New
Hoeksewaard 431181 CC AmstelveenRandwijck Oost
€ 340,000 k.k.
- 47 m²living area
- 1bedroom
- Denergy label
Eye-catcherInstapklaar 2-kamer appartement met zonnig balkon in Amstelveen!
Description
Direct online een bezichtiging inplannen? Ga naar onze website!
Welkom bij dit compleet in 2021 gerenoveerde, turn-key 2-kamer appartement (47m2) op de toplocatie Amstelveen. Dit gezellige appartement ligt op de 1e verdieping (bereikbaar met trap en lift) en heeft een heerlijk ruim en zonnig balkon met uitzicht op groen en een ideale ligging. Combineer dat met de mooie afwerking zoals een volledige keuken, stucwerk wanden, parketvloer en een vernieuwde badkamer en je hebt het perfecte instapklare appartement.
Highligths:
Tramhalte Kronenburg & Uilenstede vlakbij, binnen 20 minuten sta je in hartje Amsterdam
Uitzicht over groen
Winkelcentrum op loopafstand
Zonnig balkon op het oosten
Complete, moderne keuken (2021) met inbouwapparatuur
Vernieuwd toilet (2021)
Vernieuwde badkamer (2021)
Groepenkast vernieuwd (2021)
Gezonde VVE
Ligging & bereikbaarheid:
De woning is centraal gelegen en ligt op de grens van Amsterdam en Amstelveen. Voor de dagelijkse boodschappen kun je terecht bij het winkelcentrum Gelderlandplein in Buitenveldert of het Stadshart van Amstelveen. De nabijgelegen snelweg A10 (de ring rond Amsterdam) zorgt voor uitstekende bereikbaarheid met de auto. Voor de deur vind je tram- en busverbindingen die zowel naar het noorden (Amsterdam) als naar het zuiden (Schiphol, Aalsmeer, Uithoorn en omgeving) gaan. De reistijd naar Schiphol is slechts 15 minuten. Ook de Amsterdamse Zuidas en het centrum van Amsterdam zijn binnen enkele minuten te bereiken via de Beneluxbaan met de fiets, tram of auto.
Indeling:
Hal met vernieuwd toilet en meterkast. Ruime slaapkamer met toegang tot de vernieuwde badkamer met douche en wastafel. Heerlijke lichte woonkamer met toegang tot het ruime en zonnige balkon. De keuken is compleet en lekker ruim met inbouwapparatuur.
Bijzonderheden:
Parkeren met vergunningen systeem, kosten 1e vergunning ca € 40,- per jaar, 2e € 80,- per jaar
Berging in de kelder
Servicekosten VVE per maand € 255,- dit inclusief het voorschot voor stookkosten
Energielabel: D
Dit is jouw kans voor dit fijne instapklare appartement aan de grens van Amsterdam. Plan direct een bezichtiging via onze website en ontdek zelf de charme van deze fijne woning.
------------------------------------
Book an online viewing now? Visit our website!
Welcome to this completely renovated, turn-key 2-room apartment (47m²) in the prime location of Amstelveen, updated in 2021. This cozy apartment is situated on the 1st floor (accessible by stairs and lift) and features a spacious, sunny balcony overlooking greenery in an ideal setting. Combine that with attractive finishes such as a complete kitchen, plastered walls, parquet flooring, and an updated bathroom, and you have the perfect move-in ready apartment.
Highlights:
• Tram stops Kronenburg & Uilenstede nearby – within 20 minutes you can be in the heart of Amsterdam
• View of greenery
• Shopping center within walking distance
• Sunny east-facing balcony
• Complete, modern kitchen (2021) with integrated appliances
• Renovated toilet (2021)
• Updated bathroom (2021)
• Upgraded electrical panel (2021)
• Healthy homeowners’ association (VVE)
Location & Accessibility:
The property is centrally situated on the border between Amsterdam and Amstelveen. For your everyday shopping, you can visit the Gelderlandplein shopping center in Buitenveldert or the Amstelveen city center. The nearby A10 highway (the ring road around Amsterdam) offers excellent car accessibility. Right at your doorstep, you’ll find tram and bus connections heading both north (toward Amsterdam) and south (toward Schiphol, Aalsmeer, Uithoorn, and surrounding areas). The travel time to Schiphol is only 15 minutes. Additionally, both the Amsterdam Zuidas and the city center of Amsterdam are easily reachable via the Beneluxbaan by bike, tram, or car.
Layout:
• Entrance hall with updated toilet and meter cupboard
• Spacious bedroom with access to the renovated bathroom featuring a shower and sink
• Bright, inviting living room with access to the spacious, sunny balcony
• Generously sized kitchen equipped with integrated appliances
Additional Details:
• Parking available through a permit system; first permit costs approximately €40 per year, second permit €80 per year
• Storage room in the basement
• HOA service fee is €255,- per month, which includes an advance for heating costs
• Energy label: D
This is your chance to secure a delightful move-in ready apartment on the edge of Amsterdam. Schedule a viewing directly through our website and discover the charm of this lovely home for yourself!
Advertisement
Features
Transfer of ownership
- Service charges
- € 255 per month
- Listed since
- Acceptance
- Available in consultation
- Asking price
- € 340,000 kosten koper
- Asking price per m²
- € 7,234
- Year of construction
- 1968
Surface areas and volume
- Areas
- Living area
- 47 m²
- Exterior space attached to the building
- 7 m²
- External storage space
- 4 m²
- Volume in cubic meters
- 153 m³
Layout
- Number of rooms
- 2 rooms (1 bedroom)
- Number of bath rooms
- 1 bathroom and 1 separate toilet
- Bathroom facilities
- Shower, sink, and washstand
- Number of stories
- 1 story
Popularity
0x
Viewed
0x
Saved
11-5-2026
On Funda
Neighborhood

Randwijck Oost
Amstelveen- Residents
- 3,715
- Family with children
- 36%
- Avg. asking price / m²
- € 6,613
Discover the neighborhood
Curious about the housing supply, residents and local real estate agents?
Don’t want to forget this home?
Save it as a favorite. You’ll easily find it back and get notified when something changes.