New
Haydnplantsoen 1001323 EH AlmereMuziekwijk Z.-Oost
€ 445,000 k.k.
- 118 m²living area
- 159 m²plot size
- 3bedrooms
Eye-catcherNette eengezingswoning
Description
Ben je op zoek naar een verzorgde woning in een rustige straat met volop ruimte én een zonnige tuin?
Dan is deze fijne eengezinswoning in de populaire Muziekwijk in Almere precies wat je zoekt. Je woont hier in een geliefde en kindvriendelijke wijk met alle voorzieningen binnen handbereik.
Op loop- en fietsafstand vind je een winkelcentrum voor je dagelijkse boodschappen, een treinstation en busplatform. Daarnaast zijn er meerdere basisscholen, speelplekken en groene wandelparken in de buurt.
Ook de internationale school in Almere Poort en Literatuurwijk ligt op korte afstand. Dankzij de gunstige ligging nabij de A6, A1 en A27 ben je bovendien snel onderweg richting Amsterdam, Utrecht en ’t Gooi. Indeling begane grond:
Via de entree kom je in de hal met meterkast, Binnenkomst is, hal met meterkast, dan l- vormige huiskamer, daarna leefkeuken tuingericht met bijkeuken met witgoedaansluiting en trappenkast.
Toilet in gang naar boven, daar een ruime overloop en evt 3e slaapkamer. 1e verdieping heeft 2 slaapkamers. En badkamer met douche, wastafel en tweede toilet.
Middels vlizotrap is de zolder bereikbaar. Daar mogelijkheid voor 3e slaapkamer. Ruime voortuin.
Aansluitend vind je de verzorgde achtertuin op het zuidwesten. Een ideale ligging voor zonliefhebbers!
De tuin is netjes aangelegd Op de eerste verdieping kom je op de overloop met toegang tot twee slaapkamers.
De tweede verdieping biedt je nog meer ruimte voor een derde slaapkamer.
Zie jij jezelf hier al wonen in een comfortabele en goed onderhouden woning met alle voorzieningen dichtbij?
Neem dan snel contact op voor een bezichtiging en ervaar het zelf! Bijzonderheden
- Energielabel A;
- Instapklare woning met keuken en badkamer;
- Woonoppervlakte ca. 119 m², perceeloppervlakte 159 m²,
- Zonnige achtertuin op het zuidwesten;
****English translation below****
Are you looking for a well-maintained home on a quiet street with plenty of space and a sunny garden?
Then this lovely family home in the popular Muziekwijk in Almere is exactly what you are looking for. Here, you live in a beloved and child-friendly neighborhood with all amenities within easy reach.
Within walking and cycling distance, you will find a shopping center for your daily groceries, a train station, and a bus platform. Additionally, there are several primary schools, playgrounds, and green walking parks nearby.
The international school in Almere Poort and Literatuurwijk is also a short distance away. Thanks to the convenient location near the A6, A1, and A27, you can also quickly get on your way to Amsterdam, Utrecht, and 't Gooi. Ground floor layout:
Through the entrance, you enter the hall with the meter cupboard. Entrance is a hall with meter cupboard, then an L-shaped living room, followed by a garden-facing eat-in kitchen with a utility room with connections for white goods and a stair cupboard.
Toilet in the hallway leading upstairs, where there is a spacious landing and a potential 3rd bedroom. The 1st floor has 2 bedrooms. And a bathroom with shower, sink, and second toilet.
The attic is accessible via a loft ladder. There is a possibility for a 3rd bedroom there. Spacious front garden.
Adjacent to this, you will find the well-maintained southwest-facing backyard. An ideal location for sun lovers!
The garden is neatly landscaped. On the first floor, you arrive at the landing with access to two bedrooms.
The second floor offers you even more space for a third bedroom.
Can you picture yourself living here in a comfortable and well-maintained home with all amenities nearby?
Then contact us quickly for a viewing and experience it for yourself! Special features
- Energy label A;
- Move-in ready home with kitchen and bathroom;
- Living area approx. 119 m², plot area 159 m²,
- Asking price
- € 445,000 kosten koper
- Asking price per m²
- € 3,771
- Construction period
- 1981-1990
Surface areas and volume
- Areas
- Living area
- 118 m²
- Plot size
- 159 m²
- Volume in cubic meters
- 405 m³
Layout
- Number of rooms
- 4 rooms (3 bedrooms)
- Number of stories
- 1 story
Energy
- Energy label
- Not available
Cadastral data
- ALMERE 11 5929
- Cadastral map
- Area
- 159 m²
Popularity
0x
Viewed
0x
Saved
18-5-2026
On Funda
Neighborhood

Muziekwijk Z.-Oost
Almere- Residents
- 2,990
- Family with children
- 35%
- Avg. asking price / m²
- € 4,133
Discover the neighborhood
Curious about the housing supply, residents and local real estate agents?
Don’t want to forget this home?
Save it as a favorite. You’ll easily find it back and get notified when something changes.