Under offer
Nida Senffstraat 191095 MX AmsterdamSportheldenbuurt
€ 585,000 k.k.
- 66 m²living area
- 2bedrooms
- Aenergy label
Description
Nida Senffstraat 19, Zeeburgereiland – Modern and sunny apartment with a 71 m² private southwest-facing garden and parking space in a covered garage.
Located on the ground floor of the apartment complex De Brouwerij, this highly energy efficient, well maintained, life cycle proof and bright apartment is situated in the young and vibrant Sportheldenbuurt on Zeeburgereiland. A pleasant home featuring two bedrooms, an exceptionally spacious southwest-facing garden, a private parking space in the underground garage and a separate storage unit of 5 m². The building is equipped with two elevators and a beautifully landscaped communal courtyard garden – a peaceful green oasis with the city within easy reach.
Layout
The building entrance is neat and practically designed and includes a Bringme Box for easy parcel delivery and returns. The apartment can be reached by elevator, and upon entry you immediately experience a sense of space and comfort. The layout is well thought out, offering a pleasant balance between openness and privacy.
The living room forms the heart of the home and is characterized by large windows that provide ample natural light and a direct connection to the generous garden. A wonderful place to relax, with views of the green inner courtyard and plenty of sun throughout the afternoon and evening. The open-plan kitchen seamlessly connects to the living area and is equipped with various built-in appliances, including a ceramic cooktop, combi oven, fridge-freezer and dishwasher (2018) – ideal for those who enjoy cooking and entertaining.
The entire apartment features a sleek cast floor with underfloor heating and cooling via district heating, ensuring a comfortable indoor climate throughout the year.
There are two well-proportioned bedrooms, also perfectly suitable as a home office or guest room. The modern bathroom is fitted with a walk-in shower, washbasin cabinet and towel radiator. Additionally, there is a separate toilet. The technical room houses connections for a washing machine and dryer, mechanical ventilation, a boiler and extra storage space.
The apartment is equipped with six solar panels for private use, contributing positively to energy efficiency and low monthly costs. Thanks to the climate system, there is a constant supply of fresh air and a stable, comfortable indoor climate year-round.
Outdoor space
The generous garden of approximately 71 m² faces southwest and directly borders the communal courtyard garden. A unique outdoor space where you can enjoy peace, sunshine, greenery and privacy – a true rarity in Amsterdam. The surrounding private gardens belong to neighbors aged approximately 25–45.
Extras
The apartment includes a private parking space in the underground garage (with the possibility to install a charging station) and an external storage unit in the basement, ideal for bicycles and storage. The building has seven floors and features a beautifully landscaped communal courtyard garden accessible to all residents.
Accessibility & surroundings
Zeeburgereiland is one of the fastest-growing and most forward-thinking districts in Amsterdam East, located between the IJ, the Amsterdam–Rhine Canal and the A10 ring road. Modern architecture is combined here with an abundance of greenery and space for sports and recreation. The Sportheldenbuurt is known for its Urban Sport Zone, featuring the largest outdoor skate park in the Netherlands, free padel courts and various sports and playground facilities. Several swimming spots, including Strand IJburg and the waters toward Durgerdam, are within easy cycling distance – making this a truly unique area for sports and leisure.
For daily groceries, an Albert Heijn supermarket is literally around the corner, and the fresh market Landmarkt is also easily accessible. In the mood for coffee, a relaxed brunch or dinner? Within five minutes’ walk you’ll find a growing selection of cafés and restaurants such as Bluey’s (located in the complex), Espressofabriek, Baggerbeest, urban beach Kaap Oost and Baut del Sol. Primary schools, childcare facilities and after-school care are also nearby.
The iconic three silos – De Drie Koningen – are being transformed this year into vibrant cultural hotspots, including a cinema, gym, restaurants, workspaces and a public rooftop park with views over the city and the Markermeer. These developments not only enhance quality of life but also contribute to the area’s long-term value growth.
