This house on Funda: https://www.funda.nl/en/detail/koop/oegstgeest/huis-laan-van-arenstein-20/44460401/

Eye-catcherWonen aan een rustig laantje met eigen oprit op een ruim perceel
Description
Living on a quiet lane with a private driveway on a spacious plot
This delightful family home is situated right in the green and peaceful old Oegstgeest. The house is designed with large windows, and thanks to its open location and the extension on the side, the ground floor is flooded with natural light from all sides. And there is plenty of space not only downstairs; the four bedrooms and two bathrooms offer more than enough room for a family.
Because the neighbors are located at a relatively large distance, the very spacious backyard offers a place to enjoy peace and freedom. Furthermore, the southwest-facing position is optimal. The deep rear features a private driveway, meaning parking is never a problem. A wonderful luxury! The quiet lane itself sees very little traffic anyway, allowing you to create a lovely seating area at the front, from where you can keep an eye on the children as they play in front of the door.
It is not for nothing that Oegstgeest ranks in the top 10 of most attractive municipalities to live in every year. In addition to the facilities within the village boundaries, the city of Leiden, with its canals, restaurants, shops, and culture, is less than a 10-minute bike ride away. De Kaag, with all its water sports, is also just around the corner, and if you cycle a little further (or take the car), you will be on the beach in fifteen minutes.
LAYOUT
Ground floor
Entrance with meter cupboard, toilet, and stairs to the 1st floor. Spacious L-shaped living room with fireplace and French doors to the garden. Separate modern kitchen with built-in appliances and a door to the garden.
1st floor
Landing with toilet and stairs to the 2nd floor. 3 bedrooms, including the master bedroom with a balcony. Bathroom with bathtub and washbasin.
2nd floor
Landing with washing machine setup. Spacious bedroom with dormer window. Bathroom with shower and washbasin.
Front garden
Deep and wide front garden with driveway and parking space for one car.
Back garden
Deep and wide back garden with detached stone shed (former garage). DETAILS
- Asking price
- € 795,000 kosten koper
- Asking price per m²
- € 6,211
- Year of construction
- 1938
- Type of roof
- Gable roof covered with roof tiles
- Quality marks
- Bouwkundige Keuring
Surface areas and volume
- Areas
- Living area
- 128 m²
- Exterior space attached to the building
- 4 m²
- External storage space
- 14 m²
- Plot size
- 261 m²
- Volume in cubic meters
- 453 m³
Layout
- Number of rooms
- 5 rooms (4 bedrooms)
- Number of bath rooms
- 1 bathroom and 1 separate toilet
- Bathroom facilities
- Bath and sink
- Number of stories
- 3 stories
- Facilities
- Optical fibre, mechanical ventilation, and flue
- CH boiler
- Nefit HRC 24 of HRC 30 /CW3/4/5 (gas-fired from 2012, in ownership)
Cadastral data
- OEGSTGEEST C 4052
- Cadastral map
- Area
- 261 m²
- Ownership situation
- Full ownership
Exterior space
- Location
- Alongside a quiet road and in residential district
- Garden
- Back garden and front garden
- Back garden
- 113 m² (11.36 metre deep and 9.96 metre wide)
- Garden location
- Located at the southwest with rear access
Storage space
- Shed / storage
- Detached brick storage
Parking
- Type of parking facilities
- Parking on private property and public parking
© 2001-2026 funda