Kloveniersburgwal 42-H1012 CW AmsterdamBurgwallen-Oost

€ 8.000 /mnd
Kaart
  • 168 m²
  • 3
  • A+

Omschrijving

AMAZING LOFT | SPECTACULAR VIEWS | ROOF GARDEN | FURNISHED If you’re looking for something spectacular look no further. We present an amazing apartment divided over 2 floors. It’s located on the top floors of the building and has a large (90m2) roof garden. The views here are magnificent, there is a 360 degrees view over the city. The apartment can be entered on both floors via an elevator. The whole apartment is renovated and all the materials used are state of the art. Layout: Entrance on top floor via an elevator. You enter in the kitchen which is equipped with all the newest modern conveniences. A fridge which in the Netherlands is huge. A nice long cooking island/bar where you can make lovely dinners. Large windows on all sides so also here you can enjoy the views. Living is large and is divided into long dinner table which fits easily 12 people. Besides that there is nice comfy lounge area. On all sides of the walls you’ll find large windows. The furniture is new and design. The floor below hosts the bedrooms and bathrooms. The master bedroom is located at the front side of the house. A nice walkin closet is attached. The bathroom has a nice rain shower (double) and a bathtub which also fits 2 people. Washing stand and extra toilet. The second bedroom has a double bed and wardrobe build in. There is a 3rd bedroom which was used for a kid before. It has a 1 person bed. On the top floor there is a roof garden well maintained. Lovely plants and the view is amazing. You can see all the buildings, churches and other amazing objects. It’s on of the highest buildings so you have privacy. 2 months deposit Weekly cleaning on costs tenant Parking garage optional Newest materials

Kenmerken

Overdracht

Aangeboden sinds
Aanvaarding
Per direct beschikbaar
Huurprijs
€ 8.000 per maand (geen servicekosten)
Waarborgsom
€ 16.000 eenmalig

Bouwjaar
1840
Specifiek
Gemeubileerd

Oppervlakten en inhoud

Gebruiksoppervlakten
Wonen
168 m²
Gebouwgebonden buitenruimte
90 m²
Inhoud
540 m³

Indeling

Aantal kamers
4 kamers (3 slaapkamers)
Aantal badkamers
1 badkamer
Badkamervoorzieningen
Douche, dubbele wastafel, inloopdouche, ligbad, en toilet
Aantal woonlagen
2 woonlagen

Populariteit

1.316x

Bekeken

17x

Bewaard

20-1-2026

Op Funda

Buurt

Burgwallen-Oost

Amsterdam
Inwoners
1.715
Gezin met kinderen
7%
Gem. vraagprijs / m²
€ 8.129

Ontdek de buurt

Benieuwd naar het woningaanbod, bewoners en lokale makelaars?

Bekijk buurtinzichten

Wil je dit huis niet vergeten?

Bewaar het als favoriet. Dan vind je ’m makkelijk terug en krijg je een seintje bij veranderingen.