New
Burgemeester Haspelslaan 1921181 NE AmstelveenElsrijk Oost
€ 1,092,000 k.k.
- 170 m²living area
- 146 m²plot size
- 5bedrooms
- Benergy label
Eye-catcherVolledig gerenoveerde en optimaal uitgebouwde 6-kamers gezinswoning.
Description
Welcome to this fully renovated family home on Burgemeester Haspelslaan in the sought after neighbourhood of Elsrijk, in Amstelveen. The house is complete with 6-room home and two bathrooms and a separate toilet. The house benefits from a beautiful sunny Serra in the backyard. The house was fully renovated in 2018 with high quality materials.
The property is located within a few minutes cycling distance from Amsterdamse Bos or Middelpolder. The property is extremely conveniently located in terms of public transport and ideally situated in relation to the Zuidas. The tram stop for the new Amstelveen Line (Amsterdam) is within short walking distance. The Beneluxbaan, A2, A9, and A10 arterial roads are quickly and easily accessible. The Stadshart Amstelveen shopping center is just a few minutes' walk away, and for daily groceries, you can also visit the Bankrashof or Kostverlorenhof shopping centers, which are located in the immediate vicinity. In the neighborhood, you will find various primary schools, daycare centers, the International School, after-school care, and various sports facilities such as football, hockey, and tennis clubs, as well as various gyms.
The living area of ??170 m² includes the attached conservatory of 19 m², which is equipped with heating, among other things.
In the entrance hall of the home, there is a wardrobe, the meter cupboard, the stair cupboard containing the central heating system, a staircase to the 1st floor, and the access door to the living room.
The living room is wonderfully bright, thanks to the large windows at the front and the rear. At the rear, there is a wide sliding door providing access to the lovely conservatory. The attached conservatory is entirely made of powder-coated aluminum in the color anthracite. The conservatory is equipped with electric heating and a tiled floor that extends into the backyard. All in all, it is a great addition to the home that can be enjoyed in every season. Electric awnings are present at the front and rear. The hall, living room, and kitchen feature atmospheric oak wood flooring. The well-maintained backyard faces east and features a neat fence all around, a tiled floor with borders, and perennial planting. There is also a detached stone shed and a back entrance.
The spacious, modern kitchen is fully equipped and a wonderful workspace for a cooking enthusiast. On one side, the kitchen features a kitchen unit with tall cabinets and a semi-island. The kitchen is finished with White cabinets and a black Granite countertop. The kitchen is equipped with various built-in appliances such as: a steam oven, a combination microwave, an American-style fridge-freezer, a wine cooler, a dishwasher, a Quooker, a 5-burner gas hob, and an extractor hood. On the living room side, the semi-kitchen island seats 2 people for a cozy breakfast or a drink while cooking.
On the 1st floor, you will find a landing with access to 3 bedrooms, a built-in cupboard in both bedrooms, a washing machine and dryer area, a fixed staircase to the 2nd floor, and a modern bathroom. This floor is finished with modern laminate flooring. The bathroom features modern tiling, a shower cabin, a designer radiator, a bathtub, a toilet (wall- mounted), and a washbasin with vanity unit. There is also an access door here to the west- facing balcony.
The 2nd floor is laid out with a landing providing access to 2 very spacious bedrooms and a generous bathroom. The bedrooms feature laminate flooring. The bathroom is fully tiled with modern tiles and equipped with a walk-in shower, a designer radiator, a wall-mounted toilet, and a washbasin with vanity unit. The bathroom also features skylight for daylight and natural ventilation.
Particulars:
The property comes with an ERA Warranty.
Living area is 151 m2.
Additional living area due to the conservatory is 18.70 m2.
Volume of the property: 496 m3.
Balcony: 1.40 m2.
External storage space: 9 m2.
Completion date by mutual agreement.
Year of construction: 1961.
The fuse box was renewed in 2018, at which time a 3-phase circuit was also installed.
The property is fitted with plastic window frames.
The property is equipped with screens in 3 bedrooms.
The front door was renewed in 2024.
The property is equipped with cavity wall insulation and floor insulation. The home is
equipped with uPVC window frames with double glazing, mostly HR++.
The home features its own central heating system, brand Atag, manufactured in 2021.
The home has two air conditioning units for cooling and heating for 1st and 2nd floor, brand: Mitsubishi, manufactured in 2020.
The home features 12 solar panels installed in 2018.
The home has an energy label B, valid until December 31, 2030.
This is a residential area requiring a parking permit. The parking permit (max. 2) can be
applied for at the Municipality of Amstelveen. See for more information.
This information has been compiled by us with the necessary care. However, no liability is accepted on our part for any incompleteness, inaccuracy or otherwise, or the consequences thereof. All specified sizes and surfaces are indicative.
We advise you to engage an expert NVM broker who will guide you through the purchase
process. We only act for the selling party and therefore do not represent your interests.
If you have specific wishes regarding the property, we advise you to make these known to your purchasing agent in good time and to have this carried out independently, possibly by means of a building inspection.
The brochure is only an invitation to make an offer or to open negotiations. There is only a binding agreement after the written purchase agreement has been signed by both seller and buyer.
Advertisement
Features
Transfer of ownership
- Listed since
- Acceptance
- Available in consultation
- Asking price
- € 1,092,000 kosten koper
- Asking price per m²
- € 6,424
- Year of construction
- 1961
- Specific
- Partly furnished with carpets and curtains
- Type of roof
- Flat roof covered with asphalt roofing
Surface areas and volume
- Areas
- Living area
- 170 m²
- Exterior space attached to the building
- 1 m²
- External storage space
- 9 m²
- Plot size
- 146 m²
- Volume in cubic meters
- 496 m³
Layout
- Number of rooms
- 6 rooms (5 bedrooms)
- Number of bath rooms
- 2 bathrooms and 1 separate toilet
- Bathroom facilities
- Shower, bath, 2 toilets, 2 sinks, 2 washstands, and walk-in shower
- Number of stories
- 3 stories
- Facilities
- Mechanical ventilation, rolldown shutters, sliding door, TV via cable, and solar panels
Energy
- Energy label
- B
- Insulation
- Double glazing, insulated walls and floor insulation
- Heating
- CH boiler and electric heating
- Hot water
- CH boiler
- CH boiler
- Atag (gas-fired combination boiler from 2021, in ownership)
Cadastral data
- AMSTELVEEN H 10722
- Cadastral map
- Area
- 146 m²
- Ownership situation
- Full ownership
Exterior space
- Location
- Alongside a quiet road, in centre and in residential district
- Garden
- Back garden and front garden
- Back garden
- 42 m² (7.00 metre deep and 6.00 metre wide)
Popularity
0x
Viewed
0x
Saved
22-5-2026
On Funda
Neighborhood

Elsrijk Oost
Amstelveen- Residents
- 3,985
- Family with children
- 41%
- Avg. asking price / m²
- € 6,093
Discover the neighborhood
Curious about the housing supply, residents and local real estate agents?
Don’t want to forget this home?