Description
This property is offered to you by Van der Duim Real Estate.
Are you looking for a spacious, significantly extended, modern home with solar panels in Eindhoven?
Then this property might be exactly what you are looking for!
Dordognelaan 128 is located in a quiet and green residential area in Eindhoven, where comfortable living and excellent accessibility come together. The street is characterised by a pleasant, spacious layout with plenty of greenery and mainly local traffic, ensuring a safe and enjoyable living environment.
In the immediate vicinity, you will find various amenities, including supermarkets, shops for daily groceries, schools, childcare facilities and sports amenities. For relaxation and recreation, this location is ideal as well: parks, walking and cycling routes are all nearby, inviting you to enjoy the outdoors.
The vibrant city centre of Eindhoven is easily accessible by both bicycle and public transport. In addition, the property is conveniently located near major roads, providing quick and easy access to the High Tech Campus, ASML, Eindhoven Airport and surrounding cities.
In short, a wonderful residential location for those who wish to enjoy peace and greenery, while having all urban amenities within easy reach.
LAYOUT
Upon arrival, you can park your car on your private driveway or under your own carport. The well-maintained entrance leads to a spacious hallway, featuring a wardrobe, a modern guest toilet with washbasin, the staircase to the first floor, and a door to the living room.
Living room
The living room is a true eye-catcher thanks to the extension (2017) at the rear, featuring a large skylight and sliding doors across the full width, allowing an abundance of natural light to flow into the space. The room is finished with a beautiful wooden herringbone floor with underfloor heating, smooth plastered walls and ceilings, and atmospheric recessed lighting. The seating area at the rear is given extra character by decorative mouldings.
Open kitchen
At the front, you will find the modern open-plan kitchen, seamlessly connected to the living room. The kitchen island provides both workspace and a comfortable place to sit. The kitchen is equipped with:
4-burner induction hob
Mixer tap with sink
Large refrigerator
Built-in coffee machine
Combination oven/microwave
Steam oven
Elevated dishwasher
Everything has been designed for optimal comfort and ease of use.
Multifunctional space
Adjacent to the living room is a multifunctional space in open connection with the main living area. This room features a custom-built cabinet wall and a door to the garden, making it ideal as a playroom or home office.
Utility room & storage
The utility/storage room is practically designed and fitted with tiled flooring, connections for laundry appliances and the central heating system. Double doors provide access to the driveway.
FIRST FLOOR
The first floor comprises three spacious bedrooms, a bathroom, a separate toilet and the staircase to the second floor.
All bedrooms feature laminate flooring, neatly finished walls and ceilings, and wooden window frames with double glazing, ensuring plenty of natural light.
Bathroom & separate toilet
The bathroom is modern and fully equipped with a bathtub, a spacious walk-in shower, a double washbasin with vanity unit, and a skylight for additional daylight and ventilation.
The separate toilet is also spacious and modern, and fitted with a washbasin with built-in taps and a long vanity unit.
SECOND FLOOR
The second floor offers a fourth bedroom, featuring laminate flooring, smooth walls and ceilings, and air conditioning, making it a comfortable and bright space.
Garden
The rear garden offers plenty of privacy and is beautifully landscaped with a covered lounge area, a storage shed, various planted borders, a mix of paving and a section of artificial grass. A playground is located just around the corner, contributing to the family-friendly character of the area.
General features
Located in a child-friendly neighbourhood
Endless possibilities
Available from August 2026
In short, a location where you can enjoy comfortable, modern and flexible living — perfect for today and ready for the future.
Would you like to know the selling potential of your own home? Please feel free to contact us for a no-obligation consultation.
Please note: for properties older than 40 years, an age clause will be included in the purchase agreement as standard.
The seller requires a deposit or bank guarantee of 10% of the purchase price.
Our office takes the utmost care to ensure the reliability and accuracy of the information provided in this sales brochure. However, inaccuracies and omissions may occur. No rights can be derived from the information presented, including texts and floor plans. If you have any doubts about the accuracy of the information, please ask how it was obtained or arrange a second viewing. Always make sure to obtain all relevant information in advance.
Features
Transfer of ownership
- Last asking price
- € 619,000 kosten koper
- Asking price per m²
- € 3,798
- Year of construction
- 1978
- Type of roof
- Gable roof covered with roof tiles
Surface areas and volume
- Areas
- Living area
- 163 m²
- Other space inside the building
- 12 m²
- Exterior space attached to the building
- 22 m²
- External storage space
- 5 m²
- Plot size
- 240 m²
- Volume in cubic meters
- 620 m³
Layout
- Number of rooms
- 5 rooms (4 bedrooms)
- Number of bath rooms
- 2 bathrooms and 1 separate toilet
- Bathroom facilities
- Double sink, walk-in shower, bath, underfloor heating, toilet, and washstand
- Number of stories
- 3 stories
- Facilities
- Air conditioning, outdoor awning, skylight, mechanical ventilation, passive ventilation system, sliding door, TV via cable, and solar panels
- CH boiler
- HR (gas-fired combination boiler from 2016, in ownership)
Cadastral data
- WOENSEL R 983
- Cadastral map
- Area
- 240 m²
- Ownership situation
- Full ownership
Exterior space
- Location
- Alongside a quiet road and in residential district
- Garden
- Back garden and front garden
- Back garden
- 72 m² (9.00 metre deep and 8.00 metre wide)
- Type of parking facilities
- Parking on private property and public parking
© 2001-2026 funda