Rented
Jan Wolkerslaan 3871112 ZH DiemenHolland Park
€ 2,115 p/mo.
- living area
- 3bedrooms
- A+energy label
Explore all 4 available homes of this type in rental complex
Holland ParkRental history
- Listed since
- December 30, 2025
- Date of rental
- April 9, 2026
- Term
- 3 months
Description
Bright and spacious four-room apartment near Bergwijkpark
This beautiful four-room apartment is ideally located, close to Bergwijkpark and various amenities such as a supermarket, restaurants, and cafés.
The bright living and dining area forms the heart of the apartment and provides access to the balcony through sliding doors – a perfect spot to relax outdoors. The modern open kitchen is fully equipped with built-in appliances, including an induction cooktop with extractor hood, fridge, freezer, dishwasher, and oven.
The apartment features three bedrooms, one of which can easily be used as a home office or study. The bathroom has a sleek, modern finish and includes a walk-in shower, sink, and towel radiator. There is also a separate toilet and two indoor storage rooms, one with a washing machine connection.
Location and surroundings
The apartment complex is conveniently situated with everything you need nearby. You’ll find shops, sports facilities, schools, and cozy restaurants in the area. For daily shopping, you can visit the Kruidenhof and Diemerplein shopping centers, both within walking distance. The Arena district—with Pathé cinema, Ziggo Dome, AFAS Live, and the Johan Cruijff Arena—is also close by.
The location offers excellent accessibility: Diemen Zuid train station is within walking distance, and major roads such as the A1, A2, and A10 can be reached in just a few minutes. Several bus lines (including 44, 287, and 757) are also nearby.
The neighborhood is developing rapidly. Soon, there will be a daycare center, primary school, three playgrounds, and a park. Nature lovers will enjoy the nearby Diemerbos, perfect for walking, jogging, or simply relaxing in a green setting.
Parking
Holland Park is a low-traffic neighborhood with blue parking zones. The complex includes an underground parking garage, where renting at least one parking space is mandatory. The rental price of the parking space is not included in the rent.
Please note: The images shown are for illustration purposes only and may differ from reality.
Interested?
Go to [REACT] on the property presentation on our website and indicate that you are interested.
Income requirements and registration documents
For more information, please refer to our website.
Deposit
The landlord may require a deposit at their discretion, depending, for example, on the candidate’s employment situation.
Rent adjustment
For homes with a liberalized rent, the annual rent increase is a maximum of CPI +3%, unless the Dutch government determines a different maximum increase for that year. For regulated rent, the government annually sets the maximum percentage.
Vb&t aims to help you find the right rental home. To make this possible, we ask you to register on our website. Registration is always free and without obligation. You can register for homes that are currently available or those that may become available in the future. Based on your preferences, we’ll automatically inform you by email when suitable properties are available.
This information has been compiled with the greatest possible care. However, it is possible that the information differs slightly from what you see in or around the property. This may apply in particular to brochure texts, floor plans, and measurements. No rights can be derived from this information.
Advertisement
Features
Transfer of ownership
- Last rental price
- € 2,115 per month (excluding service charges à 80 per month)
- Deposit
- € 4,230 one-off
- Rental agreement
- Indefinite duration
- Status
- Rented
Construction
- Type apartment
- Apartment with shared street entrance (apartment)
- Building type
- Resale property
- Year of construction
- 2021
- Type of roof
- Flat roof covered with asphalt roofing
Surface areas and volume
- Areas
- Living area
- ca. 101 m²
- Exterior space attached to the building
- 8 m²
- External storage space
- 9 m²
- Volume in cubic meters
- 283 m³
Layout
- Number of rooms
- 4 rooms (3 bedrooms)
- Number of bath rooms
- 1 bathroom and 1 separate toilet
- Bathroom facilities
- Shower and double sink
- Number of stories
- 6 stories
- Facilities
- Elevator, mechanical ventilation, passive ventilation system, and TV via cable
- Located at
- 5th floor
Energy
- Energy label
- A+
- Insulation
- Completely insulated
- Heating
- District heating and complete floor heating
Exterior space
- Location
- Alongside park, alongside a quiet road and unobstructed view
Popularity
1,107x
Viewed
45x
Saved
30-12-2025
On Funda
Neighborhood

Holland Park
Diemen- Residents
- 3,580
- Family with children
- 16%
- Avg. asking price / m²