New
Keizersgracht 171-F1016 DP AmsterdamLeliegracht e.o.
€ 1,750,000 k.k.
- 122 m²living area
- 2bedrooms
- A++energy label
Eye-catcherHoogwaardig afgewerkte appartement met tuin, energielabel A ++
Description
On the iconic Keizersgracht, this exceptionally high-end finished apartment with garden and garden house is located on the ground floor and first floor.
The property was completely renovated under architectural supervision in 2023, with luxury, comfort and sustainability at the forefront. Exclusive materials and bespoke detailing were selected throughout, and the home features a gas-free installation with a heat pump system. The combination of monumental grandeur, modern technology and a deep city garden makes this a truly unique residence for those seeking something special in the heart of Amsterdam.
Curious? Call us to schedule an appointment, one of our real estate agents will be happy to show you around!
LOCATION
The property is situated in an exceptionally beautiful location in the historic heart of Amsterdam. The immediate surroundings are characterized by picturesque canals, charming streets and a high-quality residential environment, with a wide selection of well-regarded primary and secondary schools.
The neighborhood is known for its refined culinary offerings. Within walking distance you will find several renowned restaurants, stylish cafés and popular lunch spots. Nearby markets create a lively yet relaxed atmosphere during the weekends. In addition, there are numerous boutiques, specialty shops and stores for daily groceries, as well as inviting terraces and coffee bars.
For relaxation and recreation, several green city parks and attractive waterfront spots are easily accessible by bicycle. The location combines an almost village-like tranquility with the comfort of the city and is enhanced by its proximity to iconic Amsterdam landmarks such as the Westerkerk tower.
LAYOUT
Ground floor
Entrance via the monumental stoop. From the impressive high and elongated hallway, you walk towards the staircase, after which the stairs lead down to the entrance of the rear house with garden.
From the entrance you access the spacious living and dining room, featuring luxurious ceramic floor tiles. The living room is finished to a high standard with exclusive wallpaper, includes an electric fireplace and is fitted with electrically operated curtains. The open kitchen seamlessly connects to the living space and is finished with porcelain wall tiles and equipped with various built-in appliances. Through the sliding doors, which can be fully opened across the entire width, you reach the sunny and beautifully landscaped garden of approximately 100 m². An internal staircase leads to the first floor.
First floor
Via the custom-made steel staircase you reach the first floor. Here you will find the very spacious bedroom with an impressive ceiling height of approximately 4 meters, finished with a herringbone floor of authentic oak wood and luxurious Zimmer + Rohde wall coverings.
In the bedroom, a freestanding bathtub is placed on a natural stone platform, and there is also an electric fireplace. Adjacent is the bathroom, finished with exclusive WET System wallpaper. The living room, bedroom and bathroom are all equipped with underfloor heating and cooling via the heat pump system, which can easily be controlled through an app. From this floor you also have access to the communal staircase.
Via the staircase you reach the communal rooftop terrace with spectacular views over the city.
Garden and garden house
The approximately 16-meter-deep garden has a total surface area of nearly 100 m² and is beautifully landscaped. The garden features a generous garden house with the same high-quality ceramic tiled floor and electric underfloor heating. The garden house is equipped with a kitchenette and a separate toilet.
For the layout, we also refer you to the floor plans, available in both 2D and 3D under the heading “Floor plan.”
SUSTAINABILITY
The property is fully gas-free and equipped with a heat pump system for heating and cooling. The systems can be digitally controlled via an app. The apartment has energy label A++.
HOMEOWNERS’ ASSOCIATION (HOA)
The property is part of an active and financially healthy Homeowners’ Association. The monthly service charges amount to €160 per month.
OWNERSHIP
The property is situated on freehold land (no ground lease).
PARTICULARS
• Living area (NEN2580) 122 m²
• Freehold property
• Garden of nearly 100 m²
• Renovated in 2023
• Energy label A++
• Movable items available for takeover, subject to agreement
• Built in 1735
• Communal rooftop terrace
• Service charges €160 per month
• Healthy HOA consisting of 7 apartment rights
• For the clauses to be included, please refer to the document “Clauses to be included in the deed of sale”
• Transfer in consultation
This information has been compiled with due care. However, we accept no liability for any inaccuracies, omissions or otherwise, nor for the consequences thereof.
All stated measurements and surface areas are indicative. The buyer has their own duty to investigate all matters that may be of importance. With regard to this property, our office acts as the seller’s real estate agent. We advise you to engage an NVM/MVA real estate agent who can assist you professionally during the purchase process. If you choose not to engage professional representation, you declare yourself sufficiently knowledgeable under the law to oversee all relevant matters. The General Consumer Conditions of the NVM apply.
Advertisement
Features
Transfer of ownership
- Service charges
- € 160 per month
- Listed since
- Acceptance
- Available in consultation
- Asking price
- € 1,750,000 kosten koper
- Asking price per m²
- € 14,344
- Status
- Available
- VVE (Owners Association) contribution
- € 160.00 per month
Construction
- Type apartment
- Double ground-floor apartment (apartment)
- Building type
- Resale property
- Year of construction
- 1735
- Type of roof
- Gable roof covered with roof tiles
Surface areas and volume
- Areas
- Living area
- 122 m²
- External storage space
- 6 m²
- Volume in cubic meters
- 520 m³
Layout
- Number of rooms
- 4 rooms (2 bedrooms)
- Number of bath rooms
- 1 bathroom and 1 separate toilet
- Bathroom facilities
- Walk-in shower, bath, underfloor heating, and washstand
- Number of stories
- 2 stories
- Facilities
- Mechanical ventilation, passive ventilation system, and TV via cable
Cadastral data
- AMSTERDAM E 9430
- Cadastral map
- Ownership situation
- Full ownership
- AMSTERDAM E 9430
- Cadastral map
- Ownership situation
- Full ownership
- AMSTERDAM E 9430A
- Cadastral map
- Ownership situation
- Full ownership
- AMSTERDAM E 9430A
- Back garden
- 98 m² (20.00 metre deep and 6.00 metre wide)
- Type of parking facilities
- Paid parking and resident's parking permits
VVE (Owners Association) checklist