This house on Funda: https://www.funda.nl/en/detail/koop/purmerend/huis-zambezilaan-180/44458161/

Eye-catcherHier woon je groots, gewild en verrassend ruim
Description
Here you live big, desirable, and surprisingly spacious
In the popular and family-friendly neighborhood of Weidevenne, you’ll find this generous home with a surprisingly large floor area and a full-size attic with dormer. A place where space and comfort come together. Where you don’t have to puzzle with square meters—you can simply live. This is one of those homes you can grow into for years to come, all at Zambezilaan 180.
Living in Weidevenne
There’s a reason Weidevenne is so popular. You live here in a quiet, spaciously designed area while still being centrally located. Schools, shops, sports clubs, and the train station are all nearby. Need to get to Amsterdam quickly? You can be on the train in no time. Zambezilaan is the kind of street people consciously choose—well laid out, friendly in character, and with a pleasant atmosphere. A neighborhood where you’ll quickly feel at home.
Ground floor
You enter through the hallway with toilet and meter cupboard. From here you walk into the living space—and this is where it all happens.
The living room is extended, spacious, and wonderfully bright. With a width of no less than 5.70 meters, it immediately feels roomy. Place a large corner sofa, a long dining table, and still have space left over. Thanks to the large windows at the rear, daylight floods in beautifully. Open the garden door on sunny days and let indoors and outdoors flow seamlessly together.
At the front you’ll find the kitchen. Practically laid out with a pleasant view outside. While you cook, you stay connected to the street as well as to whoever is at the table. The layout is logical and offers plenty of possibilities to create your dream kitchen.
First floor
On the first floor you’ll find three well-proportioned bedrooms. No cramped rooms, but spaces you can truly use. A spacious master bedroom, two comfortable children’s or home-office rooms, and lots of flexibility for your living needs.
The bathroom is centrally located and fully equipped with a bathtub, shower, toilet, and sink. A fresh and relaxed start to your day.
Second floor
And then the surprise: the attic. Thanks to the dormer, this isn’t a dark storage space but a full-fledged floor. Easily create a fourth bedroom, a work studio, or a luxurious master suite here. Built-in storage under the sloped roof provides extra space—smart and practical.
Outdoor space
The backyard faces northwest, meaning afternoon and evening sun. Long summer evenings, a good glass of wine, and that last bit of sunshine on your face.
At the back of the garden you’ll find a storage shed and a covered area—ideal for bikes, hobbies, or a sheltered lounge spot. The front garden sets the house back from the street and creates a pleasant, green entrance.
- Key features at a glance:
- Generous floor area and practical layout
- Three bedrooms on the first floor
- Full-size attic with dormer
- Storage shed and covered area in the garden
- Quiet, family-friendly street
Are you looking for space, comfort, and a place you can enjoy for years to come? Then Zambezilaan 180 is a home you absolutely need to experience. Schedule a viewing and feel for yourself how spacious it is. Be sure to watch the property video for a complete impression.
Features
Transfer of ownership
- Listed since
- Acceptance
- Available in consultation
- Asking price
- € 539,500 kosten koper
- Asking price per m²
- € 3,695
- Year of construction
- 2004
- Specific
- Partly furnished with carpets and curtains
- Type of roof
- Combination roof covered with asphalt roofing and roof tiles
Surface areas and volume
- Areas
- Living area
- 146 m²
- External storage space
- 13 m²
- Plot size
- 171 m²
- Volume in cubic meters
- 511 m³
Layout
- Number of rooms
- 5 rooms (4 bedrooms)
- Number of bath rooms
- 1 bathroom and 1 separate toilet
- Bathroom facilities
- Shower, bath, toilet, and sink
- Number of stories
- 2 stories and an attic
- Facilities
- Skylight, optical fibre, mechanical ventilation, passive ventilation system, and TV via cable
Cadastral data
- PURMEREND O 1330
- Cadastral map
- Area
- 171 m²
- Ownership situation
- Full ownership
Exterior space
- Location
- Alongside busy road and in residential district
- Garden
- Back garden and front garden
- Back garden
- 73 m² (11.53 metre deep and 6.29 metre wide)
- Garden location
- Located at the northwest with rear access
- Public parking
© 2001-2026 funda