New
Asterstraat 382565 TV Den HaagBloemenbuurt-Oost
€ 325,000 k.k.
- 60 m²living area
- 2bedrooms
- Cenergy label
Description
LIVE AND ENJOY this charming and bright three-room apartment (approx. 60m²), located in the highly sought-after Bomenbuurt district. The property features, among other things, a spacious living room with unobstructed views over a wide green strip, two bedrooms, a sunny west-facing balcony and a modern kitchen and bathroom. In addition, the apartment is fully fitted with double glazing and benefits from energy label C. Conveniently located near shops, restaurants and public transport connections around the Goudenregenplein, Goudsbloemlaan and Fahrenheitstraat. The Bosjes van Pex park, the beach, the sea and the dunes are all within short distance.
Location:
Situated in the Bomenbuurt, a popular and green residential area offering a pleasant combination of tranquillity, city life and nature. The apartment enjoys a central location with a wide range of shops, specialty stores, supermarkets, restaurants and sports facilities in the immediate vicinity, including around the Goudenregenplein, Goudsbloemlaan and Fahrenheitstraat. For relaxation and recreation, the Bosjes van Pex park, the beach, the sea and the dunes are all nearby, providing the perfect balance between nature and urban living. Public transport connections by tram and bus are easily accessible and major roads towards the A4 and A13 motorways can be reached conveniently. In short: an ideal residential location with all amenities close at hand.
Layout:
Open porch entrance with staircase to the first floor. Entrance to the apartment. Hall with modern and spacious toilet equipped with wall-mounted toilet and washbasin. Front side room, ideal for use as a home office or study.
Attractive living room with pleasant unobstructed views at the front over a wide green strip with a park-like appearance, creating a sense of privacy and spaciousness. At the rear, access to the kitchen with a modern kitchen unit equipped with various appliances, including a combination oven/microwave, 5-burner gas hob with wok burner, extractor hood and freestanding dishwasher. From the kitchen, access to the west-facing balcony enjoying afternoon and evening sun in the summer from approximately 2:00 PM until 9:00 PM. The kitchen also contains a cupboard housing the central heating boiler.
From the kitchen, access to the second bedroom at the rear, fitted with the electrical panel, built-in cupboard and access to the modern bathroom equipped with walk-in shower, washbasin with vanity unit, washing machine connection and mechanical ventilation.
Details:
- Built in 1923
- Situated on perpetually renewed leasehold land with a land value of €4,118, annual ground rent of €37.06, next ground rent revision on 01-01-2027
- Usable living area approx. 60 m², measured in accordance with the NVM measuring instruction
- Active Owners’ Association (VvE), contribution €75,-- per month, registered with the Chamber of Commerce, reserve fund available and collective building insurance in place
- Energy label C
- Heating and hot water supplied by a central heating boiler, Remeha, built in 2006
- Fully fitted with synthetic window frames with partly HR++ glazing and partly HR glazing
- The maintenance condition inside and outside is good
- Standard NVM purchase agreement applies
- The purchase agreement will include the non-owner occupancy, asbestos, age and measurement instruction clauses
- Transfer in consultation
Interested in this property? Engage your own NVM purchasing agent directly. Your NVM purchasing agent represents your interests and can save you time, money and concerns. Addresses of fellow NVM purchasing agents in the Haaglanden region can be found on Funda.
“This information has been compiled by our office with the utmost care. However, our office accepts no liability whatsoever for any incompleteness, inaccuracies or otherwise, nor for the consequences thereof. All stated measurements and surface areas are indicative only.”
Advertisement
Features
Transfer of ownership
- Listed since
- Acceptance
- Available in consultation
- Asking price
- € 325,000 kosten koper
- Asking price per m²
- € 5,417
- Status
- Available
- VVE (Owners Association) contribution
- € 75.00 per month
Construction
- Type apartment
- Residential property with shared street entrance (apartment with open entrance to street)
- Building type
- Resale property
- Year of construction
- 1923
- Type of roof
- Flat roof covered with asphalt roofing
Surface areas and volume
- Areas
- Living area
- 60 m²
- Exterior space attached to the building
- 2 m²
- Volume in cubic meters
- 209 m³
Layout
- Number of rooms
- 3 rooms (2 bedrooms)
- Number of bath rooms
- 1 bathroom and 1 separate toilet
- Bathroom facilities
- Walk-in shower, sink, and washstand
- Number of stories
- 1 story
- Facilities
- Mechanical ventilation
- Located at
- 2nd floor
Energy
- Energy label
- C
- Insulation
- Double glazing and energy efficient window
- Heating
- CH boiler
- Hot water
- CH boiler
- CH boiler
- Remeha Avanta (gas-fired combination boiler from 2006, in ownership)
Cadastral data
- 'S-GRAVENHAGE AN 5195
- Cadastral map
- Ownership situation
- Municipal long-term lease
- Fees
- € 37.06 per year with option to purchase
Exterior space
- Location
- In residential district and unobstructed view
- Balcony/roof terrace
- Balcony present
Parking
- Type of parking facilities
- Paid parking, public parking and resident's parking permits
VVE (Owners Association) checklist
- Registration with KvK
- Yes
- Annual meeting
- Yes
- Periodic contribution
- Yes (€ 75.00 per month)
- Reserve fund present
- Yes
- Maintenance plan
- No
- Building insurance