Koningin Sophiestraat 2162595 TM Den HaagBezuidenhout-Midden
€ 545,000 k.k.
- 92 m²living area
- 2bedrooms
- Aenergy label
Description
Heerlijk wonen in dit 3-kamer appartement op 4e verdieping, met ruim balkon, 2 slaapkamers een riante living!
Wonen in De Sophie is comfortabel wonen in het geliefde Bezuidenhout
In 2018 is een voormalige kantorengebouw getransformeerd naar 67 appartementen. Het pand is toen volledig gerenoveerd, heringedeeld en opgetopt. De Sophie ligt in een charmante en rustige straat in het populaire Bezuidenhout, een van de meest geliefde wijken van Den Haag. Om de hoek van het zakendistrict Beatrixkwartier, waardoor wonen en werken hier perfect samenkomen. De bereikbaarheid is bovendien uitstekend. Met de RandstadRail en station Laan van NOI om de hoek reis je eenvoudig naar het centrum van Den Haag, Rotterdam en andere steden in de Randstad. Ook met de auto ben je via de nabijgelegen uitvalswegen snel onderweg.
Tegelijkertijd woont je hier heerlijk centraal. Binnen enkele minuten bereik je het levendige centrum van Den Haag met zijn winkels, restaurants en culturele voorzieningen. Voor dagelijkse boodschappen, gezellige cafés en lokale speciaalzaken ligt ook de populaire Theresiastraat op loopafstand.
Indeling:
Entree appartement, ruime hal die toegang geeft tot alle vertrekken. Toilet met fontein. Zeer ruime badkamer voorzien van een inloopdouche en wastafel met dubbele kranen.
Heerlijke woonkamer met open keuken en toegang tot het balkon, gelegen op het oosten.
Het appartement beschikt over twee slaapkamers, waarvan een royale hoofdslaapkamer en een goed formaat tweede slaapkamer. Daarnaast is er een praktische interne berging aanwezig.
Separaat is er een parkeerplaats te koop in de ondergrondse parkeerkelder vraagprijs: € 27.500,- kosten koper
Bijzonderheden:
- Woonoppervlakte ca. 92m2
- Eigen grond
- Energielabel A
- VvE actief, bijdrage € 218,46 per maand
- Bouwjaar 1980
- Transformatiejaar 2018
- Separaat parkeerplaats in de parkeerkelder te koop vraagprijs € 27.500,- kosten koper bijdrage
VvE: € 6,43 per maand
- Verkoper opteert voor een eventuele teruggave van overdrachtsbelasting, welke aan hem toekomt
- Gezien het bouwjaar is de ouderdomsclausule van toepassing
- Niet bewonersclausule van toepassing
- Project Notaris van toepassing
- Verkoopvoorwaarde van toepassing
Deze informatie is door ons met de nodige zorgvuldigheid samengesteld. Onzerzijds wordt echter geen enkele aansprakelijkheid aanvaard voor enige onvolledigheid, onjuistheid of anderszins, dan wel de gevolgen daarvan. Alle opgegeven bedragen, maten en oppervlakten zijn indicatief. Koper heeft zijn eigen onderzoeksplicht naar alle zaken die voor hem of haar van belang zijn. Met betrekking tot deze woning is de makelaar adviseur van verkoper. Wij adviseren u een deskundige makelaar in te schakelen die u begeleidt bij het aankoopproces.
-------------------------------
Lovely living in this 3-room apartment on the 4th floor, featuring a spacious balcony, 2 bedrooms, and a generous living room!
Living in De Sophie means comfortable living in the popular Bezuidenhout district
In 2018, a former office building was transformed into 67 apartments. The building was fully renovated, reconfigured, and extended at that time. De Sophie is located on a charming and quiet street in the popular Bezuidenhout neighborhood, one of the most desirable areas of The Hague. It is just around the corner from the Beatrixkwartier business district, making it ideal for combining living and working.
Accessibility is excellent. With the RandstadRail and Laan van NOI station nearby, you can easily travel to the center of The Hague, Rotterdam, and other cities in the Randstad. By car, you can quickly reach major roads and highways.
At the same time, you live very centrally. Within minutes, you can reach the vibrant city center of The Hague with its shops, restaurants, and cultural amenities. For daily groceries, cozy cafés, and local specialty shops, the popular Theresiastraat is within walking distance.
Layout:
Entrance to the apartment, spacious hallway providing access to all rooms. Separate toilet with sink. Very spacious bathroom equipped with a walk-in shower and a washbasin with double taps.
Bright and pleasant living room with open kitchen and access to the east-facing balcony.
The apartment features two bedrooms, including a large master bedroom and a well-sized second bedroom. There is also a practical internal storage room.
A separate parking space is available for purchase in the underground parking garage. Asking price: €27,500 (buyer’s costs).
Key features:
- Living area approx. 92 m²
- Freehold property (no leasehold)
- Energy label A
- Active homeowners’ association (VvE), contribution €218.46 per month
- Year of construction: 1980
- Year of transformation: 2018
- Optional parking space in underground garage: €27,500 (buyer’s costs), VvE contribution €6.43 per month
- Seller opts for any potential refund of transfer tax, which will belong to the seller
- Due to the year of construction, an age clause applies
- Non-occupancy clause applies
- Project notary applies
- Sales conditions apply
This information has been compiled with due care. However, no liability is accepted for any incompleteness, inaccuracies, or otherwise, nor for the consequences thereof. All stated amounts, sizes, and surfaces are indicative. Buyers have their own duty to investigate all matters that are important to them. With regard to this property, the real estate agent represents the seller. We advise you to engage a professional real estate agent to guide you through the purchase process.
Advertisement
Features
Transfer of ownership
- Listed since
- Acceptance
- Available in consultation
- Asking price
- € 545,000 kosten koper
- Asking price per m²
- € 5,924
- Status
- Available
- VVE (Owners Association) contribution
- € 218.46 per month
Construction
- Type apartment
- Mezzanine (apartment)
- Building type
- Resale property
- Year of construction
- 2018
Surface areas and volume
- Areas
- Living area
- 92 m²
- Exterior space attached to the building
- 10 m²
- Volume in cubic meters
- 322 m³
Layout
- Number of rooms
- 3 rooms (2 bedrooms)
- Number of bath rooms
- 1 bathroom and 1 separate toilet
- Bathroom facilities
- Double sink and walk-in shower
- Number of stories
- 1 story
- Facilities
- Elevator and TV via cable
- Located at
- 4th floor
Energy
- Energy label
- A
- Insulation
- Energy efficient window, insulated walls and floor insulation
- Heating
- CH boiler
- Hot water
- CH boiler
- CH boiler
- Gas-fired combination boiler from 2018, in ownership
Cadastral data
- ’S-GRAVENHAGE R 12476
- Periodic contribution
- Yes (€ 218.46 per month)
- Reserve fund present
- No
- Maintenance plan
- Yes
- Building insurance
- Yes
Popularity
2,595x
Viewed
39x
Saved
18-3-2026
On Funda
Neighborhood

Bezuidenhout-Midden
Den Haag- Residents
- 5,335
- Family with children
- 24%
- Avg. asking price / m²
- € 4,964
Discover the neighborhood
Curious about the housing supply, residents and local real estate agents?
Don’t want to forget this home?