New
Bertrand Russellstraat 881097 HL AmsterdamJulianapark
€ 565,000 k.k.
- 86 m²living area
- 2bedrooms
- Aenergy label
Eye-catcherDriekamer woning in Watergraafsmeer met balkon op het Zuiden
Description
Living in Watergraafsmeer
Spacious and practically laid-out 3-room apartment (2 bedrooms) of 85.5 m² featuring a large sunny south-facing terrace and a separate storage unit on the ground floor.
The apartment is located in a well-maintained complex dating from 1990 and has an energy label A. The complex enjoys a quiet setting with no through traffic at either the front or rear.
The property offers a solid foundation and plenty of opportunities to modernize and customize entirely to your own taste and living requirements. An ideal opportunity for buyers looking for space, a pleasant outdoor area, and a central location in Amsterdam Oost.
The location is excellent, close to Amstel Station, the A10 Ring Road, and various amenities including supermarkets, shops, restaurants, cafés, and sports facilities. Park Frankendael, the Amstel River, and the Oostpoort shopping area are all nearby. The apartment is easily accessible by both public transport and car.
Welcome
Well-maintained communal entrance on the ground floor with access to the staircase and storage units. The apartment is located on the first floor. Entrance hall with access to all rooms.
Living and Cooking
The spacious living room enjoys plenty of natural light and offers direct access to the apartment-wide south-facing terrace.
The kitchen is located at the front of the apartment and can be completely renovated and designed according to your own wishes.
Thanks to the generous living area, there are various layout possibilities for creating a comfortable living and dining space.
Sleeping
At the quiet rear side of the apartment are two well-sized bedrooms. Both rooms are comfortably proportioned and suitable as bedrooms, a home office, or guest room.
Outdoor Space
The generous south-facing terrace extends across the full width of the apartment and is a wonderful place to enjoy the sun. Its quiet location provides plenty of privacy and residential comfort.
Bathroom
The bathroom is fitted with a shower, washbasin unit, and space for a washing machine and dryer. In addition, the apartment features a separate toilet and a practical internal storage room.
Features
* Living area of 85.50 m² (NEN2580);
* Energy label A;
* Spacious 3-room apartment;
* Two bedrooms;
* Sunny south-facing terrace;
* Located in a well-maintained complex from 1990;
* Quiet location without through traffic;
* Separate storage unit on the ground floor;
* Solid basis with possibilities for modernization to personal taste;
* Close to Amstel Station, Park Frankendael, and Oostpoort shopping area;
* Excellent accessibility by public transport and via the A10 Ring Road;
* Parking through permit system;
* Transfer date in consultation;
* The following clauses apply: age clause, non-owner-occupancy clause, asbestos clause, and “as is – where is” clause. Buyer accepts the property in its current condition, including visible and non-visible defects.
Homeowners’ Association (VvE)
Homeowners’ Association “Julianapark Te Amsterdam”. This is an active and financially healthy association. The monthly service charges are approximately €157.70 per month.
Ground Lease
The perpetual ground lease has been paid off until 15 January 2040. Until that date, no ground lease payments are due.
From that date onwards, a new lease period will commence and annual ground rent will again become payable. The ground lease analysis is available via Move.
DISCLAIMER
The property has been measured in accordance with the NEN2580 standard. This measurement instruction is intended to provide a standardized method for indicating the usable floor area. However, differences in measurement outcomes cannot be entirely excluded due to interpretation differences, rounding, or limitations during the measuring process.
This information has been compiled with due care. Nevertheless, we accept no liability for any inaccuracies, omissions, or consequences thereof. All stated dimensions and surface areas are indicative only. Buyers are responsible for conducting their own investigation into all matters that are important to them. Our office represents the seller in the sale of this property.
We recommend engaging an NVM/MVA real estate agent to assist you professionally throughout the purchasing process. If you choose not to seek professional representation, the law considers you sufficiently knowledgeable to oversee all matters of importance yourself. The General Consumer Terms and Conditions of the NVM apply.
Advertisement
Features
Transfer of ownership
- Listed since
- Acceptance
- Available in consultation
- Asking price
- € 565,000 kosten koper
- Asking price per m²
- € 6,570
- Status
- Available
- VVE (Owners Association) contribution
- € 157.70 per month
Construction
- Type apartment
- Upstairs apartment (apartment)
- Building type
- Resale property
- Year of construction
- 1991
Surface areas and volume
- Areas
- Living area
- 86 m²
- Exterior space attached to the building
- 18 m²
- Volume in cubic meters
- 264 m³
Layout
- Number of rooms
- 3 rooms (2 bedrooms)
- Number of bath rooms
- 1 bathroom and 1 separate toilet
- Bathroom facilities
- Shower and sink
- Number of stories
- 1 story
- Facilities
- Mechanical ventilation and passive ventilation system
- Located at
- 1st floor
- CH boiler
- Gas-fired combination boiler, in ownership
Cadastral data
- WATERGRAAFSMEER A 4425
- Cadastral map
- Ownership situation
- Municipal ownership encumbered with long-term leaset (end date of long-term lease: 15-01-2040)
Exterior space
- Location
- Alongside a quiet road and in residential district
- Balcony/roof terrace
- Balcony present
Parking
- Type of parking facilities
- Paid parking, public parking and resident's parking permits
VVE (Owners Association) checklist
- Registration with KvK
- Yes
- Annual meeting
- Yes
- Periodic contribution
- Yes (€ 157.70 per month)
- Reserve fund present
- Yes
- Maintenance plan
- Yes
- Building insurance
- Yes
Popularity
0x
Viewed
0x
Saved
20-5-2026
On Funda
Neighborhood

Julianapark
Amsterdam- Residents
- 1,390
- Family with children
- 14%
Discover the neighborhood
Curious about the housing supply, residents and local real estate agents?
Don’t want to forget this home?
Save it as a favorite. You’ll easily find it back and get notified when something changes.