Accessibility is excellent: tram 26 takes you to Amsterdam Central Station in approximately 8 minutes. There are also several bus connections to, among others, Amstel Station and Amsterdam North. By bike, you can quickly reach the city center via Flevopark, the Indische Buurt or the ferry to the Eastern Docklands. The A10 ring road and Piet Hein Tunnel are just minutes away by car, and Schiphol Airport is also easily accessible.
Particulars
- Living area approx. 66 m²
- Built in 2017
- Energy label A
- Underfloor heating and cooling throughout the apartment
- Two bedrooms
- Southwest-facing garden of approx. 71 m²
- Communal courtyard garden, maintained by the HOA
- Six solar panels for private use
- Private parking space in underground garage
- Extra parking space available € 37.500,- k.k.
- Possibility to install a charging station
- External storage unit approx. 5 m²
- Leasehold (AB 2016): current period prepaid; ground rent €640 per year (indexed every 10 years)
- From 1 June 2066, fixed ground rent of €775.52 per year (indexed annually)
- HOA contribution apartment + storage: approx. €199.76 per month
- HOA contribution parking garage: €46.10 per month
- District heating
- Service costs technical installations: approx. €102 per month (other energy costs approx. €10 per month)
- Professionally managed HOA (MVGM)
- Preferred delivery June/July
- Modern facilities and wheelchair-friendly
- Sale subject to seller’s approval
This information has been compiled with due care by Eefje Voogd Makelaardij | from CBRE. However, no liability is accepted for any incompleteness, inaccuracies or otherwise, nor for the consequences thereof. All stated measurements and surface areas are indicative.
The measurement instruction is based on NEN 2580 and is intended to provide a more uniform method of measuring usable floor area. Differences in measurement outcomes cannot be completely excluded due to interpretation differences, rounding or limitations during measurement. As a result, the surface area may differ from comparable properties and/or older references. No rights can be derived from any differences between the stated and actual size. If exact measurements are important, we recommend measuring (or having measured) the property yourself.
Advertisement
Features
Transfer of ownership
- Listed since
- Acceptance
- Available in consultation
- Asking price
- € 585,000 kosten koper
- Asking price per m²
- € 8,864
- Status
- Under offer
- VVE (Owners Association) contribution
- € 245.86 per month
Construction
- Type apartment
- Ground-floor apartment (apartment)
- Building type
- Resale property
- Year of construction
- 2017
- Type of roof
- Flat roof covered with asphalt roofing
- Accessibility
- Accessible for people with a disability and accessible for the elderly
Surface areas and volume
- Areas
- Living area
- 66 m²
- External storage space
- 5 m²
- Volume in cubic meters
- 247 m³
Layout
- Number of rooms
- 3 rooms (2 bedrooms)
- Number of bath rooms
- 1 bathroom and 1 separate toilet
- Bathroom facilities
- Walk-in shower and washstand
- Number of stories
- 1 story
- Facilities
- Balanced ventilation system, elevator, mechanical ventilation, and solar panels
- Located at
- Ground floor
Energy
- Energy label
- A
- Insulation
- Double glazing and completely insulated
- Heating
- District heating and heat recovery unit
- Hot water
- Electrical boiler (rental) and district heating
Cadastral data
- AMSTERDAM K 10226
- Cadastral map
- Ownership situation
- Municipal long-term lease
- Fees
- Bought off for eternity
- AMSTERDAM K 10226
- Cadastral map
- Ownership situation
- Municipal long-term lease
- Fees
- Bought off for eternity
- AMSTERDAM K 10226
- Cadastral map
- Ownership situation
- Municipal long-term lease
- Fees
- Bought off for eternity
Exterior space
- Location
- Alongside park, sheltered location and in residential district
- Garden
- Front garden
- Front garden
- 70 m² (7.00 metre deep and 10.00 metre wide)
- Periodic contribution
- Yes (€ 245.86 per month)
- Reserve fund present