Gooise Kant 2581104 MM AmsterdamGooise Kant
€ 695,000 k.k.
- 130 m²living area
- 180 m²plot size
- 4bedrooms
- A++energy label
Eye-catcherHoekwoning aan het water met vlonder en 2 prive Parkeerplaatsen.
Description
A'dam Good Story proudly presents GOOISE KANT 258.
Spacious corner house with no less than 130 m2 of living space and approximately 110 m2 of outdoor space.
Two parking spaces on private property!
The open floor plan of the house offers plenty of space to live and enjoy life in the living room, garden, jetty, and low-lying lounge area by the water.
Connected to district heating, energy label A++, eight solar panels—so future-proof!
This you must come see, experience and feel ... a unique opportunity.
Call us today for a viewing request.
This home features the following:
• Beautifully extended corner house with views over greenery and water, built in 2019;
• Unique outdoor area with garden and decking where the sun rises and shines all day long;
• Spacious extended living room with open kitchen and double French doors on both sides;
• Underfloor heating on the ground floor;
• 4 spacious bedrooms, with the option to easily create a 5th (bed)room;
• 2nd floor with lots of possibilities, ceiling height approx. 5m with beautiful Velux roof windows;
• Energy label A++, 8 solar panels, connected to district heating;
• Paid parking not applicable, 2 parking spaces on own property;
• Annual ground rent of €2,377, fixed through June 30, 2043. This rent is fixed for 25-year periods. In most cases, the annual rent is tax-deductible;
• Notary choice to buyer, if in Amsterdam.
The Gooise Kant is an intimate neighborhood where everyone knows each other and the children enjoy playing outside. Designed by Brummelhuis Architects, the waterfront corner homes are equipped with large lowered terraces connected to the public water.
The neighborhood is idilically situated between the Gooise Weg and the Karspeldreef, which you enter from the embankment and is characterized by lots of greenery and space, enclosed by water with pieces of rough areas with tree houses, bridges and playgrounds.
L A Y O U T
This home has the WOW factor; located on the water with high and low decking and a great backyard for lounging, bubbling, or simply enjoying dinner.
The living room is inviting and flows seamlessly into the garden. The open kitchen is within easy reach and perfect for preparing a meal or some snacks.
You can combine indoors and outdoors all day long, whether it's for breakfast, relaxing in the jacuzzi, or lounging with friends.
From the living room, you have an unobstructed view wherever you look. You can park your cars at the front and walk through the side to the garden.
The first floor is an oasis of calm with a lovely study/nursery, two spacious bedrooms, and a bathroom.
The bathroom is beautifully designed and practically laid out.
The top floor is a spacious floor that feels like a cathedral. There are countless possibilities here to create a beautiful studio for the parents or a paradise for the children with a climbing wall, private bathroom, and a loft.
The roof terrace is unique and gives a spacious feeling.
The outdoor area is an experience in itself. A lovely garden with a shed and a back entrance so that bicycles etc. can be stored safely.
Be inspired, this house invites creative talent.
L O C A T I O N
This spacious corner house is located near shopping centers de Poort and de Kameleon.
The Arena area is around the corner, walk to your favorite concert or soccer game, here the Netherlands comes together for the Johan Cruijff ArenA, the Ziggo Dome, Pathé ArenA and the Afas Live theater.
Bijlmer Arena Station connects you to the rest of the Netherlands, within 17 minutes at Amsterdam Central Station and within 20 minutes at Utrecht Central Station.
The A1, A2, A9 and A10 are your direct exit roads. By bike you are in the beautiful countryside in no time. If this is not enough, you have plenty of opportunities for recreation.
The Nelson Mandela Park with its athletics tracks, soccer and field hockey fields, skate park and giant playground for children. Also feel free to visit the Diemerbos or the Gaasperplas where you can surf/sail, play frisbee, barbecue and swim, let the summer come!
In short, you have the space of living outside and yet in the city because by bike you are in 30 minutes on the Museumplein and in no time by metro in the city.
C O N C L U S I O N
This is an unique opportunity to come across a gem like this property.
Do you see yourself relaxing on the deck with family and friends?
I N T E R E S T E D
Then call A'dam Good Story for a viewing.
At A'dam Good Story we have the ability to create the right scene for the purchase and sale of your home. Our Anthroposophic real estate agent puts your home in the right light using natural styling, professional photography and compelling copy. Our viewings are a unique experience accompanied with appropriate catering and atmospheric music.
This information has been carefully compiled by us. However, no liability is accepted for any incompleteness, inaccuracy or otherwise, or the consequences thereof.
Advertisement
Features
Transfer of ownership
- Listed since
- Acceptance
- Available in consultation
- Asking price
- € 695,000 kosten koper
- Asking price per m²
- € 5,346
- Status
- Available
Construction
- Kind of house
- Single-family home, corner house (residential property facing inner courtyard)
- Building type
- Resale property
- Year of construction
- 2019
- Type of roof
- Combination roof covered with asphalt roofing and roof tiles
Surface areas and volume
- Areas
- Living area
- 130 m²
- Exterior space attached to the building
- 108 m²
- External storage space
- 6 m²
- Plot size
- 180 m²
- Volume in cubic meters
- 340 m³
Layout
- Number of rooms
- 5 rooms (4 bedrooms)
- Number of bath rooms
- 1 bathroom and 1 separate toilet
- Bathroom facilities
- Shower, toilet, sink, and washstand
- Number of stories
- 3 stories
- Facilities
- Alarm installation, balanced ventilation system, CCTV security camera system, optical fibre, mechanical ventilation, passive ventilation system, TV via cable, and solar panels
Cadastral data
- WEESPERKARSPEL L 12195
- Cadastral map
- Area
- 180 m²
- Ownership situation
- Municipal ownership encumbered with long-term leaset (end date of long-term lease: 30-06-2068)
- Fees
- Paid until 30-06-2043
Exterior space
- Location
- Alongside a quiet road, alongside waterfront, outside the built-up area, in residential district and unobstructed view
- Garden
- Back garden, front garden and side garden
- Back garden
- 75 m² (15.00 metre deep and 5.00 metre wide)
- Garden location
- Located at the southeast with rear access
- Type of parking facilities
- Paid parking, parking on private property, public parking and resident's parking permits
Popularity
1,886x
Viewed
84x
Saved
19-5-2026
On Funda
Neighborhood

Gooise Kant
Amsterdam- Residents