New
Princenhofplein 231317 CH AlmereWaterwijk West
€ 415,000 k.k.
- 108 m²living area
- 134 m²plot size
- 3bedrooms
- Aenergy label
Eye-catcherRuime eengezinswoning gelegen aan een kindvriendelijk hofje!
Description
RUIME TUSSENWONING GELEGEN AAN EEN KINDVRIENDELIJK HOFJE
Princenhofplein 23, 1317 CH Waterwijk
Deze woning wordt aangeboden met een bieden vanaf prijs van € 415.000,00 k.k.
Deze ruime 3-laags “arcade” woning met maar liefst 4 slaapkamers bevindt zich in een rustige en kindvriendelijk hofje in de populaire Waterwijk.
In de nabije omgeving bevindt zich de bushalte, twee grote supermarkten, basisscholen, kinderopvang en een gezondheidscentrum. Je bent binnen een paar minuten fietsen in het bruisende Stadshart van Almere met vele openbare voorzieningen, zoals een bioscoop, het ziekenhuis, het NS-treinstation en diverse winkels, restaurants en cafés. Voor een heerlijke wandeling, en meer buitenleven, kan je genieten van het nabijgelegen Leeghwaterplas en de Noorderplassen.
ENERGIEZUINIG MET ENERGIELABEL A
Deze woning is voorzien van energielabel A, wat duidt op een duurzame woning en een laag energieverbruik. Zo’n energiezuinige woning is niet alleen milieuvriendelijk, maar kan ook financieel voordeel opleveren: veel geldverstrekkers bieden bij een gunstig energielabel vaak een hogere leencapaciteit of een lagere rente. Daarmee combineert deze woning duurzaamheid met slimme toekomstgerichte keuzes.
Indeling:
Begane grond:
Via het autovrije hofje kom je bij de voordeur en betreed je de woning via de hal. Hier bevindt zich het toilet met een wandcloset met fonteintje. Wanneer je binnenstapt in de royale woonkamer met openslaande deuren, valt direct op hoe ruim en licht de woonkamer is. Hier is meer dan voldoende ruimte voor een grote eettafel. De open L-vormige keuken, die aan de voorzijde is gelegen, is afgewerkt met voldoende bergruimte, een halogeen kookplaat, een natuurstenen werkblad, draaicarrousel, vaatwasmachine, combi-oven, apothekerskast en een koel/vriescombinatie.
Een mooie houtkachel zorgt tevens voor sfeervolle en voor gezellige knusse avonden.
De woonkamer geeft toegang via de romantische overkapping tot de ruime groene achtertuin die gelegen is op het noordwesten. Achterin de tuin is een stenen berging met een achterom.
1e Verdieping:
Via de dichte trap in de woonkamer kan je naar de eerste verdieping. De overloop leidt naar drie slaapkamers van verschillende afmetingen en de badkamer die zich aan de voorzijde bevindt. De ruime badkamer is voorzien van een douche cabine, een wastafelmeubel, designer radiator en wanden die tot het plafond betegeld zijn. Tevens is hier de tweede vrij hangend toilet te vinden.
Deze twee slaapkamers die zich achter bevinden zijn beiden voorzien van Velux kantelramen en hebben genoeg ruimte voor een tweepersoonsbed. De voorste slaapkamer heeft vrij uitzicht op hofje en is heeft een ruime vaste kast met rails.
2e Verdieping:
Op de tweede verdieping vind je een ruime open slaapkamer (zowel voor als achter), hier bevindt zich de aansluiting voor de wasmachine, droger en de rookkanalen van de houtkachel. De zolder heeft ruime afmetingen en zijn door de grote Velux dakramen heerlijk licht. Extra bergruimte op de vliering kan je bijvoorbeeld koffers, kerstspullen of andere zaken opbergen. Ook is er extra bergruimte aanwezig achter de knieschotten.
Kenmerken:
• Woonoppervlak; ca. 108m², perceel: ca. 134 m², inhoud; ca. 349m³, bjr 1982
• Energielabel A
• Gelegen in een kindvriendelijke, groen hofje met speeltuin
• Op loopafstand van Noorderplassenstrand, de Albert Heijn supermarkt en Gezondheidscentrum Waterwijk
• Nabij alle openbare voorzieningen en uitvalswegen
• Oplevering: Snelle oplevering mogelijk
Bezichtigingen: U kunt een afspraak maken via Funda of onze website ()
Bij vragen kunt u bellen naar: 036-7634346.
De genoemde vraagprijs is een zogenaamde "bieden vanaf" prijs en de verkoopprocedure gaat via het biedlogboek van EERLIJK BIEDEN.
Kortom: een ruime gezinswoning op een heerlijke locatie die u zeker gezien moet hebben!
Disclaimer:
Alhoewel zorgvuldig samengesteld, kunnen er aan deze tekst geen rechten worden ontleend. Wij staan dan ook niet in voor de juistheid en volledigheid van de getoonde gegevens.
