Under offer
Palmgracht 17-21015 HJ AmsterdamDriehoekbuurt
€ 500,000 k.k.
- 46 m²living area
- 2bedrooms
- Cenergy label
Description
Very light, contemporary and well laid out 3-room apartment on freehold land and top location in the Jordaan with a view of the Dommersbrug and Brouwersgracht.
The apartment is 46m² and located on the second floor of a well-maintained 1930s building. The apartment has a light living room with semi-open Danish design kitchen, 2 bedrooms, a neat bathroom and a sunny balcony.
LAYOUT
You reach the apartment on the second floor via the communal entrance. From the hall there is access to all rooms. At the front is the light and fresh living room with semi-open kitchen and beautiful stained glass windows. The tasteful Danish design kitchen is equipped with various built-in appliances such as a refrigerator, dishwasher, oven (Smeg), 4-burner gas stove (Smeg) and a Quooker.
At the rear are two bedrooms. One (bed)room is very spacious and has a large window with windows that can be opened by tilting / tilting function and a large built-in wardrobe. The second (bed)room gives access to the sunny balcony of 2m2 located on the South.
The bathroom is located in the middle of the apartment and has a walk-in shower, 2 sinks, toilet and a towel radiator. Finally, there is a cupboard that offers space for the washing machine and central heating system.
LOCATION
The Palmgracht is a quiet, cozy street on the edge of the Jordaan, located between the Lijnbaansgracht and the Brouwersgracht
For daily shopping there are various (super)markets around the corner such as on the Westerstraat and Haarlemmerdijk and the weekly (organic) markets on the Noordermarkt, the Lindengracht and on the Haarlemerplein.
Within walking distance are several coffee shops, cafés and good restaurants including Toscanini, Café Enté, Domenica, Parlotte, Café Twee Prinsen, Café de Linden, Saint Jean, Café Thijssen, Toki, Joe and the Juice and Libertine.
The Westerpark can be reached within a few minutes on foot/by bike. There are also good schools and sports facilities in the immediate vicinity. The central station is a 5-minute bike ride away. Finally, there are several metro, tram and bus stops in the immediate vicinity. Parking is possible with a parking permit.
FEATURES
Living area 46m2 (NEN-2580 certificate available)
2 bedrooms
Fully equipped with double glazing HR++ (including stained glass)
Situated on freehold land
Active and professionally managed V.v.E.
V.v.E. contribution of € 154,- per month
Delivery in consultation
An agreement is only concluded once the purchase contract has been signed
This information has been compiled by us with the necessary care. However, no liability is accepted on our part for any incompleteness, inaccuracy or otherwise, or the consequences thereof. All stated sizes and surfaces are indicative. The buyer has his own duty to investigate all matters that are important to him or her. With regard to this property, the broker is the advisor to the seller. We advise you to engage an expert (NVM) broker who will guide you through the purchasing process. If you have specific wishes regarding the property, we advise you to make these known to your purchasing broker in good time and to conduct (or have conducted) independent research into them. If you do not engage an expert representative, you consider yourself to be expert enough by law to be able to oversee all matters that are important. The NVM conditions apply.
Advertisement
Features
Transfer of ownership
- Listed since
- Acceptance
- Available in consultation
- Asking price
- € 500,000 kosten koper
- Asking price per m²
- € 10,870
- Status
- Under offer
- VVE (Owners Association) contribution
- € 154.00 per month
Construction
- Type apartment
- Mezzanine (apartment)
- Building type
- Resale property
- Year of construction
- 1938
- Specific
- Protected townscape or village view (permit needed for alterations)
Surface areas and volume
- Areas
- Living area
- 46 m²
- Exterior space attached to the building
- 2 m²
- Volume in cubic meters
- 158 m³
Layout
- Number of rooms
- 3 rooms (2 bedrooms)
- Number of bath rooms
- 1 bathroom
- Bathroom facilities
- Shower and double sink
- Number of stories
- 1 story
- Facilities
- Passive ventilation system and TV via cable
- Located at
- 2nd floor
Energy
- Energy label
- C
- Insulation
- Double glazing and energy efficient window
- Heating
- CH boiler
- Hot water
- CH boiler
- CH boiler
- Remeha (gas-fired from 2010, in ownership)
Cadastral data
- AMSTERDAM L 9209
- Cadastral map
- Ownership situation
- Full ownership
Exterior space
- Location
- Alongside a quiet road, in residential district and unobstructed view
- Balcony/roof terrace
- Balcony present
Parking
- Type of parking facilities
- Paid parking and resident's parking permits
VVE (Owners Association) checklist
- Registration with KvK
- Yes
- Annual meeting
- Yes
- Periodic contribution
- Yes (€ 154.00 per month)
- Reserve fund present
- Yes
- Maintenance plan
- Yes
- Building insurance
- Yes
Popularity
4,375x
Viewed
189x
Saved
7-4-2026
On Funda
Neighborhood

Driehoekbuurt
Amsterdam- Residents
- 2,730
- Family with children