Description
City living with peace and a sunny garden
At Gerard Scholtenstraat 80A you live in a pleasant spot in the city, where everyday urban life and comfortable living come together effortlessly. This attractive ground-floor apartment is located in a quiet street, while amenities, public transport and the city centre are all within easy reach. A location that offers the convenience of the city, with a home that truly allows you to unwind.
An ideal home for those who enjoy living in the city, while also valuing peace, outdoor space and the comfort of a ground-floor apartment with a garden.
The surroundings
Relaxed living with everything close at hand.
Gerard Scholtenstraat is a quiet residential street in a pleasant neighbourhood. Here you enjoy a calm living environment, while shops, supermarkets and public transport are all located nearby. The connection to the city centre and the main roads is excellent, making it easy to get around.
A lovely location where living feels comfortable and everyday life flows smoothly.
Layout
Light, practical and featuring a delightful outdoor space.
You enter the apartment through the hallway, which provides access to the various rooms. The layout is logical and pleasant, giving the apartment an immediate sense of clarity and ease.
At the front of the apartment is the spacious bedroom. A comfortable and quiet room with ample space for a large bed and wardrobes, making it a full-sized and practical sleeping area.
The living room and kitchen together form a pleasant living space. Both rooms are well proportioned and feel light and open. The living room easily accommodates a comfortable seating area and a dining area, while the kitchen is practically arranged and directly adjoins the balcony.
From the kitchen you step onto the balcony, a nice spot to sit outside for a moment. From the balcony, a staircase leads down to the deep south-facing garden. Here you can enjoy plenty of sunshine, peace and privacy. A wonderful place to relax, garden or enjoy long summer days outdoors. This sunny garden is a true highlight and makes this apartment truly distinctive.
The bathroom is neatly finished and practically arranged.
A light and comfortable apartment with a spacious bedroom, a pleasant living area and a sunny south-facing garden, located in a quiet street with all amenities close by. Gerard Scholtenstraat 80A is a place where you can enjoy both indoor and outdoor living every day.
Particulars
- Living area approx. 55.3 m²;
- Built in 1895;
- South-facing garden;
- Energy label C;
- Freehold property;
- Foundation renewal completed in 2000;
- Heating via central heating system;
- Basement underneath the ground-floor unit
- Homeowners’ association with a monthly contribution of €150;
- Delivery in consultation;
- Age, materials and non-occupancy clauses apply;
No rights can be derived from the data, text and photos of this property.
Features
Transfer of ownership
- Listed since
- Acceptance
- Available in consultation
- Asking price
- € 339,000 kosten koper
- Asking price per m²
- € 6,054
- Status
- Available
- VVE (Owners Association) contribution
- € 150.00 per month
Construction
- Type apartment
- Ground-floor apartment (apartment)
- Building type
- Resale property
- Year of construction
- 1895
- Type of roof
- Hipped roof
- Quality marks
- Energie Prestatie Advies
Surface areas and volume
- Areas
- Living area
- 56 m²
- Exterior space attached to the building
- 5 m²
- External storage space
- 60 m²
- Volume in cubic meters
- 236 m³
Layout
- Number of rooms
- 2 rooms (1 bedroom)
- Number of bath rooms
- 1 bathroom
- Bathroom facilities
- Shower, walk-in shower, toilet, sink, and washstand
- Number of stories
- 1 story
- Located at
- Ground floor
Energy
- Energy label
- Insulation
- Mostly double glazed and floor insulation
- Heating
- CH boiler
- Hot water
- CH boiler
- CH boiler
- Gas-fired, in ownership
Cadastral data
- ROTTERDAM W 5935
- Cadastral map
- Ownership situation
- Full ownership
Exterior space
- Location
- Alongside a quiet road and in residential district
- Periodic contribution
- Yes (€ 150.00 per month)
- Reserve fund present
- No
- Maintenance plan
- Yes
- Building insurance
- Yes
© 2001-2026 funda