New
Van Suchtelen van de Haarestraat 22-C1068 GV AmsterdamOsdorpplein e.o.
€ 495,000 k.k.
- 111 m²living area
- 2bedrooms
- A+energy label
Description
Do you dream of a spacious and bright apartment in Amsterdam with a conservatory on the south?
Are you looking for a modern apartment with two bedrooms, a private parking space and a green inner courtyard?
And do you want to live in a place where peace, space and accessibility come together and close to shops, catering and the Sloterplas?
Then Van Suchtelen van de Haarestraat 22C is exactly what you are looking for!
Features of Van Suchtelen van de Haarestraat 22C:
- Spacious apartment with a generous, bright living room;
- Two bedrooms with direct access to the conservatory;
- Conservatory on the south, ideal as extra sitting or working space;
- Open kitchen equipped with built-in appliances;
- Bathroom with walk-in shower and washbasin, plus a separate toilet;
- Separate laundry room and storage;
- Private parking space in the underlying parking garage.
Is Van Suchtelen van de Haarestraat 22C something for you?
In combination with the photos we already give you below an impression of this fine home.
Surroundings:
The location of Van Suchtelen van de Haarestraat 22C is particularly favorable, in the middle of the lively and green Amsterdam Nieuw-West. Within just a few minutes walking distance lies the shopping center Osdorpplein, where you can go for all your daily groceries and more. Here you will find supermarkets such as Albert Heijn, Jumbo, HEMA, Dirk van den Broek and various specialty shops, cafés and eateries.
For culture and relaxation, Theater De Meervaart is around the corner, a well-known place in the neighborhood with a varied offer of performances, films and events. Nature lovers will also get their money’s worth: within a few minutes you are at the Sloterplas, where you can enjoy walking, running or relaxing by the water. Around the lake you will find the Sloterpark, the Sloterparkbad and various sports associations and playgrounds.
Nieuw-West is in full development and combines the peace of a green living environment with the amenities of the city. Within a few minutes you reach several schools, sports facilities and health centers, while with tram 1 or 17 you are in approximately 15 minutes in the center of Amsterdam. The Ring A10, A4 and A9 are also easily accessible, so you are quickly on your way towards Schiphol, Haarlem or Amstelveen.
In short: a location that offers both peace and space as well as all urban amenities within reach.
Layout:
Central entrance with secured access, intercom system, and mailboxes. From here, you have access to the stairwell, a private parking space, and a separate storage room in the basement.
3rd floor:
The hall gives access to almost all rooms. The generous living room is wonderfully bright and has a door to the conservatory on the south, this is a nice place to relax, work or enjoy the sun.
The open kitchen is equipped with built-in appliances such as a dishwasher, ceramic hob, extractor and offers sufficient work and storage space.
Furthermore, the property has two spacious bedrooms, a bathroom with walk-in shower and washbasin. The apartment also has a separate toilet, separate laundry room and a storage with central heating installation.
The conservatory is also accessible via sliding doors in both bedrooms; the large windows can be opened almost completely for extra light and air.
Under the building is the parking garage with a private parking space and separate storage.
Particularities:
- Communal inner courtyard;
- Energy label A+;
- Private parking space in the underground garage;
- Ground lease bought off until 31 august 2050;
- HOA contribution: ca. € 231.95 per month;
- Asbestos and old age clause are applicable;
- Delivery: in consultation.
A tour through this fine apartment?
Contact us, we are happy to show Van Suchtelen van de Haarestraat 22C from the inside!
Advertisement
Features
Transfer of ownership
- Listed since
- Acceptance
- Available in consultation
- Asking price
- € 495,000 kosten koper
- Asking price per m²
- € 4,459
- Status
- Available
- VVE (Owners Association) contribution
- € 231.95 per month
Construction
- Type apartment
- Apartment with shared street entrance (apartment)
- Building type
- Resale property
- Year of construction
- 2002
- Type of roof
- Flat roof covered with asphalt roofing
Surface areas and volume
- Areas
- Living area
- 111 m²
- External storage space
- 15 m²
- Volume in cubic meters
- 313 m³
Layout
- Number of rooms
- 3 rooms (2 bedrooms)
- Number of bath rooms
- 1 bathroom and 1 separate toilet
- Bathroom facilities
- Walk-in shower and washstand
- Number of stories
- 1 story
- Facilities
- Elevator, mechanical ventilation, and sliding door
- Located at
- 4th floor
Energy
- Energy label
- A+
- Insulation
- Double glazing and completely insulated
- Heating
- CH boiler
- Hot water
- CH boiler
- CH boiler
- Intergas (gas-fired combination boiler from 2002, in ownership)
Cadastral data
- SLOTEN NOORD-HOLLAND E 7009
- Cadastral map
- Ownership situation
- Ownership encumbered with long-term leaset
- Fees
- Paid until 31-08-2050
Exterior space
- Location
- Alongside a quiet road and in residential district
- Periodic contribution
- Yes (€ 231.95 per month)
- Reserve fund present
- Yes
- Maintenance plan
- Yes
- Building insurance
- Yes
Popularity
0x
Viewed
0x
Saved
12-5-2026
On Funda
Neighborhood

Osdorpplein e.o.
Amsterdam- Residents
- 4,840
- Family with children
- 25%
- Avg. asking price / m²
- € 4,904
Discover the neighborhood
Curious about the housing supply, residents and local real estate agents?
Don’t want to forget this home?