- Plot size
- 120 m²
- Volume in cubic meters
- 476 m³
Layout
- Number of rooms
- 5 rooms (4 bedrooms)
- Number of bath rooms
- 1 bathroom and 1 separate toilet
- Bathroom facilities
- Double sink, bath, toilet, underfloor heating, and washstand
- Number of stories
- 2 stories and an attic
- Facilities
- Optical fibre, mechanical ventilation, TV via cable, and solar panels
Energy
- Energy label
- Insulation
- Roof insulation, insulated walls and floor insulation
- Heating
- CH boiler and partial floor heating
- Hot water
- CH boiler
- CH boiler
- Itho Daalderop HR (gas-fired combination boiler from 2017, in ownership)
Cadastral data
- NUENEN D 4404
- Cadastral map
- Area
- 108 m²
- Ownership situation
- Full ownership
- NUENEN D 4411
- Cadastral map
- Area
- 12 m²
- Ownership situation
- Full ownership
Exterior space
- Location
- Alongside a quiet road, in residential district and unobstructed view
- Garden
- Back garden, front garden and sun terrace
- Back garden
- 46 m² (9.00 metre deep and 5.10 metre wide)