New

Admiraal De Ruijterweg 153-H1056 GA AmsterdamPieter van der Doesbuurt

€ 3,300 p/mo.
Map
  • 167 m²
  • 5
  • C

Description

NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHARERS AND/OR STUDENTS Available immediately: a spacious and charming ground-floor apartment of approximately 167 m², located on the popular Admiraal de Ruijterweg in Amsterdam-West. The property offers plenty of space and comfort, and features a generous east-facing garden. Ideal for families or couples looking for a spacious and well-laid-out home. Layout Ground floor: Spacious entrance, bright living room and kitchen, both with access to the balcony and the generous garden. This floor also includes two well-sized bedrooms and a separate toilet. The basement is accessible via the internal staircase. Basement: The basement features three bedrooms, a laundry room, a second separate toilet and the bathroom. Features: Living area: approximately 167 m² - 5 bedrooms - 2 separate toilets - Laundry room available - Generous west-facing garden - Available immediately - Not available for sharers and/or students This property offers an ideal combination of space, natural light and outdoor living, situated in a central location near shops, restaurants, public transport and Westerpark. Interested? Please contact us to schedule a viewing.

Features

Transfer of ownership

Listed since
Acceptance
Available immediately
Rental price
€ 3,300 per month (excluding service charges à 11 per month)
Deposit
€ 6,600 one-off

Year of construction
1912
Type of roof
Flat roof

Surface areas and volume

Areas
Living area
167 m²
Exterior space attached to the building
7 m²
Volume in cubic meters
651 m³

Layout

Number of rooms
7 rooms (5 bedrooms)
Number of bath rooms
1 bathroom and 2 separate toilets
Bathroom facilities
Shower, double sink, and bath
Number of stories
2 stories
Facilities
Mechanical ventilation, passive ventilation system, and TV via cable

CH boiler
Gas-fired combination boiler, in ownership

Exterior space

Location
In centre and in residential district
Garden
Back garden
Back garden
0.12 metre deep and 0.09 metre wide
Garden location
Located at the west
Balcony/roof terrace
Balcony present

Parking

Type of parking facilities
Paid parking, public parking and resident's parking permits

Popularity

0x

Viewed

0x

Saved

20-5-2026

On Funda

Neighborhood

Pieter van der Doesbuurt

Amsterdam
Residents
1,865
Family with children
18%
Avg. asking price / m²
€ 8,159

Discover the neighborhood

Curious about the housing supply, residents and local real estate agents?

View neighborhood insights

Don’t want to forget this home?

Save it as a favorite. You’ll easily find it back and get notified when something changes.