New
Wimbledonpark 1991185 XJ AmstelveenStartbaanbuurt
€ 3,900 p/mo.
- 131 m²living area
- 3bedrooms
- Aenergy label
Description
Spacious and luxurious 4-room apartment with balcony and private parking | Available immediately
LAYOUT
This high-quality and fully renovated 4-room apartment is located on the sixth floor of a well-maintained and secure apartment complex in Amstelveen. The property is accessible by elevator and is characterized by its generous layout, abundant natural light, and comfortable living arrangement.
The spacious entrance hall provides access to all rooms of the apartment, including the living room, three bedrooms, the bathroom, and a separate toilet. The generous living room with semi-open kitchen forms the central living area and offers direct access to the sunny balcony of approximately 12 m2. The balcony provides plenty of privacy and an unobstructed view of the surroundings.
The modern kitchen connects seamlessly with the living area and is fully equipped with various built-in appliances and ample storage space.
The master bedroom is well-proportioned and features practical wardrobe space. In addition, the apartment offers two full-sized additional bedrooms, suitable as bedrooms, a home office, or guest rooms.
The luxurious bathroom is finished in a modern style and includes a walk-in rain shower, a double washbasin vanity, and a second toilet. A separate toilet is also present, finished in the same style.
LOCATION
The apartment is situated in a quiet and green residential area in Amstelveen with excellent accessibility. The Stadshart Amstelveen shopping center is located nearby and offers a wide variety of shops, restaurants, a theatre, and a cinema. The location is particularly attractive for (international) professionals and expats due to its proximity to the International School of Amsterdam, various sports facilities, wellness amenities, and the Amsterdamse Bos. Major roads towards Amsterdam, the Zuidas business district, and Schiphol Airport are easily accessible. In addition, excellent public transport connections provide quick and direct access to both Amsterdam and Schiphol.
PARKING & STORAGE
Private parking space in a secured underground garage. Private storage room on the ground floor (approx. 8 m2) with electricity
FEATURES
-Living area approx. 131 m²
-Located on the 6th floor
-3 spacious bedrooms
-Sunny balcony (approx. 12 m²) with open views
-Energy label A
-Two elevators available for extra service
- Rental price
- € 3,900 per month (no service charges)
- Deposit
- € 7,800 one-off
- Rental agreement
- Indefinite duration
- Status
- Available
Construction
- Type apartment
- Apartment with shared street entrance (apartment)
- Building type
- Resale property
- Year of construction
- 2001
- Specific
- Furnished
- Accessibility
- Accessible for people with a disability and accessible for the elderly
Surface areas and volume
- Areas
- Living area
- 131 m²
- Exterior space attached to the building
- 14 m²
- External storage space
- 8 m²
- Volume in cubic meters
- 340 m³
Layout
- Number of rooms
- 4 rooms (3 bedrooms)
- Number of bath rooms
- 1 bathroom and 1 separate toilet
- Bathroom facilities
- Double sink, walk-in shower, toilet, and washstand
- Number of stories
- 1 story
- Facilities
- Alarm installation, outdoor awning, optical fibre, elevator, and TV via cable
- Located at
- 6th floor
Energy
- Energy label
- A
- Insulation
- Double glazing and completely insulated
- Heating
- CH boiler
- Hot water
- CH boiler
Cadastral data
- AMSTELVEEN M 3250
Popularity
0x
Viewed
0x
Saved
21-5-2026
On Funda
Neighborhood

Startbaanbuurt
Amstelveen- Residents
- 1,880
- Family with children
- 18%
- Avg. asking price / m²
- € 6,445
Discover the neighborhood
Curious about the housing supply, residents and local real estate agents?
Don’t want to forget this home?