New
Jisperveldstraat 4641024 AX AmsterdamMarkengouw-Noord
€ 385,000 k.k.
- 85 m²living area
- 3bedrooms
- Cenergy label
Eye-catcherRuim en licht appartement met vrij uitzicht | 3 slaapkamers | lift
Description
Looking for a spacious and bright apartment in a quiet location with all amenities, including the North/South metro line, within easy reach? This generously sized 4 room apartment with 3 bedrooms, 2 balconies, and fantastic views over Amsterdam, located in the green district of Amsterdam North, has it all.
Situated on Jisperveldstraat in Amsterdam North, this well maintained and wonderfully bright corner apartment is located on the 7th floor. The property is in neat condition and features a well maintained kitchen and bathroom. With HR++ glazing, energy label C, and perpetually bought off ground lease, you will enjoy comfortable and energy efficient living here. The apartment offers fantastic unobstructed views over Amsterdam and a park like surrounding area, while its west facing position allows you to fully enjoy the afternoon and evening sun.
The apartment is situated on the corner of the complex, creating a private east facing gallery at the front that exclusively serves this apartment. This space is used as a second balcony and offers the perfect opportunity to enjoy the morning sun. It also provides additional privacy and a pleasant sense of space upon entering the property.
Curious? Call us to schedule a viewing, one of our agents will gladly show you around the apartment.
LOCATION
Jisperveldstraat is located in the green and spaciously designed Amsterdam North. It is a quiet neighbourhood with an engaged local community. The apartment is conveniently situated near both shopping centre Boven ’t Y and Waterlandplein, where you will find a wide range of shops and supermarkets. Other amenities such as schools, sports facilities, and restaurants are also well represented in the area. Nearby you will find SportCity, Sportpark De Weeren, and Victory Gym.
For relaxation and recreation, both Baanakkerspark and the rural Waterland area are located a short distance away.
Looking for more vibrant city life? Within just a few minutes by bike, you can reach the NDSM Wharf, a lively area filled with restaurants, cafés, and cultural hotspots. The Hamerkwartier district is also rapidly developing and offers an increasing number of amenities.
Accessibility is excellent, with several bus connections nearby and quick access to the A10 ring road. Station Noord is approximately a 5 minute bike ride away, where the North/South metro line takes you to Amsterdam city centre within minutes. The ferry connections are also easily accessible by bicycle.
LAYOUT
Ground floor: Communal entrance with mailboxes, intercom system, elevator, and staircase.
There is also a separate and spacious storage unit, offering ample room for bicycle storage.
7th floor: Upon entering the apartment, you arrive in the hallway, which provides access to the meter cupboard, separate toilet, and living room.
The living room with semi open kitchen creates a pleasant and bright living space. The kitchen is fitted with modern built in appliances, including a cooktop, dishwasher, and oven, and flows seamlessly into the living area. Large windows allow an abundance of natural light to enter throughout the day, enhancing the spacious feel of the apartment.
At the rear of the apartment, you will find the west facing balcony. Here, you can enjoy green views and relax outdoors in peace and privacy, the perfect place to unwind at the end of the day.
The apartment features 3 well proportioned bedrooms, located at both the front and rear of the property. The rooms have large windows, providing plenty of natural light. The bathroom is neatly finished, contributing to the overall comfort of the home.
For the layout, we kindly refer you to the floor plans, available in both 2D and 3D under the “floor plans” section.
SUSTAINABILITY
The property has energy label C. The windows are fitted with HR++ glazing. The apartment is heated through block heating.
HOMEOWNERS’ ASSOCIATION (VvE)
The homeowners’ association, VvE Dreefzicht II, is professionally managed by Munnik VvE Beheer. The association was divided into 106 apartment rights in 2014. The monthly service charges amount to €186.67.
GROUND LEASE
The ground lease for this apartment has been bought off in perpetuity.
DETAILS
• Living area (NEN2580) 84.60 m²
• Built in 1968
• Corner apartment with access via a private gallery
• Well maintained kitchen and bathroom
• Three bedrooms
• Energy label C
• Perpetually bought off ground lease
• Spacious west facing balcony with pleasant views
• Monthly service charges €186.67
• For the applicable clauses, please refer to the document “clauses to be included in the purchase agreement”
• Transfer in consultation, can be arranged quickly
This information has been compiled with due care. However, we do not accept any liability for possible inaccuracies, omissions, or the consequences thereof.
All stated measurements and surface areas are indicative only. Buyers are responsible for conducting their own investigation into all matters that may be important to them. With regard to this property, our office represents the interests of the seller. We advise engaging an NVM/MVA real estate agent to assist you during the purchasing process. If you choose not to engage professional representation, you are deemed sufficiently knowledgeable to oversee all relevant matters yourself. The General Consumer Terms and Conditions of the NVM apply.
Advertisement
Features
Transfer of ownership
- Service charges
- € 183 per month
- Listed since
- Acceptance
- Available in consultation
- Asking price
- € 385,000 kosten koper
- Asking price per m²
- € 4,529
- Year of construction
- 1968
- Type of roof
- Flat roof covered with asphalt roofing
Surface areas and volume
- Areas
- Living area
- 85 m²
- Exterior space attached to the building
- 5 m²
- External storage space
- 6 m²
- Volume in cubic meters
- 273 m³
Layout
- Number of rooms
- 4 rooms (3 bedrooms)
- Number of bath rooms
- 1 bathroom and 1 separate toilet
- Bathroom facilities
- Shower, sink, and washstand
- Number of stories
- 1 story
- Facilities
- Mechanical ventilation and TV via cable
- Located at
- 7th floor
Cadastral data
- AMSTERDAM AL 5964
- Cadastral map
- Ownership situation
- Municipal ownership encumbered with long-term leaset
- Fees
- € 237.24 per year with option to purchase
Exterior space
- Location
- Alongside a quiet road and in residential district
- Balcony/roof terrace
- Balcony present
Parking
- Type of parking facilities
- Paid parking and resident's parking permits
Popularity
598x
Viewed
28x
Saved
20-5-2026
On Funda
Neighborhood

Markengouw-Noord
Amsterdam- Residents
- 640
- Family with children
- 16%
- Avg. asking price / m²
- € 4,427
Discover the neighborhood
Curious about the housing supply, residents and local real estate agents?
Don’t want to forget this home?
Save it as a favorite. You’ll easily find it back and get notified when something changes.