New
Laanhorn 2-BV1181 BD AmstelveenRandwijck West
€ 725,000 k.k.
- 114 m²living area
- 4bedrooms
- Aenergy label
Description
Looking for a spacious, modern home ready to move into? This recently renovated maisonette at Laanhorn 2bv in Amstelveen offers an ideal combination of space, comfort, and energy-efficient living – perfect for families and remote workers.
The home features a generous and bright living area with large windows, ensuring a pleasant living experience. With a living area of ??approximately 114 m² and a smart layout, the home feels spacious and functional. Moreover, the maisonette design provides a more “homely” feel than a standard apartment.
The kitchen is equipped with built-in appliances and offers everything for daily convenience. The modern bathroom features a bathtub, walk-in shower, and double sink. Additionally, there is a separate toilet – ideal for families. With four bedrooms, this home is particularly flexible in its use. Whether you are looking for extra space for a family, working from home, a guest room, or a hobby room – it is all possible here.
Thanks to energy label A and the installed solar panels, you benefit from an energy-efficient home with lower monthly costs and future-proofing. Thanks to good insulation and solar panels, the home boasts an energy label A, ensuring:
• low energy costs
• well-insulated living comfort
• future-proof housing quality
This makes the home not only comfortable to live in but also financially attractive in the long term.
The property is part of a recently established Homeowners Association (VvE), allowing you as a buyer to determine the maintenance and service charge levels yourself right from the start.
Randwijck is a child-friendly neighborhood with many playgrounds, schools, and sports clubs. This 1930s district features many characteristic homes, is surrounded by plenty of greenery, and has a spacious layout with wide avenues. Randwijck borders Amsterdam. Here, you live in wonderful tranquility surrounded by greenery, close to all the hustle and bustle of the big city. For instance, Amsterdam's Zuidas is just a 10-minute bike ride away, and you can reach Schiphol Airport within 15 minutes by car. The home is located within walking distance of the Amsterdamse Bos. Here you can enjoy walking, jogging, cycling, or making use of the various sports facilities (such as hockey, tennis, football, and horse riding). For daily groceries, there are various supermarkets and small shopping centers nearby. The Stadshart of Amstelveen offers a very wide range of shops, restaurants, and entertainment options; you can reach it by bike in just a few minutes. Primary, secondary, and international schools are conveniently located close by for children. The location is well-positioned in relation to public transport to Amsterdam. The A10 and A9 motorways are easily and quickly accessible by car.
The property is easily accessible by both car and public transport. Parking is available in the immediate vicinity. A parking permit is required. The permit costs €40 per year and can be obtained from the municipality without a waiting period. This makes the property practical for commuters and city workers. The highlights:
• Move-in ready and recently renovated
• Four full-sized bedrooms
• Plenty of natural light and a spacious feel
• Modern kitchen and bathroom
• Energy label A and solar panels
• Practical layout, ideal for families and working from home
• Central location near Amsterdam, Zuidas (10 min. by bike) and Schiphol (15 min. by car)
• Non-occupancy clause applies
• Old age clause applies
This information has been compiled with due care. However, no liability is accepted for any incompleteness, inaccuracies, or otherwise, nor for the consequences thereof. All stated measurements have been carried out in accordance with NEN 2580 and are indicative. We advise you to engage a real estate agent who can assist you with their expertise during the purchasing process. If you choose not to engage professional guidance, you are deemed by law to be sufficiently knowledgeable to oversee all matters of importance. The sale is subject to the condition that an agreement is only concluded once all parties have signed the purchase contract (model of the KNB Amsterdam region). The General Consumer Terms and Conditions of Vastgoed Nederland apply.
Advertisement
Features
Transfer of ownership
- Listed since
- Acceptance
- Available in consultation
- Asking price
- € 725,000 kosten koper
- Asking price per m²
- € 6,360
- Year of construction
- 1930
- Specific
- Protected townscape or village view (permit needed for alterations) and with carpets and curtains
- Type of roof
- Gable roof covered with roof tiles
Surface areas and volume
- Areas
- Living area
- 114 m²
- Volume in cubic meters
- 395 m³
Layout
- Number of rooms
- 5 rooms (4 bedrooms)
- Number of bath rooms
- 1 bathroom
- Bathroom facilities
- Shower, double sink, bath, and washstand
- Number of stories
- 2 stories
- Facilities
- Optical fibre, passive ventilation system, and TV via cable
- Located at
- 1st floor
- CH boiler
- Gas-fired combination boiler, in ownership
Cadastral data
- AMSTELVEEN H 3628
- Cadastral map
- Ownership situation
- Full ownership
Exterior space
- Location
- In wooded surroundings and in residential district
Parking
- Type of parking facilities
- Paid parking, public parking and resident's parking permits
Popularity
0x
Viewed
0x
Saved
13-5-2026
On Funda
Neighborhood

Randwijck West
Amstelveen- Residents
- 2,205
- Family with children
- 49%
- Avg. asking price / m²
- € 6,955
Discover the neighborhood
Curious about the housing supply, residents and local real estate agents?
Don’t want to forget this home?
Save it as a favorite. You’ll easily find it back and get notified when something changes.