Rented
Jan Wolkerslaan 6571112 ZH DiemenHolland Park
€ 1,930 p/mo.
- living area
- 2bedrooms
- A++energy label
Explore all 6 available homes of this type in rental complex
Holland ParkRental history
- Listed since
- July 31, 2025
- Date of rental
- September 25, 2025
- Term
- 8 weeks
Description
Spacious and modern 3-room apartment near the green Bergwijkpark
This stylish three-room apartment offers a perfect combination of comfort, modern finishes and a convenient location close to the peaceful Bergwijkpark and various amenities. Supermarkets, cafés, restaurants and shopping centres are all within walking distance.
Upon entering, you arrive in a neat hall that provides access to the spacious and attractive living-dining room. The modern open kitchen is cleverly positioned between the living and dining areas and is fully equipped with high-quality built-in appliances, including an induction hob with extractor hood, refrigerator, freezer, oven, dishwasher and ample storage space. Through the sliding doors in the living room, you can step onto the balcony: a lovely place to relax.
The apartment has two bedrooms, the smaller of which is ideal for use as a home office or guest room. The modern bathroom is equipped with a spacious walk-in shower, a washbasin and a towel radiator. There is also a separate toilet and a storage room with connections for a washing machine and dryer.
Living with everything within reach
The location is ideal: the Kruidenhof and Diemerplein shopping centres are within walking distance for your daily shopping. The lively Arena area, including the Ziggo Dome, Pathé, AFAS Live and the Johan Cruijff Arena, is also within easy reach.
In terms of accessibility, you are in the perfect location here. Diemen Zuid station is within walking distance and offers excellent connections by train, metro and bus. The A1, A2 and A10 motorways are within easy reach, as are various bus lines (including 44, 287 and 757).
A neighbourhood in development
The neighbourhood is undergoing rapid development, with plans for a nursery, primary school, three playgrounds and a new park. For nature lovers and sports enthusiasts, the Diemerbos is a short distance away – ideal for walking, running or a walk with the dog.
Parking and amenities
Holland Park is a low-traffic neighbourhood with blue parking zones. There is a parking garage underneath the complex. Renting at least one parking space is mandatory; the costs are not included in the rent.
Interested?
Go to [RESPOND] in the housing presentation on our website and indicate that you are interested.
We also refer you to our website for our allocation criteria.
Income standards and registration documentation
For this we refer you to our website.
Deposit
The landlord can ask for a deposit for reasons of its own. This may depend, among other things, on the work situation of the candidates.
Rental price change
For rental properties with a deregulated rent, an annual rent increase of a maximum of CPI +3,00% applies, unless the national government has set a different maximum rent increase for deregulated independent rental properties in any year. In the case of a regulated rent, the central government annually determines the percentage of the rent increase.
**Vb&t strives to help you find a suitable rental home to the best of our ability. To achieve this we ask you to register via our website. Registration is always free of charge and no strings attached. You may register for properties that are immediately available, but also for properties that may become available in the future. Based on the information provided by you, we will automatically inform you by e-mail when properties are available that meet your housing requirements. You can find the registration form on our website.**
**This information has been compiled with the utmost care. However, we cannot always prevent the information from deviating slightly from what you see or have seen in or around the property. This may particularly apply to the brochure text, floor plans and measurements. No rights can therefore be derived from this.**
Advertisement
Features
Transfer of ownership
- Last rental price
- € 1,930 per month (excluding service charges à 80 per month)
- Deposit
- € 3,860 one-off
- Rental agreement
- Indefinite duration
- Status
- Rented
Construction
- Type apartment
- Apartment with shared street entrance (apartment)
- Building type
- Resale property
- Year of construction
- 2021
- Type of roof
- Flat roof covered with asphalt roofing
Surface areas and volume
- Areas
- Living area
- ca. 82 m²
- Exterior space attached to the building
- 9 m²
- External storage space
- 6 m²
- Volume in cubic meters
- 213 m³
Layout
- Number of rooms
- 3 rooms (2 bedrooms)
- Number of bath rooms
- 1 bathroom and 1 separate toilet
- Bathroom facilities
- Double sink and walk-in shower
- Number of stories
- 14 stories
- Facilities
- Elevator, mechanical ventilation, passive ventilation system, and TV via cable
- Located at
- 3rd floor
Energy
- Energy label
- A++
- Insulation
- Completely insulated
- Heating
- District heating, complete floor heating, heat recovery unit and heat pump
Exterior space
- Location
- Alongside park, alongside a quiet road and unobstructed view
Popularity
1,117x
Viewed
62x
Saved
31-7-2025
On Funda
Neighborhood

Holland Park
Diemen- Residents
- 3,580
- Family with children
- 16%
- Avg. asking price / m²