SPACIOUS MID-TERRACE HOME LOCATED IN A CHILD-FRIENDLY COURTYARD
Princenhofplein 23, 1317 CH Waterwijk
This property is offered with a starting bid price of €415,000 buyer’s costs (“k.k.”).
This spacious 3-storey “arcade” home with no fewer than 4 bedrooms is located in a quiet and child-friendly courtyard in the popular Waterwijk district.
Nearby you will find a bus stop, two large supermarkets, primary schools, childcare facilities, and a healthcare centre. Within just a few minutes by bike, you can reach the vibrant city centre of Almere, offering many public amenities such as a cinema, hospital, NS railway station, and various shops, restaurants, and cafés. For lovely walks and outdoor recreation, you can enjoy the nearby Leeghwaterplas and Noorderplassen lakes.
ENERGY-EFFICIENT WITH ENERGY LABEL A
This property has an Energy Label A, indicating a sustainable home with low energy consumption. An energy-efficient home is not only environmentally friendly, but can also provide financial advantages: many mortgage lenders offer higher borrowing capacity or lower interest rates for homes with a favourable energy label. This property therefore combines sustainability with smart future-oriented living.
Layout
Ground Floor
Via the car-free courtyard, you reach the front door and enter the property through the hallway. Here you will find the toilet with a wall-mounted toilet and washbasin.
As you enter the spacious living room with French doors, you immediately notice how bright and roomy the space is. There is more than enough room for a large dining table. The open L-shaped kitchen, located at the front of the house, is equipped with ample storage space, a halogen hob, natural stone countertop, carousel corner cabinet, dishwasher, combination oven, tall pantry cabinet, and fridge/freezer combination.
A beautiful wood-burning stove creates a warm and cosy atmosphere for comfortable evenings at home. The living room provides access, via a charming covered terrace, to the spacious green rear garden facing northwest. At the back of the garden there is a stone storage shed with rear access.
First Floor
The enclosed staircase in the living room leads to the first floor. The landing provides access to three bedrooms of various sizes and the bathroom located at the front of the house.
The spacious bathroom features a shower cabin, vanity unit, designer radiator, and wall tiles extending to the ceiling. There is also a second wall-mounted toilet.
The two rear bedrooms are both fitted with Velux roof windows and offer enough space for a double bed. The front bedroom overlooks the courtyard and includes a large built-in wardrobe with sliding rails.
Second Floor
On the second floor you will find a spacious open bedroom area at both the front and rear. This floor also includes connections for a washing machine and dryer, as well as the flue channels for the wood-burning stove.
The attic has generous dimensions and is wonderfully bright thanks to the large Velux roof windows. Additional storage space is available in the loft area, ideal for storing suitcases, Christmas decorations, or other belongings. There is also extra storage behind the knee walls.
Features
• Living area: approx. 108 m²
• Plot size: approx. 134 m²
• Volume: approx. 349 m³
• Built in 1982
• Energy Label A
• Located in a child-friendly green courtyard with playground
• Within walking distance of Noorderplassen beach, Albert Heijn supermarket, and Waterwijk Health Centre
• Close to all public amenities and main roads
• Quick completion possible
Viewings
You can schedule a viewing appointment via Funda or our website:
For questions, please call: 036-7634346.
The stated asking price is a so-called “starting bid” price, and the sales procedure is conducted through the EERLIJK BIEDEN bidding platform.
In short: a spacious family home in a wonderful location that is definitely worth viewing!
Disclaimer
Although this information has been compiled with care, no rights can be derived from this text. We do not guarantee the accuracy or completeness of the information provided.
Advertisement
Features
Transfer of ownership
- Listed since
- Acceptance
- Available in consultation
- Asking price
- € 415,000 kosten koper
- Asking price per m²
- € 3,843
- Status
- Available
Construction
- Kind of house
- Single-family home, row house (residential property facing inner courtyard)
- Building type
- Resale property
- Year of construction
- 1983
- Living area
- 108 m²
- Plot size
- 134 m²
- Volume in cubic meters
- 349 m³
Layout
- Number of rooms
- 4 rooms (3 bedrooms)
- Number of bath rooms
- 1 bathroom and 1 separate toilet
- Number of stories
- 3 stories
- Facilities
- Skylight, optical fibre, passive ventilation system, and flue
Energy
- Energy label
- A
- Insulation
- Energy efficient window and floor insulation
- Heating
- Electric heating, wood heater and district heating
- Hot water
- District heating
Cadastral data
- ALMERE O 573
- Cadastral map
- Area
- 134 m²
- Ownership situation
- Full ownership
Exterior space
- Location
- In residential district and unobstructed view
- Garden
- Back garden and front garden
- Back garden
- 60 m² (11.00 metre deep and 5.50 metre wide)
- Garden location
- Located at the northwest with rear access
Popularity
0x
Viewed
0x
Saved
11-5-2026
On Funda
Neighborhood

Waterwijk West
Almere- Residents
- 1,620
- Family with children
- 42%
- Avg. asking price / m²
- € 3,818
Discover the neighborhood
Curious about the housing supply, residents and local real estate agents?