Rembrandtweg 184-A1181 GZ AmstelveenElsrijk Oost
€ 1,095,000 k.k.
- 166 m²living area
- 3bedrooms
- A+energy label
Eye-catcher166 m² wonen in Cortile, 3 slk, 2 badk, pp en Stadshart om de hoek
Open House
- Saturday, May 30 from 11:00 AM to 1:00 PM
Description
SPACIOUS 166 M² APARTMENT WITH THREE BEDROOMS, TWO BATHROOMS AND PARKING OPTION – IN THE HEART OF STADSHART AMSTELVEEN
Apartments of this size rarely come to market in such a central location. This generously proportioned apartment of approximately 166 m² forms part of the distinctive Cortile complex, designed by architect Hoo Liem and inspired by a classical Italian atrium. With three well-proportioned bedrooms, two bathrooms and the option to acquire a private parking space, it offers an excellent balance of space, comfort and convenience.
Stadshart Amstelveen is quite literally around the corner, placing a wide range of shops, restaurants and amenities within immediate reach.
LAYOUT
A well-maintained central entrance with lifts serves the apartment level. Inside, the hallway provides a clear and practical layout, connecting all principal rooms.
The living room is generous in scale and benefits from excellent natural light, with large windows enhancing the sense of openness. The adjoining west-facing loggia offers a sheltered outdoor space.
The kitchen is well proportioned, with ample storage and worktop space, and easily accommodates a large dining table. An adjoining utility room adds further practicality.
The principal bedroom is arranged as a private suite, featuring an en-suite bathroom with bathtub, walk-in shower and vanity unit. A bespoke fitted wardrobe and separate dressing area complete the space.
The second bedroom also benefits from its own bathroom and includes a built-in wardrobe with an integrated double bed, ideal for guests or family use.
A third room offers flexibility and can be used as a study, guest room or additional living space.
LOCATION AND ACCESSIBILITY
The location is exceptionally central. Stadshart Amstelveen offers a wide selection of shops, restaurants, a theatre and the Cobra Museum, all within walking distance.
Public transport connections to Amsterdam and Schiphol are excellent, while the A9, A2, A4 and A10 motorways are all easily accessible.
THE BUILDING – CORTILE
The Cortile complex, designed by Hoo Liem, is characterised by its classical Italian atrium, which forms the heart of the building. Completed in 1995, it is known for its landscaped courtyard, water features and refined, well-maintained appearance, offering a calm and sheltered living environment in a central setting.
A resident concierge contributes to the overall comfort and service level. Multiple lifts and a secure, well-kept environment further enhance the living experience.
The apartment itself was designed by interior architect Jan Waal. Bespoke fitted cabinetry in both the living room and bedrooms provides generous storage and adds to the overall quality and finish.
KEY FEATURES
- Approx. 166 m² of living space
- Three bedrooms
- Two bathrooms
- Spacious kitchen with utility room
- West-facing loggia
- Storage unit in the basement
- Resident concierge
- Secure building with lifts, landscaped courtyard and water features
- Communal bicycle storage
- Interior styling advice available
- Non-owner occupancy clause applies
- Fixed notary: Hartman LMH
GOOD TO KNOW
This information has been compiled with due care. All measurements and surface areas are indicative. We recommend verifying whether the apartment meets your requirements. You may choose to engage your own advisor, such as a buying agent. We represent the seller’s interests. NVM conditions apply.
Advertisement
Features
Transfer of ownership
- Listed since
- Acceptance
- Available in consultation
- Asking price
- € 1,095,000 kosten koper
- Asking price per m²
- € 6,596
- Status
- Available
- VVE (Owners Association) contribution
- € 615.59 per month
Construction
- Type apartment
- Apartment with shared street entrance (apartment)
- Building type
- Resale property
- Year of construction
- 1996
- Specific
- Partly furnished with carpets and curtains
- Type of roof
- Combination roof covered with asphalt roofing
Surface areas and volume
- Areas
- Living area
- 166 m²
- Exterior space attached to the building
- 9 m²
- External storage space
- 18 m²
- Volume in cubic meters
- 538 m³
Layout
- Number of rooms
- 4 rooms (3 bedrooms)
- Number of bath rooms
- 2 bathrooms and 1 separate toilet
- Bathroom facilities
- 2 showers, double sink, bath, toilet, washstand, and sink
- Number of stories
- 1 story
- Facilities
- Outdoor awning, elevator, mechanical ventilation, sliding door, and TV via cable
- Located at
- 1st floor
- CH boiler
- Ferroli (gas-fired combination boiler, in ownership)
Cadastral data
- AMSTELVEEN H 12814
- Cadastral map
- Ownership situation
- Full ownership
- AMSTELVEEN H 12814