New
Vrolikstraat 273-11091 VB AmsterdamOosterparkbuurt-Zuidwest
€ 535,000 k.k.
- 55 m²living area
- 2bedrooms
- Denergy label
Description
Well-maintained and charming 2-bedroom apartment located on the beautiful Vrolikstraat in the popular Oosterpark area.
The property is very well laid out, features two bedrooms and a pleasant balcony. The apartment is situated on freehold land, something to truly be happy about!
Location:
The apartment is located on Vrolikstraat in the sought-after Oosterpark neighborhood. Beukenplein is just around the corner, offering a variety of boutique shops, trendy cafés, and restaurants such as Bar Bukowski, Coffee Bru, and Café Maxwell. The lively Dapper Market and the Oostpoort shopping center are within walking distance.
For families, there are plenty of playgrounds nearby. Both Oosterpark and Park Frankendael are close by, perfect for walking, jogging, picnicking, or enjoying festivals and events throughout the year.
This is a fantastic location in the city. You can easily cycle to the city center or De Pijp. Prefer public transport? There are excellent connections, including the Wibautstraat metro station, Amsterdam Amstel and Muiderpoort train stations, as well as multiple tram and bus lines. By car, you can quickly reach the A10 ring road.
Layout:
Through a well-maintained entrance, you access the apartment on the first floor. The hallway provides access to all rooms.
Upon entering, the apartment immediately feels warm and well cared for. The wide wooden floor leads you into the bright living room, where large windows and French doors create a beautiful connection to the street. Natural light floods the space, giving you that wonderful Amsterdam feeling: living in the city, yet enjoying a calm and inviting home.
The open kitchen connects seamlessly to the living area. Finished in sleek white with a wooden countertop and ample storage, it’s a place where cooking naturally becomes a social activity. While preparing meals, you remain connected to the living space. The overall atmosphere is open, practical, and stylish.
At the rear of the apartment, you’ll find two bedrooms. Both overlook the quiet inner gardens and offer a peaceful, serene atmosphere. The larger bedroom provides access to the balcony, a wonderful spot for your morning coffee, relaxing in the afternoon sun, or enjoying a glass of wine in the evening, all with a view of greenery.
The bathroom is fresh and fully equipped with a bathtub, shower, and sink. The layout is efficient and comfortable, perfectly matching the character of the apartment: well-maintained, bright, and move-in ready.
Vrolikstraat 273-1 is a home full of charm and balance. With a bright living room at the front, two quiet bedrooms, a lovely balcony, and a modern finish, this apartment is a place where you’ll instantly feel at home. Comfortable, stylish, and truly Amsterdam living.
Homeowners’ Association (VvE):
The property is part of a healthy and active homeowners’ association called “Vrolikstraat 273.” The association is self-managed, holds annual meetings, and has a long-term maintenance plan in place. The monthly service charges are €135.
Ownership:
The apartment is situated on freehold land (no leasehold).
Key Features:
- Located in the popular Oosterpark area
- Living area of approx. 55 m² (measured according to NEN standards)
- 2 bedrooms
- Freehold property
- Energy label D
- Balcony
- Service charges: €135 per month
- Parking via permit system, ample parking available nearby
- Transfer date in consultation
- A purchase agreement is only binding once signed
- Deed of sale will be drawn up by a notary in Amsterdam
Disclaimer
This information has been compiled with due care. However, we do not accept any liability for any inaccuracies, incompleteness, or consequences thereof. All stated measurements and surfaces are indicative. Buyers are responsible for conducting their own due diligence on all matters of importance to them. The real estate agent represents the seller in this transaction. We advise engaging a qualified (NVM) real estate agent to assist you during the purchasing process. If you have specific requirements regarding the property, we recommend communicating these in a timely manner to your purchasing agent and conducting independent investigations. If you choose not to engage a professional representative, you declare yourself sufficiently knowledgeable to oversee all relevant matters. NVM terms and conditions apply.
Advertisement
Features
Transfer of ownership
- Listed since
- Acceptance
- Available in consultation
- Asking price
- € 535,000 kosten koper
- Asking price per m²
- € 9,727
- Status
- Available
- VVE (Owners Association) contribution
- € 135.00 per month
Construction
- Type apartment
- Mezzanine (apartment)
- Building type
- Resale property
- Year of construction
- 1954
- Type of roof
- Flat roof
Surface areas and volume
- Areas
- Living area
- 55 m²
- Exterior space attached to the building
- 5 m²
- Volume in cubic meters
- 175 m³
Layout
- Number of rooms
- 3 rooms (2 bedrooms)
- Number of bath rooms
- 1 bathroom and 1 separate toilet
- Bathroom facilities
- Walk-in shower, bath, and sink
- Number of stories
- 1 story
- Located at
- 1st floor
- CH boiler
- Intergas (gas-fired from 2022, in ownership)
Cadastral data
- AMSTERDAM W 8413
- Cadastral map
- Ownership situation
- Full ownership
Exterior space
- Location
- Alongside a quiet road, in centre and in residential district
- Balcony/roof terrace
- Balcony present
Parking
- Type of parking facilities
- Public parking and resident's parking permits
VVE (Owners Association) checklist
- Registration with KvK
- Yes
- Annual meeting
- Yes
- Periodic contribution
- Yes (€ 135.00 per month)
- Reserve fund present
- Yes
- Maintenance plan
- Yes
- Building insurance
- Yes
Popularity
0x
Viewed
0x
Saved
13-5-2026
On Funda
Neighborhood

Oosterparkbuurt-Zuidwest
Amsterdam- Residents
- 3,045
- Family with children
- 21%
- Avg. asking price / m²
- € 8,717
Discover the neighborhood
Curious about the housing supply, residents and local real estate agents?