New
Boerhaaveplein 12-31091 AS AmsterdamOosterparkbuurt-Noordwest
€ 1,195,000 k.k.
- 161 m²living area
- 3bedrooms
- Aenergy label
Description
Modern and spacious double upper house (161 m² measured according to the NEN 2580 standard) equipped with a large and sunny roof terrace (including a low-maintenance rooftop extension), quietly located in the popular Oosterpark neighborhood. This four-room home is situated on a corner, with multiple windows providing abundant natural light. The property is in excellent condition, having been fully modernized and expanded in 2021.The home was also recently fitted with a spacious roof terrace (approx. 40 m²), perfect for enjoying many sunny summer days. In addition, the living area was extended and the fourth floor now includes a third bedroom and two luxurious bathrooms, both with walk-in showers and double sinks.Both floors are equipped with comfortable underfloor heating, and the living floor features a modern poured (resin) floor. The entire property is heated by a central heating system installed in 2021.Last but not least, the open kitchen and dining area with cooking island (approx. 40 m²) deserves special mention: it is fully equipped, making it ideal for cooking enthusiasts. This is an energy-efficient, move-in-ready home, offering all modern luxury and comfort.
Interested? Feel free to contact us to schedule a viewing!
Layout (see floorplan):
Via the communal staircase, the front door on the third floor is reached.
Entrance to the open kitchen with island sink, finished with wood-colored fronts and a composite countertop, and equipped with the following appliances:
induction cooktop with integrated extraction system (Bora), Siemens combi oven and dishwasher.
The open kitchen also provides access to the adjacent toilet room and built-in storage cabinets including the meter cupboard.
The living room, like the kitchen, has a poured resin floor and two balconies.
On the fourth floor there are three spacious bedrooms, all equipped with underfloor heating and air conditioning.
The master bedroom features a skylight and direct access to the bathroom, equipped with: underfloor heating, walk-in shower, vanity with sink, toilet, designer radiator.
The other two bedrooms each have direct access to their own luxury en-suite bathroom, equipped with: underfloor heating, walk-in shower, double vanity with cabinet, designer radiator.
On the landing there is also a separate toilet, a study corner, a central heating room (Intergas, 2021), a large built-in wardrobe wall.
A fixed staircase leads to the rooftop extension, where you will also find a second study corner, and to the adjacent roof terrace (approx. 40 m²). The terrace is equipped with water and electricity connections.
From the roof terrace you enjoy wide open views and sun throughout the day.
Ownership Situation:
The property is located on leasehold land issued by the Municipality of Amsterdam, with the ground rent prepaid until July 31, 2044.
The current owner has also opted in to the discount scheme related to the transition to AB 2016.
From August 1st 2044, the indexed annual ground rent will be €1,399.88.
Homeowners’ Association (VvE):
The building was divided into 5 apartment rights in 2007.
The Homeowners’ Association (VvE), registered with the Chamber of Commerce under number 34384294, currently consists of 5 members.
Apartment A-9 holds a 150/470 undivided share in the community.
The VvE holds regular meetings, performs ongoing maintenance, has a long-term maintenance plan (MJOP) drawn up in 2025, covering maintenance through 2034.
Management is handled by a professional property manager.
Financials: Reserve fund balance (01-03-2026): approx. €40,000, monthly service charges: €229.62
All documents can be viewed via the property portal. Login details are available through the agent’s office.
Surroundings:
The property is located on the lively Boerhaaveplein, home to the Badhuistheater, and close to Oosterpark.
Nearby amenities include extensive shopping in Oosterparkstraat, the Dapper Market, the Albert Cuyp Market.
There are also many cafés and restaurants within walking distance.
Public transport: trams on Ruyschstraat and Wibautstraat within a few minutes’ walk, Muiderpoort Station and Amstel Station nearby for train and metro connections.
By car the apartment is easily accessible via the A10 Ring Road (South and East).
Parking is available in front of the building with a permit system.
Parking Permit
Boerhaaveplein is located in permit area Oost-1a.
With an Oost-1a parking permit, you may park in Oost-1 and Oost-2.
Costs: €199.93 per half year
Current estimated waiting time: approx. 5 months.
More information can be found on the Municipality of Amsterdam website.
Key Features
• Measured according to NEN 2580: 161 m² living space + approx. 40 m² roof terrace
• Located on leasehold land; ground rent prepaid until 2044
• Energy label A, valid until 15-09-2035
• 3 spacious bedrooms on the 4th floor, all with air conditioning
• Modern poured resin floor on the 3rd floor (with underfloor heating)
• Open kitchen with island sink and Siemens built-in appliances (2021)
• Central heating system (2021) with underfloor heating throughout
• Two luxury bathrooms (2021) with walk-in shower, underfloor heating and double vanity
• Two toilet rooms (wall-mounted toilets, 2021)
• Corner location with many windows and lots of natural light
• Two French balconies in the living area
• Fully equipped with insulating glazing
• Low-maintenance rooftop extension (plastic panels and window frames)
• Ideal location near the A10 ring road and public transport
• Close to shops, cafés and restaurants
• Plenty of storage space with multiple built-in cabinets
• Energy-efficient LED recessed lighting throughout the home
- Asking price
- € 1,195,000 kosten koper
- Asking price per m²
- € 7,422
- Status
- Available
- VVE (Owners Association) contribution
- € 229.62 per month
Construction
- Type apartment
- Upstairs apartment (apartment)
- Building type
- Resale property
- Construction period
- 1906-1930
- Type of roof
- Flat roof covered with asphalt roofing
Surface areas and volume
- Areas
- Living area
- 161 m²
- Exterior space attached to the building
- 41 m²
- Volume in cubic meters
- 558 m³
Layout
- Number of rooms
- 5 rooms (3 bedrooms)
- Number of bath rooms
- 2 bathrooms and 2 separate toilets
- Bathroom facilities
- 2 double sinks, 2 walk-in showers, underfloor heating, and toilet
- Number of stories
- 2 stories
- Facilities
- Air conditioning, french balcony, and mechanical ventilation
- Located at
- 3rd floor
- CH boiler
- Combi, Intergas (gas-fired combination boiler from 2021, in ownership)
Cadastral data
- AMSTERDAM S 9590
- Cadastral map
- Ownership situation
- Municipal ownership encumbered with long-term leaset
- Fees
- Paid until 31-07-2044
Exterior space
- Location
- In residential district and unobstructed view
- Balcony/roof terrace
- Roof terrace present
Parking
- Type of parking facilities
- Paid parking and resident's parking permits
VVE (Owners Association) checklist
- Registration with KvK
- Yes
- Annual meeting
- Yes
- Periodic contribution
- Yes (€ 229.62 per month)
- Reserve fund present
- Yes
- Maintenance plan
- Yes
- Building insurance