Rode Ring 2261566 TX AssendelftWaterrijk
€ 542,000 k.k.
- 149 m²living area
- 146 m²plot size
- 5bedrooms
- A+energy label
Eye-catcherWoning met 5 slaapkamers, royale woonruimte, fijne tuin in Assendelft
Description
The detached end unit that makes an impression, in other words, living space in Optima Forma. With a generous living area, five bedrooms, a stunning bathroom, and a beautifully landscaped garden, this well-maintained, energy-efficient home in Assendelft offers everything you’re looking for — so it’s time to plan for your future.
The home features a large, bright living room that seamlessly flows into the backyard through a sliding door, creating a pleasant blend of indoor and outdoor spaces. The separate kitchen with a dining area provides the ideal spot to cook in peace and enjoy meals together at the table, without the bustle of the kitchen spilling into the living room. It’s a practical and cozy layout for the whole family.
A staircase leads you to the upper floors, where a total of five bedrooms are spread over the levels, offering ample space for a large family, home workers, or guest rooms. The modern bathroom is stylishly finished with a double sink cabinet and a walk-in shower with glass partition. The toilet is separately located on the first floor—a practical detail that enhances everyday comfort.
Sustainability is highly valued in this home. Five solar panels contribute to lowering energy costs, the property is fully insulated, and it is heated through district heating—no conventional boiler, no hassle, just comfortably warm living. The result: an impressive energy label A+, making this home not only comfortable but also future-proof.
The beautifully landscaped backyard is a peaceful place to relax or enjoy outdoor gatherings. Accessed via the side of the house, the garden is conveniently reachable—ideal for storing bicycles or garden tools. A separate wooden storage shed provides plenty of space for everything that deserves its own spot.
Features
• Living area: 149 m²
• Plot area: 146 m²
• Energy label: A+
Location
The location of Rode Ring 226 in Assendelft is excellent. For your daily shopping, several supermarkets are within short distance. Schools, sports clubs, and other amenities can also be found in the immediate area. The property is easily accessible by both car and public transport. By car, you can reach Zaandam in about 15 minutes, Amsterdam in 20 minutes, and Alkmaar or the coast in approximately 25 minutes. NS stations Krommenie-Assendelft and Zaandam offer excellent train connections to Amsterdam, Alkmaar, and Beverwijk, with Amsterdam Central Station accessible by train in about 25 minutes.
Highlights
– Spacious detached end unit with 149 m² living area spread over three levels
– Five bedrooms – ideal for large families or home workers
– Large living room with sliding door to the backyard
– Separate kitchen with dining area
– Modern bathroom with double sink cabinet and walk-in shower
– District heating – no conventional boiler
– Five solar panels
Interested in this home? Contact your own NVM buyer’s agent right away. Your NVM buyer’s agent will represent your interests and save you time, money, and worries. You can find addresses of fellow NVM buyer’s agents on Funda.
Advertisement
Features
Transfer of ownership
- Listed since
- Acceptance
- Available in consultation
- Asking price
- € 542,000 kosten koper
- Asking price per m²
- € 3,638
- Year of construction
- 2002
- Type of roof
- Flat roof covered with asphalt roofing
Surface areas and volume
- Areas
- Living area
- 149 m²
- External storage space
- 10 m²
- Plot size
- 146 m²
- Volume in cubic meters
- 487 m³
Layout
- Number of rooms
- 7 rooms (5 bedrooms)
- Number of bath rooms
- 1 bathroom and 2 separate toilets
- Bathroom facilities
- Shower, double sink, and walk-in shower
- Number of stories
- 3 stories
- Facilities
- Optical fibre, mechanical ventilation, sliding door, TV via cable, and solar panels
Energy
- Energy label
- A+
- Insulation
- Roof insulation, energy efficient window, insulated walls and floor insulation
- Heating
- District heating
- Hot water
- District heating
Cadastral data
- ASSENDELFT N 2074
- Cadastral map
- Area
- 146 m²
- Back garden
- 70 m² (12.20 metre deep and 5.72 metre wide)
- Garden location
- Located at the northeast with rear access
Popularity
2,371x
Viewed
23x
Saved
26-3-2026
On Funda
Neighborhood

Waterrijk
Assendelft- Residents
- 3,260
- Family with children
- 53%
- Avg. asking price / m²
- € 4,029
Discover the neighborhood
Curious about the housing supply, residents and local real estate agents?