New
Willemsparkweg 212-H1071 HX AmsterdamCornelis Schuytbuurt
€ 2,150,000 k.k.
- 194 m²living area
- 5bedrooms
- Eenergy label
Eye-catcherKaraktervol en royaal wonen in het hart van Amsterdam Oud-Zuid!
Description
Characterful and Spacious Living in the Heart of Amsterdam Oud-Zuid!
Located on the highly sought-after Willemsparkweg, in the heart of prestigious Amsterdam Oud-Zuid and near the charming Cornelis Schuytstraat, this impressive and exceptionally charming three-level ground-floor residence of approximately 194 m² offers classic elegance, authentic details, and generous living comfort. Featuring a delightful garden of approximately 54 m², multiple balconies, high ceilings, and no fewer than four bedrooms, this unique property combines space and tranquility in an absolute prime location.
From the very first moment, the property makes a striking impression: original ornamental ceilings, elegant fireplaces, stained-glass details, herringbone parquet flooring, and authentic en-suite doors create a warm and luxurious atmosphere. Thanks to its generous dimensions, abundant natural light, and beautiful outdoor spaces, this is the ideal family home for those seeking exclusive living in one of Amsterdam’s most desirable neighborhoods.
LAYOUT
Through the stately private entrance on the bel-etage, featuring classic tiles, you enter this atmospheric home. The hallway immediately exudes character thanks to the authentic staircase and beautiful original details.
At the front of the property is the stylish living room with large windows and stunning views over the beloved Willemsparkweg. The elegant herringbone wooden floor, impressive fireplace surround, and open fireplace create a warm and inviting living space. Through the original en-suite sliding doors, the living room connects to the dining room at the rear.
The dining room also features a beautiful fireplace and French doors opening onto the balcony overlooking the garden. The separate kitchen is fitted with various built-in appliances by AEG, including a refrigerator, freezer, oven, microwave, induction cooktop, and extractor hood. The balcony is also accessible from the kitchen.
Via the staircase, you reach the spacious lower-ground floor, where the exceptional ceiling height of approximately 2.67 meters immediately stands out. At the front is a generously sized bedroom benefiting from pleasant natural light through the courtyard window.
At the rear is a versatile space perfectly suited as a second living room, TV room, or lounge. The attractive ornamental ceilings and elegant fireplace further enhance the home’s character. Through French doors, you access the terrace and subsequently the beautifully deep rear garden measuring over 9 meters deep and approximately 6 meters wide — a peaceful green oasis in the heart of the city.
This floor also includes a spacious bathroom fitted with a bathtub, walk-in shower, washbasin, and toilet. In addition, there are practical storage spaces, including a separate laundry room and front storage area.
The first floor offers three bedrooms. At the front are a spacious bedroom and a study/home office. At the rear is another large bedroom with French doors opening onto the wide balcony of approximately 8 m².
The bedrooms are characterized by beautiful original details such as ornamental ceilings and authentic wooden sliding doors. The front bedroom also features a charming French balcony.
The second bathroom is located at the rear and equipped with a walk-in shower, double washbasin, and toilet. The balcony is also accessible directly from the bathroom via French doors.
LOCATION & ACCESSIBILITY
This beautiful property is situated in the highly desirable Amsterdam Oud-Zuid, just a stone’s throw from the Vondelpark. The neighborhood is renowned for its stately avenues, exclusive boutiques, charming cafés, and high-end restaurants.
Within walking distance are Museumplein, the Concertgebouw, and several world-famous museums, including the Rijksmuseum, the Van Gogh Museum, and the Stedelijk Museum. Multiple supermarkets, specialty shops, and excellent schools are also located nearby.
Accessibility is excellent thanks to various tram connections and the convenient location relative to the A10 Ring Road.
DETAILS
- Situated in an absolute prime location in Amsterdam Oud-Zuid near the Vondelpark
- Spacious ground-floor residence of approximately 194 sqm (measured in accordance with BBMI standards)
- Building-related outdoor space of approximately 25 sqm (measured in accordance with BBMI standards)
- Garden approximately 9 meters deep, totaling approximately 54 sqm
- Divided over three full residential floors
- Authentic details including ornamental ceilings, fireplaces, and en-suite doors
- Ceiling height of over 3 meters on the bel-etage
- Four spacious bedrooms
- Two bathrooms
- Two balconies
- Situated on freehold land
- Equipped with double glazing
- Energy label E
- Foundation risk: Not elevated (A, B, C)
- Homeowners’ association contribution approximately €300,00 monthly
- Delivery in consultation
- Age clause applies
- Seller reserves the right of award
- Buyer chooses the notary (Amsterdam, purchase agreement in accordance with the Amsterdam Ring Model)
This information has been compiled by us with due care. However, we accept no liability whatsoever for any incompleteness, inaccuracies, or otherwise, nor for the consequences thereof. All stated measurements and surface areas are indicative only. Buyers are responsible for conducting their own investigation into all matters that may be of importance to them. With regard to this property, the estate agent acts as advisor to the seller. We recommend engaging a qualified (NVM) real estate agent to assist you during the purchase process. If you have specific requirements concerning the property, we advise you to communicate these in a timely manner to your purchasing agent and to conduct your own independent investigation. If you do not engage professional representation, you declare yourself sufficiently knowledgeable under the law to oversee all matters of importance. NVM terms and conditions apply.
Advertisement
Features
Transfer of ownership
- Listed since
- Acceptance
- Available in consultation
- Asking price
- € 2,150,000 kosten koper
- Asking price per m²
- € 11,082
- Status
- Available
- VVE (Owners Association) contribution
- € 300.00 per month
Construction
- Type apartment
- Double ground-floor apartment (apartment)
- Building type
- Resale property
- Year of construction
- 1897
- Specific
- Protected townscape or village view (permit needed for alterations)
- Type of roof
- Flat roof covered with asphalt roofing
- Quality marks
- Energie Prestatie Advies
Surface areas and volume
- Areas
- Living area
- 194 m²
- Exterior space attached to the building
- 25 m²
- Volume in cubic meters
- 732 m³
Layout
- Number of rooms
- 7 rooms (5 bedrooms)
- Number of bath rooms
- 2 bathrooms and 1 separate toilet
- Bathroom facilities
- 2 walk-in showers, bath, 2 toilets, sink, 2 washstands, and double sink
- Number of stories
- 3 stories
- Facilities
- Flue
- Located at
- 1st floor
- CH boiler
- Remeha (gas-fired combination boiler from 2014, in ownership)
Cadastral data
- AMSTERDAM U 10597
- Back garden
- 53 m² (9.20 metre deep and 5.80 metre wide)
- Garden location
- Located at the northwest
- Balcony/roof terrace
- Balcony present
Parking
- Type of parking facilities
- Paid parking and resident's parking permits
Popularity
0x
Viewed
0x
Saved
18-5-2026
On Funda
Neighborhood

Cornelis Schuytbuurt
Amsterdam- Residents
- 2,900
- Family with children
- 28%
- Avg. asking price / m²
- € 11,143
Discover the neighborhood
Curious about the housing supply, residents and local real estate agents?
Don’t want to forget this home?
Save it as a favorite. You’ll easily find it back and get notified when something changes.