New
Jan Teulingslaan 651187 SH AmstelveenTheaterbuurt
€ 675,000 k.k.
- 128 m²living area
- 235 m²plot size
- 4bedrooms
- Cenergy label
Eye-catcherHoekwoning (met garage) en slaapkamer en badkamer op begane grond.
Description
CORNER HOUSE WITH GARAGE, PARKING SPACE, SOUTHWEST-FACING GARDEN AND BEDROOM WITH SECOND BATHROOM ON THE GROUND FLOOR. ADDITIONAL FLOOR POSSIBLE!
Situated in a quiet location in the popular Westwijk district, this spacious corner house features an internally accessible garage, private parking and a bedroom with a second bathroom on the ground floor. The property was built in 1991 on a 235 m² plot of freehold land and offers plenty of space and potential, both for single-level living and for families. Several houses in the street have been extended with a large roof extension, creating even more living space. Thanks to its convenient location near the Westwijkplein shopping centre, public transport and various schools, you can enjoy peaceful yet central living here.
GROUND FLOOR LAYOUT
Via the driveway/front garden, you reach the entrance of the house. The spacious hallway includes a cloakroom niche, meter cupboard and a toilet with washbasin. The living room is spacious and features a trench convector, an attractive gas fireplace and sliding doors to the sunny southwest-facing rear garden. The semi-open kitchen is arranged in an L-shape and equipped with a fridge/freezer, oven, 4-burner gas hob, extractor hood and dishwasher. From the living room, the ground floor bedroom is accessible. This room has direct access to the rear garden and its own bathroom with bathtub, washbasin, shower cabin and second toilet.
Another major advantage is the internally accessible garage equipped with heating, electricity and a washing machine connection.
FIRST FLOOR
The first floor, accessible via the landing, comprises 3 bedrooms, two at the front and one exceptionally spacious bedroom at the rear. The bathroom on this floor is fitted with a shower, washbasin and a third toilet. A separate room houses the central heating system (Nefit, 2019) and the mechanical ventilation unit.
GARDEN
The rear garden is favourably positioned facing southwest and offers plenty of sunshine and privacy. Due to the corner location, the garden has a playful layout and abundant greenery.
LOCATION
Jan Teulingslaan is a quiet street with local traffic only. Parking is available on private property or in the street. Within a short distance are the Westwijkplein shopping centre, primary schools, childcare facilities, the International School, the express tram to Amsterdam Zuid station and various bus connections to, among others, Schiphol Airport. Main roads towards Amsterdam, Utrecht and Haarlem are also quickly accessible.
PARTICULARS
• Spacious corner house with bedroom and bathroom on the ground floor;
• Internally accessible garage with heating, electricity and washing machine connection;
• The property is fitted with various roller shutters on both the ground floor and first floor;
• Nefit central heating boiler (approximately 2019);
• Several houses in the street have been fitted with a large roof extension, creating even more living space.
• The purchase agreement will include, among others, an age clause and a non-owner-occupancy clause.
DELIVERY
By mutual agreement, available at short notice.
The property has its own website! Here you will find practical information, view the photos in full-screen and already take a digital tour of the property. Download the brochure and click on the link!
Advertisement
Features
Transfer of ownership
- Listed since
- Acceptance
- Available in consultation
- Asking price
- € 675,000 kosten koper
- Asking price per m²
- € 5,273
- Year of construction
- 1991
- Specific
- Partly furnished with carpets and curtains and renovation project
- Type of roof
- Flat roof covered with asphalt roofing
- Accessibility
- Accessible for people with a disability and accessible for the elderly
Surface areas and volume
- Areas
- Living area
- 128 m²
- Other space inside the building
- 16 m²
- Plot size
- 235 m²
- Volume in cubic meters
- 493 m³
Layout
- Number of rooms
- 5 rooms (4 bedrooms)
- Number of bath rooms
- 2 bathrooms and 1 separate toilet
- Bathroom facilities
- 2 showers, bath, 2 toilets, and 2 sinks
- Number of stories
- 2 stories
- Facilities
- Outdoor awning, mechanical ventilation, passive ventilation system, rolldown shutters, and flue
Energy
- Energy label
- C
- Insulation
- Roof insulation, double glazing, insulated walls and floor insulation
- Heating
- CH boiler
- Hot water
- CH boiler
- CH boiler
- Nefit ProLine NxT (gas-fired combination boiler from 2019, in ownership)
Cadastral data
- AMSTELVEEN O 4531
- Cadastral map
- Area
- 235 m²
- Ownership situation
- Full ownership
Exterior space
- Location
- Alongside a quiet road and in residential district
- Garden
- Back garden, front garden and side garden
- Back garden
- 85 m² (9.75 metre deep and 8.70 metre wide)
- Garden location
- Located at the southwest with rear access
Garage
- Type of garage
- Attached brick garage
- Capacity
- 1 car
- Facilities
- Electricity, heating and running water
Parking
- Type of parking facilities
- Parking on private property and public parking
Popularity
0x
Viewed
0x
Saved
21-5-2026
On Funda
Neighborhood

Theaterbuurt
Amstelveen- Residents
- 2,335
- Family with children
- 39%
- Avg. asking price / m²
- € 5,467
Discover the neighborhood
Curious about the housing supply, residents and local real estate agents?
Don’t want to forget this home?